Parlor City Trot

Half-Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Kowalski                   Mishawaka  IN         548    26   M       1 Top Fin           1:12:18.0      5:31/M
       2    James Kennedy                     Fort Wayne  IN        676    35   M       2 Top Fin           1:14:15.8      5:40/M
       3    Jeff Nidlinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        683    32   M       3 Top Fin           1:17:30.2      5:55/M
       4    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN        664    27   M       4 Top Fin           1:18:03.4      5:57/M
       5    Jason Newport                     Eaton  OH             682    41   M       5 Top Fin           1:18:09.1      5:58/M
       6    JOSH MAPLE                        Fort Wayne  IN        550    36   M       1 35-39             1:20:08.6      6:07/M
       7    Nick Sloffer                      Fort Wayne  IN        662    34   M       1 30-34             1:23:12.8      6:21/M
       8    Manuel Martinez                   Fort Wayne  IN        638    49   M       1 Top Fin           1:25:24.9      6:31/M
       9    Brent Fazekas                     Fort Wayne  IN        684    40   M       2 Top Fin           1:29:42.9      6:51/M
      10    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN        585    57   M       3 Top Fin           1:30:14.0      6:53/M
      11    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        663    26   M       1 25-29             1:30:36.7      6:55/M
      12    Justin Gould                      Fort Wayne  IN        619    25   M       2 25-29             1:31:19.6      6:58/M
      13    Charles Kimani                    Fort Wayne  IN        675    34   M       2 30-34             1:32:26.4      7:03/M
      14    John Rajca                        Muncie  IN            649    53   M       4 Top Fin           1:33:17.0      7:07/M
      15    Tim Rutter                        Fort Wayne  IN        656    49   M       5 Top Fin           1:33:24.3      7:08/M
      16    denise conrad                     Decatur  IN           602    51   F       1 Top Fin           1:33:50.9      7:10/M
      17    Daniel Beck                       Laotto  IN            590    54   M       1 50-54             1:33:53.5      7:10/M
      18    Mark Walter                       Garrett  IN           509    47   M       1 45-49             1:36:25.5      7:22/M
      19    Randy Houser                      Fremont  IN           625    46   M       2 45-49             1:37:09.4      7:25/M
      20    Michael Fruchcy                   Huntertown  IN        617    43   M       1 40-44             1:37:29.8      7:26/M
      21    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        608    30   M       3 30-34             1:37:31.8      7:27/M
      22    Tom Hardin                        Fort Wayne  IN        623    42   M       2 40-44             1:37:56.4      7:29/M
      23    Chuck Brown                       Bluffton  IN          594    56   M       1 55-59             1:39:16.6      7:35/M
      24    Mike Else                         Fort Wayne  IN        613    43   M       3 40-44             1:39:20.3      7:35/M
      25    Gary Schmunk                      Antwerp  OH           507    57   M       2 55-59             1:39:26.2      7:35/M
      26    Gerald Wyss                                             561    23   M       1 20-24             1:41:35.6      7:45/M
      27    Linda Wyss                        Fort Wayne  IN        560    49   F       2 Top Fin           1:42:01.5      7:47/M
      28    Chad Vannatta                     Fort Wayne  IN        665    42   M       4 40-44             1:42:28.8      7:49/M
      29    Tom Trent                         Fort Wayne  IN        677    36   M       2 35-39             1:42:49.0      7:51/M
      30    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN        557    61   M       1 60-64             1:43:42.6      7:55/M
      31    Michael Conrad                    Decatur  IN           603    54   M       2 50-54             1:45:16.1      8:02/M
      32    Roger Kingsberry                  Fort Wayne  IN        631    63   M       2 60-64             1:45:31.4      8:03/M
      33    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN        679    31   M       4 30-34             1:45:37.0      8:04/M
      34    Todd Findley                      Fort Wayne  IN        562    42   M       5 40-44             1:46:29.6      8:08/M
      35    Julie Dinger                      Leo  IN               606    47   F       3 Top Fin           1:46:50.3      8:09/M
      36    Erin Bradley                                            559    41   F       4 Top Fin           1:46:55.9      8:10/M
      37    Samuel Melo                       Fort Wayne  IN        678    50   M       3 50-54             1:47:24.1      8:12/M
      38    Mari Wheeler                      Fort Wayne  IN        672    50   F       5 Top Fin           1:48:28.3      8:17/M
      39    Linda Keuneke                     Fort Wayne  IN        630    48   F       1 Top Fin           1:50:15.5      8:25/M
      40    Phillip Amburgey                  Fort Wayne  IN        586    30   M       5 30-34             1:50:16.3      8:25/M
      41    Antoinette Francher-Donald        Fort Wayne  IN        616    44   F       2 Top Fin           1:51:39.0      8:31/M
      42    michael meredith                  Bluffton  IN          641    36   M       3 35-39             1:52:03.1      8:33/M
      43    Kristen Bremer                    Fort Wayne  IN        593    32   F       1 30-34             1:52:57.7      8:37/M
      44    Tim Hamilton                      Spencerville  IN      510    47   M       3 45-49             1:53:24.3      8:39/M
      45    Kirk Morrison                     Jonesboro  IN         643    41   M       6 40-44             1:55:00.7      8:47/M
      46    Len Piropato                      Fort Wayne  IN        505    58   M       3 55-59             1:55:47.8      8:50/M
      47    Doug Phillips                     Markle  IN           1014    50   M       4 50-54             1:56:18.0      8:53/M
      48    Cari Hardin                       Fort Wayne  IN        622    41   F       3 Top Fin           1:56:52.2      8:55/M
      49    teresa dyer                       Harlan  IN            610    38   F       1 35-39             1:56:59.8      8:56/M
      50    Amy Bechtold                      South Whitley  IN     589    45   F       4 Top Fin           1:57:17.2      8:57/M
      51    Colin Gibb                        Fort Wayne  IN        549    36   M       4 35-39             1:57:28.5      8:58/M
      52    Kristin Rajca                     Muncie  IN            650    56   F       5 Top Fin           1:57:30.5      8:58/M
      53    Mike Clendenen                    New Haven  IN         600    57   M       4 55-59             1:57:47.5      8:59/M
      54    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        512    28   F       1 25-29             1:57:47.7      8:59/M
      55    Deanna Petcoff                    Auburn  IN            646    51   F       1 50-54             1:57:53.3      9:00/M
      56    TIFFANY WHITELEATHER              Fort Wayne  IN        673    35   F       2 35-39             1:58:17.9      9:02/M
      57    kari preston                      Carmel  IN            648    36   F       3 35-39             1:59:13.1      9:06/M
      58    Zach Rozelle                      Muncie  IN            655    57   M       5 55-59             1:59:59.9      9:10/M
      59    Stephen Sims                      Fort Wayne  IN        661    47   M       4 45-49             2:00:26.5      9:12/M
      60    Sherrie Konkle                    Fort Wayne  IN        504    49   F       1 45-49             2:00:32.6      9:12/M
      61    Logan Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        670    10   M       1  0-19             2:00:59.2      9:14/M
      62    Rachel Rayburn                    Fort Wayne  IN        651    30   F       2 30-34             2:01:55.0      9:18/M
      63    Brandy McDevitt                   Columbia City  IN     639    35   F       4 35-39             2:02:38.2      9:22/M
      64    Sara Bauer                        New Haven  IN         588    38   F       5 35-39             2:03:49.9      9:27/M
      65    Gary Shelnutt                     Fort Wayne  IN        660    50   M       5 50-54             2:03:59.3      9:28/M
      66    Susan Cleveland                                         513    38   F       6 35-39             2:04:02.3      9:28/M
      67    Bob Sedlmeyer                     Fort Wayne  IN        659    58   M       6 55-59             2:04:48.8      9:32/M
      68    Chip Vadnell                                            558    57   M       7 55-59             2:04:56.2      9:32/M
      69    Rob Cleveland                                           517    35   M       5 35-39             2:04:58.4      9:32/M
      70    Ray Casiano                       New Haven  IN         598    69   M       1 65-98             2:05:52.8      9:36/M
      71    Carol Dobis                       Fort Wayne  IN        607    50   F       2 50-54             2:05:56.3      9:37/M
      72    Berry Weaver                      Fort Wayne  IN        669    41   M       7 40-44             2:06:23.6      9:39/M
      73    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN        587    40   F       1 40-44             2:06:25.3      9:39/M
      74    Tadd Boman                        Auburn  IN            591    51   M       6 50-54             2:07:14.4      9:43/M
      75    Jeni Klug                         Monroe  IN            633    39   F       7 35-39             2:07:30.1      9:44/M
      76    George Witwer                     Bluffton  IN          822    53   M       7 50-54             2:08:26.2      9:48/M
      77    Elissa McGauley                   Fort Wayne  IN        640    43   F       2 40-44             2:11:07.9     10:01/M
      78    Hannah Johanningsmeier            Fort Wayne  IN        627    13   F       1  0-19             2:11:52.3     10:04/M
      79    Kate Johanningsmeier              Fort Wayne  IN        629    33   F       3 30-34             2:12:30.1     10:07/M
      80    Dana DeHaven                      Indianapolis  IN      605    44   M       8 40-44             2:13:06.0     10:10/M
      81    CARMEN TSE                        Fort Wayne  IN        523    35   F       8 35-39             2:13:38.3     10:12/M
      82    dennis klopfenstein               New Haven  IN         632    55   M       8 55-59             2:14:17.9     10:15/M
      83    Melissa Renner                    Fort Wayne  IN        652    46   F       2 45-49             2:14:38.2     10:17/M
      84    Mae Miller                        Harlan  IN            642    47   F       3 45-49             2:17:14.3     10:29/M
      85    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            592    50   F       3 50-54             2:19:18.4     10:38/M
      86    Liz Dennison                                            536    35   F       9 35-39             2:19:26.6     10:39/M
      87    Steve Beard                                             568    53   M       8 50-54             2:20:14.8     10:42/M
      88    Brittany Moser                                          551    26   F       2 25-29             2:20:15.1     10:42/M
      89    Jeffrey Johanningsmeier           Fort Wayne  IN        628    33   M       6 30-34             2:20:27.2     10:43/M
      90    Erin Wenger                       Bluffton  IN          522    30   F       4 30-34             2:21:08.5     10:46/M
      91    Susan Koenemann                   Fort Wayne  IN        635    55   F       1 55-59             2:22:12.1     10:51/M
      92    Joy Dunno                         Decatur  IN           609    51   F       4 50-54             2:22:58.3     10:55/M
      93    Michael Hoyt                      Mc Cordsville  IN     626    45   M       5 45-49             2:23:29.5     10:57/M
      94    Jeffrey Rohleder                  Fort Wayne  IN        654    55   M       9 55-59             2:23:37.9     10:58/M
      95    Stephen Edmiston                  New Haven  IN         611    53   M       9 50-54             2:23:59.5     10:59/M
      96    Anita Lehman                      Decatur  IN           542    46   F       4 45-49             2:24:28.4     11:02/M
      97    Paul burry                        Berne  IN             597    58   M      10 55-59             2:26:12.5     11:10/M
      98    Jill Clontz                       Bluffton  IN          601    52   F       5 50-54             2:26:30.1     11:11/M
      99    Julie Manger                      Kendallville  IN      567    58   F       2 55-59             2:27:40.4     11:16/M
     100    Beth Hartleroad                   Fort Wayne  IN        681    29   F       3 25-29             2:27:58.8     11:18/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Melinda Webb                      Fort Wayne  IN        671    32   F       5 30-34             2:27:58.9     11:18/M
     102    Anthony Lehman                    Dayton  OH            637    50   M      10 50-54             2:29:03.8     11:23/M
     103    Mark Wenger                       Bluffton  IN          685    59   M      11 55-59             2:29:42.1     11:26/M
     104    Joy Brown                         Bluffton  IN          595    54   F       6 50-54             2:30:00.7     11:27/M
     105    Vickie Robertson                  Fort Wayne  IN        653    54   F       7 50-54             2:31:56.6     11:36/M
     106    Mark Klug                         Monroe  IN            634    41   M       9 40-44             2:32:35.9     11:39/M
     107    J. Paul Downie, DDS               New Haven  IN         521    58   M      12 55-59             2:33:29.1     11:43/M
     108    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN        615    52   M      11 50-54             2:34:48.4     11:49/M
     109    Kim Ehleiter                      Waterloo  IN          612    45   F       5 45-49             2:37:46.7     12:03/M
     110    Barb Richardson                   Fort Wayne  IN        674    55   F       3 55-59             2:38:34.1     12:06/M
     111    Barb Scrogham                     Fort Wayne  IN        658    65   F       1 65-98             2:47:46.1     12:48/M
     112    Vickie Christen                   Decatur  IN           599    61   F       1 60-64             2:54:02.3     13:17/M
     113    Chad Ware                         Fort Wayne  IN        668    45   M       6 45-49             2:59:26.2     13:42/M
     114    Terry Parker                      Auburn  IN            645    72   M       2 65-98             2:59:26.8     13:42/M
     115    Sam Walker                        Fort Wayne  IN        666    32   M       7 30-34             3:03:02.8     13:58/M
     116    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        596    58   M      13 55-59             3:12:00.9     14:39/M
     117    Tom Harris                        Fort Wayne  IN        624    51   M      12 50-54             3:14:08.8     14:49/M