Markle Wildcat Festival 5K

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Malinda Shelley                   Markle  IN           1080   22       13        28:01.9     28:01.9      9:02/M
       2    Skylar Steffen                    Bluffton  IN         1090   12       20        32:25.7     32:25.7     10:27/M
       3    Teresa Shelley                    Markle  IN           1081   38       21        32:47.5     32:47.5     10:35/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Fulton                      Uniondale  IN        1085   40       23        32:56.9     32:56.9     10:37/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Moriah Coffield                   Ossian  IN           1091   19       27        48:09.9     48:09.9     15:32/M
       2    Victoria Stech                                         1092   19       28        48:10.0     48:10.0     15:32/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Norris                      Huntington  IN       1077   34       24        33:49.9     33:49.9     10:55/M
      DQ    Kandi Dunwiddie                   Huntington  IN       1074   37                                                

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Boucher                    Markle  IN           1087   12        1        20:45.6     20:45.6      6:42/M
       2    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN           1078   53        2        20:57.6     20:57.6      6:45/M
       3    Pat Beuchel                       Fort Wayne  IN        921   52        3        21:57.0     21:57.0      7:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Schoff                       Fort Wayne  IN       1079   40        5        24:30.9     24:30.9      7:54/M
       2    Michael Variell                   Convoy  OH            451   54        8        25:49.2     25:49.2      8:20/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Searles                    Markle  IN            997   14        7        24:51.9     24:51.9      8:01/M
       2    Ben Caylor                        Ossian  IN           1084   13       17        30:46.3     30:46.3      9:55/M
       3    Connor McCabe                     Markle  IN            948   11       18        31:50.3     31:50.3     10:16/M
       4    Aaron Carnall                     Bluffton  IN          455    9       25        35:09.1     35:09.1     11:20/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Snover                      North Manchester  I   928   23        4        23:52.2     23:52.2      7:42/M
       2    Tod Green                         Fort Wayne  IN       1076   21        9        25:57.0     25:57.0      8:22/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Peterson                  Markle  IN           1088   32        6        24:48.2     24:48.2      8:00/M
       2    Tony Harrell                      Huntington  IN        457   39       12        27:44.5     27:44.5      8:57/M
       3    Shane Plummer                     Bluffton  IN          463   37       14        30:00.8     30:00.8      9:41/M
       4    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN       1089   34       15        30:13.7     30:13.7      9:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Baller                       Fort Wayne  IN       1086   48       22        32:56.9     32:56.9     10:37/M
       2    Andy Carnall                      Bluffton  IN          993   47       26        35:14.0     35:14.0     11:22/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Watson                       Convoy  OH            922   56       10        25:59.1     25:59.1      8:23/M
       2    Jim Conroy                        Yoder  IN            1083   56       16        30:15.0     30:15.0      9:45/M
       3    Dan Driscoll                      Huntington  IN       1073   52       19        31:51.7     31:51.7     10:16/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Shafer                       Ossian  IN            458   62       11        27:18.0     27:18.0      8:48/M