The WOOF

Overall Finish List

November 03, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

15 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN        186    27   M       1 Top Fin           1:48:57.9      6:51/M
       2    Donovan Houser                    Fremont  IN           174    47   M       2 Top Fin           1:52:33.9      7:05/M
       3    Chuck Schlemmer                   Ligonier  IN            2    51   M       3 Top Fin           1:58:10.3      7:26/M
       4    Brent Fazekas                     Fort Wayne  IN        166    40   M       1 Top Fin           1:58:43.9      7:28/M
       5    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN        151    57   M       2 Top Fin           1:59:00.5      7:29/M
       6    Laurissa Dalrymple                New Bremen  OH        192    30   F       1 Top Fin           2:00:02.1      7:33/M
       7    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        160    30   M       1 30-39             2:01:44.6      7:39/M
       8    Justin Gould                      Fort Wayne  IN        171    25   M       1 20-29             2:02:53.5      7:44/M
       9    Neil Stinson                      Decatur  IN            63    33   M       2 30-39             2:03:47.7      7:47/M
      10    Michael Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        169    43   M       3 Top Fin           2:07:38.0      8:02/M
      11    Daniel Beck                       Laotto  IN            153    54   M       1 50-59             2:08:58.6      8:07/M
      12    John Christensen                  Fort Wayne  IN        158    43   M       1 40-49             2:09:09.3      8:07/M
      13    Tim Rutter                        Fort Wayne  IN        170    49   M       2 40-49             2:10:00.0      8:11/M
      14    Paul McIntosh                     Fort Wayne  IN          5    44   M       3 40-49             2:10:59.7      8:14/M
      15    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN         46    61   M       1 60-99             2:12:37.9      8:20/M
      16    Troy McArthy                      Huntertown  IN          1    43   M       4 40-49             2:14:44.0      8:28/M
      17    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            180    55   M       2 50-59             2:15:04.1      8:30/M
      18    Chad Vannatta                     Fort Wayne  IN        187    42   M       5 40-49             2:15:07.9      8:30/M
      19    Tim Hamilton                      Spencerville  IN      172    47   M       6 40-49             2:17:06.1      8:37/M
      20    Angie Amorini                     Fort Wayne  IN        150    37   F       2 Top Fin           2:18:03.4      8:41/M
      21    Brett Hess                        Fort Wayne  IN        194    47   M       7 40-49             2:19:27.4      8:46/M
      22    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        175    63   M       2 60-99             2:23:01.7      9:00/M
      23    Kevin Whitesell                   Muncie  IN             42    37   M       3 30-39             2:24:00.0      9:03/M
      24    Cari Hardin                       Fort Wayne  IN        195    41   F       3 Top Fin           2:29:12.9      9:23/M
      25    Diana Schowe                      Auburn  IN            184    47   F       1 Top Fin           2:29:47.2      9:25/M
      26    Antoinette Francher-Donald        Fort Wayne  IN        168    44   F       2 Top Fin           2:30:27.4      9:28/M
      27    Allan Burris                      Huntington  IN        191    31   M       4 30-39             2:30:41.7      9:29/M
      28    Kristen Bremer                    Fort Wayne  IN        154    33   F       1 30-39             2:31:05.9      9:30/M
      29    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        197    37   M       5 30-39             2:32:53.5      9:37/M
      30    Cindy McGovern                    Fort Wayne  IN        177    47   F       3 Top Fin           2:32:53.9      9:37/M
      31    Cindy Ehler                       Indianapolis  IN      164    36   F       2 30-39             2:33:41.2      9:40/M
      32    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN         45    31   M       6 30-39             2:34:16.0      9:42/M
      33    Jared Heyerly                     Ossian  IN            196    36   M       7 30-39             2:34:33.0      9:43/M
      34    Craig Brown                       Keystone  IN          155    38   M       8 30-39             2:34:33.0      9:43/M
      35    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN         48    36   M       9 30-39             2:37:04.5      9:53/M
      36    Sharon Christain                  Fort Wayne  IN        157    28   F       1 20-29             2:39:14.6     10:01/M
      37    Michael Clendenen                 New Haven  IN         159    57   M       3 50-59             2:39:14.7     10:01/M
      38    Aaron Lane                        Fort Wayne  IN        176    41   M       8 40-49             2:40:24.4     10:05/M
      39    Rachel Rayburn                    Fort Wayne  IN        179    30   F       3 30-39             2:40:32.0     10:06/M
      40    Jennifer Harning                  Huntertown  IN        173    29   F       2 20-29             2:43:56.9     10:19/M
      41    julie shaffer                     Decatur  IN            55    35   F       4 30-39             2:47:44.5     10:33/M
      42    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        185    27   M       2 20-29             2:51:06.8     10:46/M
      43    Brenda Worrell                    Warsaw  IN            190    53   F       1 50-59             2:51:09.2     10:46/M
      44    Jeffrey Rohleder                  Fort Wayne  IN        193    55   M       4 50-59             2:51:31.7     10:47/M
      45    Gene Donaghy                      Ossian  IN            161    57   M       5 50-59             2:53:04.5     10:53/M
      46    Anthony Petras                    Fort Wayne  IN          4    27   M       3 20-29             2:56:11.5     11:05/M
      47    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN        152    40   F       1 40-49             2:57:54.5     11:11/M
      48    Amy Fletcher                      Muncie  IN            167    45   F       2 40-49             3:01:28.6     11:25/M
      49    Steve Edmiston                    New Haven  IN         162    53   M       6 50-59             3:02:42.7     11:29/M
      50    Travis Ehler                      Indianapolis  IN      165    35   M      10 30-39             3:08:56.7     11:53/M
      51    Aaron Campbell                    Fort Wayne  IN        156    38   M      11 30-39             3:10:05.2     11:57/M
      52    Vickie Robertson                  Fort Wayne  IN        181    54   F       2 50-59             3:14:02.6     12:12/M
      53    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN          163    45   F       3 40-49             3:40:18.8     13:51/M
      54    Chad Ware                         Fort Wayne  IN        189    45   M       9 40-49             4:31:53.4     17:06/M
      55    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN            178    72   M       3 60-99             4:33:48.2     17:13/M



 

5 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxon Bame                        Pierceton  IN         399    15   M       1 Top Fin             35:44.8      6:45/M
       2    Jeff Hedrut                       Huntington  IN        360    50   M       2 Top Fin             36:07.4      6:49/M
       3    John Schnieders                   Decatur  IN           373    48   M       3 Top Fin             37:41.5      7:07/M
       4    Evan Cozad                        South Whitley  IN     343    15   M       1  0-19               38:17.5      7:13/M
       5    Lindsay Marriot                   Fort Wayne  IN        396    13   F       1 Top Fin             38:39.5      7:18/M
       6    Lauren Hamilton                   Spencerville  IN      395    17   F       2 Top Fin             39:58.5      7:32/M
       7    Joe York                          Auburn  IN            388    34   M       1 30-39               41:03.1      7:45/M
       8    Leslie Rogers                     Hagerstown  IN        476    37   F       3 Top Fin             43:04.0      8:08/M
       9    Shanee Francher Donald            Fort Wayne  IN        344    20   F       1 20-29               43:52.7      8:17/M
      10    Steve Hendricks                   Marion  IN            504    41   M       1 Top Fin             44:52.7      8:28/M
      11    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN        392    11   F       1  0-19               45:15.3      8:32/M
      12    Andy Carnall                      Bluffton  IN          328    48   M       2 Top Fin             45:50.6      8:39/M
      13    Brent Kunkel                      Bluffton  IN          416    29   M       1 20-29               46:05.0      8:42/M
      14    Randy Brinneman                   Bluffton  IN          322    49   M       3 Top Fin             46:12.1      8:43/M
      15    Laurie Baumgartner                Bluffton  IN          431    48   F       1 Top Fin             46:23.8      8:45/M
      16    Stephanie Baumgartner             Bluffton  IN          501    38   F       1 30-39               46:23.9      8:45/M
      17    Mike Caruthers                    Antwerp  OH           508    34   M       2 30-39               46:24.6      8:45/M
      18    Geoff Gilbert                     Bluffton  IN          393    40   M       1 40-49               46:32.4      8:47/M
      19    Chris Stoller                     Bluffton  IN          380    35   M       3 30-39               47:16.8      8:55/M
      20    Forrester Asher                   South Whitley  IN     301    46   M       2 40-49               47:44.5      9:00/M
      21    Brian Clark                       Warren  IN            331    51   M       1 50-59               47:59.3      9:03/M
      22    James Mize                        South Whitley  IN     376    46   M       3 40-49               48:35.4      9:10/M
      23    Aaron Clark                       Liberty Center  IN    329    36   M       4 30-39               50:20.7      9:30/M
      24    David Wittbrodt                   Bluffton  IN          384    50   M       2 50-59               50:28.7      9:31/M
      25    Julia Matter                      Fort Wayne  IN        371    28   F       2 20-29               50:32.9      9:32/M
      26    Alexis Thomas                     Fort Wayne  IN        381    12   F       2  0-19               50:53.3      9:36/M
      27    Benjamin Thomas                   Fort Wayne  IN        382    37   M       5 30-39               50:53.5      9:36/M
      28    Ryan Hockemeyer                   Fort Wayne  IN        367    16   M       2  0-19               51:11.6      9:39/M
      29    Erin Smith                        Fort Wayne  IN        408    31   F       2 30-39               51:13.4      9:40/M
      30    Peyton Shearer                    Columbia City  IN     418     7   M       3  0-19               51:19.4      9:41/M
      31    Chad Shearer                      Columbia City  IN     426    42   M       4 40-49               51:20.1      9:41/M
      32    Kirk Baumgartner                  Bluffton  IN          469    48   M       5 40-49               51:28.7      9:43/M
      33    Tad Baumgartner                   Bluffton  IN          502    38   M       6 30-39               51:29.3      9:43/M
      34    Trent Miller                      Bluffton  IN          503    23   M       2 20-29               51:35.6      9:44/M
      35    Matt Ecklebarger                  Craigville  IN        505    25   M       3 20-29               53:01.3     10:00/M
      36    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        394    74   M       1 60-99               53:39.1     10:07/M
      37    Catherine York                    Auburn  IN            387     7   F       3  0-19               53:41.6     10:08/M
      38    Dan Call                          Decatur  IN           398    45   M       6 40-49               54:21.0     10:15/M
      39    Kelly Mize                        South Whitley  IN     377    49   F       2 Top Fin             54:47.6     10:20/M
      40    Harry Ausderan                    Bowling Green  OH     307    63   M       2 60-99               54:51.2     10:21/M
      41    Lisa Meyerchick                   Huntington  IN        375    49   F       3 Top Fin             54:52.5     10:21/M
      42    Doug Morgan                       Middlebury  IN        378    50   M       3 50-59               54:52.6     10:21/M
      43    Matthew Capozza                   Huntington  IN        324    43   M       7 40-49               54:53.5     10:21/M
      44    Kevin Amorini                     Fort Wayne  IN        300    34   M       7 30-39               54:55.4     10:22/M
      45    Randy Hockemeyer                  Fort Wayne  IN        366    45   M       8 40-49               56:04.5     10:35/M
      46    Mandy Heiser                      Decatur  IN           361    36   F       3 30-39               56:32.9     10:40/M
      47    Tony Heiser                       Decatur  IN           362    34   M       8 30-39               56:33.3     10:40/M
      48    Melissa York                      Auburn  IN            391    35   F       4 30-39               56:40.0     10:42/M
      49    Joe Leach                         Fort Wayne  IN        489    35   M       9 30-39               57:08.9     10:47/M
      50    Andy Vogel                        Bluffton  IN          383    51   M       4 50-59               57:10.2     10:47/M
      51    Robert Schurr Jr.                 Bluffton  IN          379    54   M       5 50-59               57:57.7     10:56/M
      52    Sarah Branson                     Fort Wayne  IN        315    30   F       5 30-39               59:29.4     11:13/M
      53    Erin Wenger                       Bluffton  IN          417    30   F       6 30-39             1:00:10.1     11:21/M
      54    Carlos Lugo                       Fort Wayne  IN        451    32   M      10 30-39             1:00:46.7     11:28/M
      55    Sharon Shaffer                    Losantville  IN       460    43   F       1 40-49             1:02:12.9     11:44/M
      56    Daniel Johns                      Huntington  IN        370    46   M       9 40-49             1:02:48.7     11:51/M
      57    Lily York                         Auburn  IN            389     9   F       4  0-19             1:03:22.6     11:57/M
      58    Meghan York                       Auburn  IN            390    11   F       5  0-19             1:03:22.7     11:57/M
      59    Angel Heyerly                     Ossian  IN            363    35   F       7 30-39             1:04:23.0     12:09/M
      60    Adam York                         Auburn  IN            386    13   M       4  0-19             1:04:23.4     12:09/M
      61    Ray Paxon                         Bryant  IN            397    58   M       6 50-59             1:08:34.1     12:56/M
      62    Lauretta Matter                   Fort Wayne  IN        372    59   F       1 50-59             1:08:36.9     12:57/M
      63    Chris Heffelmire                  Fort Wayne  IN        427    38   F       8 30-39             1:08:42.5     12:58/M
      64    Chris Cossairt                    Markle  IN            332    55   F       2 50-59             1:12:55.3     13:45/M
      65    Tracy Hershey                     Mishawaka  IN         506    33   F       9 30-39             1:14:20.2     14:02/M
      66    Shaun Hershey                     Mishawaka  IN         507    35   M      11 30-39             1:14:20.7     14:02/M
      67    Kevin Cossairt                    Markle  IN            336    56   M       7 50-59             1:18:17.9     14:46/M
      68    Kym McCoy                         Roanoke  IN           374    26   F       3 20-29             1:18:18.0     14:46/M
      69    Dan Barnes                        Fort Wayne  IN        400    63   M       3 60-99             1:18:51.4     14:53/M
      70    Dawn Reese                        Hoagland  IN          403    62   F       1 60-99             1:18:52.0     14:53/M
      71    Holly` Wittbrodt                  Bluffton  IN          385    54   F       3 50-59             1:35:19.2     17:59/M
      72    Bev Melton                        Van Wert  OH          487    54   F       4 50-59             1:43:15.2     19:29/M
      73    Lindsay Pulfar                    Fort Wayne  IN          3    29   F       4 20-29             3:02:42.7     34:28/M