2008 PCT Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2008


By FWTC

Half-Marathon

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Justin Kowalski         Mishawaka  IN         277   23 ***** M 20-24      1:14:25                       
       2    Ron Sharp               Fort Wayne  IN        312   42 ***** M 40-44      1:15:06                       
       3    Casey Shafer            Bluffton  IN          340   28 ***** M 25-29      1:16:52                       
       4    Chris White             Granger  IN           234   34 ***** M 30-34      1:17:11                       
       5    Rachel Kinsman          Archbold  OH          256   34 ***** F 30-34      1:17:14                       
       6    Josh Maple              Fort Wayne  IN        260   32 ***** M 30-34      1:17:22                       
       7    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN        280   49 ***** M 45-49      1:17:26                       
       8    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN          246   33 ***** M 30-34      1:18:34                       
       9    Biruk Deston            Fort Wayne  IN        265   21     1 M 20-24      1:18:51                       
      10    Ashley Ritchey          Spencerville  IN      252   23 ***** F  0-24      1:19:12                       
      11    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN          228   40 ***** M 40-44      1:22:08                       
      12    Godfrey Kibet           Fort Wayne  IN        266   22     2 M 20-24      1:22:48                       
      13    Jon Beasley             Fort Wayne  IN        305   43 ***** M 40-44      1:22:50                       
      14    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN        206   23     3 M 20-24      1:24:29                       
      15    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN        353   45 ***** M 45-49      1:24:35                       
      16    John Rajca              Muncie  IN            248   49     1 M 45-49      1:27:39                       
      17    Dan Meyer               Huntington  IN        308   48     2 M 45-49      1:27:42                       
      18    Charles Kimani          Fort Wayne  IN        392   30     1 M 30-34      1:28:45                       
      19    Rob Levitz              Ossian  IN            318   43     1 M 40-44      1:28:46                       
      20    Brian Kopack            Van Wert  OH          355   38     1 M 35-39      1:28:48                       
      21    Tim Prough              Bluffton  IN          330   37     2 M 35-39      1:28:58                       
      22    Doug Sundling           Bluffton  IN          251   53     1 M 50-54      1:31:27                       
      23    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN        244   44 ***** F 40-44      1:32:06                       
      24    Noah Jackson            Bluffton  IN          331   19     1 M  0-19      1:33:23                       
      25    Michael Shelton         Alexandria  IN        261   52     2 M 50-54      1:33:51                       
      26    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN            233   39     3 M 35-39      1:34:19                       
      27    Andrew Saal             Fort Wayne  IN        309   33     2 M 30-34      1:34:27                       
      28    Paula Henry             Fort Wayne  IN        278   39 ***** F 35-39      1:34:29                       
      29    Rick Vorick             Fort Wayne  IN        267   57     1 M 55-59      1:34:52                       
      30    Terry Diller            Fort Wayne  IN        200   50     3 M 50-54      1:34:53                       
      31    Jeff Steinberg          Fort Wayne  IN        211   47     3 M 45-49      1:35:07                       
      32    Gary Schmunk            Antwerp  OH           257   53     4 M 50-54      1:35:10                       
      33    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN        358   33     3 M 30-34      1:36:39                       
      34    Chris Adang             Ann Arbor  MI         347   33     4 M 30-34      1:36:40                       
      35    Stephen Sims            Fort Wayne  IN        201   44     2 M 40-44      1:36:46                       
      36    Mario Contreraz         Wilkinson  IN         313   32     5 M 30-34      1:37:32                       
      37    Judy White              Fort Wayne  IN        333   50 ***** F 50-54      1:38:03                       
      38    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN        208   39 ***** F 35-39      1:38:19                       
      39    Eric Easterday          Spencerville  IN      224   52     5 M 50-54      1:39:08                       
      40    Allen Whittington       Van Wert  OH          269   53     6 M 50-54      1:40:00                       
      41    Mike Hall               Anderson  IN          295   49     4 M 45-49      1:40:01                       
      42    Phil Winkler            Fort Wayne  IN        332   56     2 M 55-59      1:40:43                       
      43    Brian Poplin            Huntersville  NC      263   36     4 M 35-39      1:40:52                       
      44    Sean Robinson           Fort Wayne  IN        227   42     3 M 40-44      1:40:55                       
      45    Tim Stumph              Fort Wayne  IN        247   43     4 M 40-44      1:40:57                       
      46    Matthew Merkel          Muncie  IN            322   36     5 M 35-39      1:41:17                       
      47    Kyle Elsworth           Fort Wayne  IN        225   29     1 M 25-29      1:41:34                       
      48    Cindy McGovern          Fort Wayne  IN        215   43 ***** F 40-44      1:42:04                       
      49    Chris Dunmire           Fort Wayne  IN        207   34     6 M 30-34      1:42:31                       
      50    Joe Sprunger            Noblesville  IN       337   31     7 M 30-34      1:42:37                       
      51    Jason Sprunger          Indianapolis  IN      338   38     6 M 35-39      1:42:38                       
      52    Michael A Davis         Greenfield  IN        231   47     5 M 45-49      1:43:21                       
      53    Amy Mechling            Indianapolis  IN      345   34 ***** F 30-34      1:43:31                       
      54    Geoffrey Wladecki       Fort Wayne  IN        259   52     7 M 50-54      1:43:44                       
      55    Angie Lockwood          Bluffton  IN          237   38     1 F 35-39      1:43:46                       
      56    Kirk Eicher-Miller      Lafayette  IN         360   34     8 M 30-34      1:44:00                       
      57    Kristin Rajca           Muncie  IN            249   52 ***** F 50-54      1:44:14                       
      58    Dave Reichwage          Fort Wayne  IN        354   62     1 M 60-64      1:44:41                       
      59    Mike Colligan           Fort Wayne  IN        229   45     6 M 45-49      1:44:50                       
      60    Michael Sampson         Indianapolis  IN      264   39     7 M 35-39      1:45:02                       
      61    Ben Zubke               Bluffton  IN          323   20     4 M 20-24      1:46:30                       
      62    Tom Wuest               Fort Wayne  IN        320   44     5 M 40-44      1:46:31                       
      63    Kevin Zubke             Bluffton  IN          315   40     6 M 40-44      1:47:03                       
      64    Nathan Studebaker       Fishers  IN           336   29     2 M 25-29      1:47:13                       
      65    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN     279   62 ***** F 55-99      1:47:15                       
      66    Sheryle Braaten         Hoagland  IN          301   48     1 F 45-49      1:47:32                       
      67    Brad Compton            Spencerville  IN      303   54     8 M 50-54      1:48:02                       
      68    Heather Bell            Anderson  IN          242   30     1 F 30-34      1:48:20                       
      69    Dan Cummiskey           Bluffton  IN          363   47     7 M 45-49      1:48:38                       
      70    Malcom Jones            Roanoke  IN           241   33     9 M 30-34      1:48:46                       
      71    Ray Casiano             New Haven  IN         282   65     1 M 65-99      1:48:49                       
      72    Hilary O'Connell        Fort Wayne  IN        371   24     1 F  0-24      1:48:59                       
      73    Kelli S Heath           Auburn  IN            304   30     2 F 30-34      1:49:06                       
      74    Caleb Smith             Muncie  IN            298   16     2 M  0-19      1:49:21                       
      75    Beth Schrader           Fort Wayne  IN        219   35     2 F 35-39      1:49:27                       
      76    Judy Tillapaugh         Fort Wayne  IN        329   49     2 F 45-49      1:49:35                       
      77    Rick Taylor             Fort Wayne  IN        214   50     9 M 50-54      1:49:37                       
      78    Stephen Florio          Fort Wayne  IN        370   34    10 M 30-34      1:49:42                       
      79    Michelle Molargik       Auburn  IN            350   29     1 F 25-29      1:50:05                       
      80    Doug Breeden            Roanoke  IN           268   52    10 M 50-54      1:50:18                       
      81    Francie Blackwell       O'Fallon  IL          352   47     3 F 45-49      1:51:38                       
      82    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN         58   12     3 M  0-19      1:52:07                       
      83    Amy Hile                Fort Wayne  IN        289   43     1 F 40-44      1:52:26                       
      84    Rob Williams            Ossian  IN            293   43     7 M 40-44      1:52:28                       
      85    Dana Sawyer             Fishers  IN           262   42     8 M 40-44      1:52:28                       
      86    Dave Kuker              Fort Wayne  IN        210   41     9 M 40-44      1:52:38                       
      87    Charles Koch            Van Wert  OH          270   52    11 M 50-54      1:52:57                       
      88    Tony Cronk              Fort Wayne  IN        351   36     8 M 35-39      1:53:00                       
      89    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN        230   38     9 M 35-39      1:53:01                       
      90    Trent Castner           Yorktown  IN          273   17     4 M  0-19      1:53:05                       
      91    Kyle Mosier             Muncie  IN            272   17     5 M  0-19      1:53:07                       
      92    Ian Stoppenhagen        Ossian  IN            326   38    10 M 35-39      1:53:08                       
      93    Jerry Kiehl             Van Wert  OH          356   58     3 M 55-59      1:53:18                       
      94    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN        376   39    11 M 35-39      1:53:32                       
      95    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN        217   49     8 M 45-49      1:54:07                       
      96    Terry Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN        238   55     4 M 55-59      1:54:53                       
      97    Kim Larsen              Fort Wayne  IN        239   47     4 F 45-49      1:54:54                       
      98    Jay Gilbert             Fort Wayne  IN        346   49     9 M 45-49      1:56:02                       
      99    Steve Balco             Fort Wayne  IN        235   46    10 M 45-49      1:56:14                       
     100    Linda Ianucilli         Fort Wayne  IN        236   45     5 F 45-49      1:57:09                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Dave Schak              Sylvania  OH          311   59     5 M 55-59      1:57:10                       
     102    Erica Kipfer            Morton  IL            292   28     2 F 25-29      1:57:25                       
     103    Kevin Kipfer            Morton  IL            291   30    11 M 30-34      1:57:25                       
     104    Laurie Whisler          Fort Wayne  IN        344   43     2 F 40-44      1:57:34                       
     105    Jon Hollabaugh          Fremont  IN           357   45    11 M 45-49      1:57:49                       
     106    E. Brian Foster         Fort Wayne  IN        216   46    12 M 45-49      1:57:54                       
     107    David Craker            Fort Wayne  IN        226   43    10 M 40-44      1:57:56                       
     108    Manabu Tanaka           Fishers  IN           240   33    12 M 30-34      1:58:36                       
     109    Amy Stephan             Fort Wayne  IN        223   30     3 F 30-34      1:58:40                       
     110    Teri Huffman            Bluffton  IN          321   46     6 F 45-49      1:58:47                       
     111    Melinda Kinder          Fort Wayne  IN        325   48     7 F 45-49      1:59:32                       
     112    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN        222   45     8 F 45-49      1:59:43                       
     113    Derek Gordon            Churubusco  IN        221   23     5 M 20-24      1:59:44                       
     114    Mindy Bushee            Fort Wayne  IN        334   29     3 F 25-29      2:00:03                       
     115    Tony Harrell            Huntington  IN        378   36    12 M 35-39      2:01:14                       
     116    Bryan Fairchild         Roanoke  IN           343   28     3 M 25-29      2:01:33                       
     117    Lena Yarian             Garrett  IN           372   45     9 F 45-49      2:01:37                       
     118    Kristin Storer          Fort Wayne  IN        306   25     4 F 25-29      2:02:51                       
     119    Ben Swinehart           Fort Wayne  IN        307   29     4 M 25-29      2:02:53                       
     120    Danielle Sullivan       Fort Wayne  IN        232   36     3 F 35-39      2:02:54                       
     121    Brent Bott              Saint Joe  IN         373   43    11 M 40-44      2:03:10                       
     122    Andy Rupel              Bluffton  IN          327   26     5 M 25-29      2:03:22                       
     123    Brent Holsinger         Fort Wayne  IN        151   50    12 M 50-54      2:03:55                       
     124    Marvin Eady Jr          Fort Wayne  IN        281   45    13 M 45-49      2:04:10                       
     125    Herb Hernandez          Fort Wayne  IN        377   60     2 M 60-64      2:04:16                       
     126    Flo Smith               Decatur  IN           245   48    10 F 45-49      2:04:16                       
     127    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN            203   46    11 F 45-49      2:04:19                       
     128    John Brittenhorn        Upland  IN            283   29     6 M 25-29      2:04:45                       
     129    Ashley Rosenberger      Upland  IN            302   24     2 F  0-24      2:04:46                       
     130    Nan Hammel              Huntington  IN        359   34     4 F 30-34      2:05:05                       
     131    Leith Rice              Fort Wayne  IN        375   32    13 M 30-34      2:05:10                       
     132    Lori Faurote            Fort Wayne  IN        368   27     5 F 25-29      2:05:28                       
     133    David Fikes             Fort Wayne  IN        314   44    12 M 40-44      2:05:46                       
     134    Don Swartz              Keystone  IN          284   53    13 M 50-54      2:06:30                       
     135    Heather Vandertop       Yoder  IN             366   44     3 F 40-44      2:07:03                       
     136    Tom Vandertop           Yoder  IN             365   42    13 M 40-44      2:07:03                       
     137    Jerra Myers             Columbia City  IN     362   28     6 F 25-29      2:07:44                       
     138    Cortney Schwartz        Fort Wayne  IN        361   40    14 M 40-44      2:07:44                       
     139    Gary Aupperle           Bluffton  IN          255   54    14 M 50-54      2:07:53                       
     140    Jeff Freidenberger      Saint Joe  IN         254   50    15 M 50-54      2:08:12                       
     141    Carrie Finnegan         Fort Wayne  IN        300   35     4 F 35-39      2:10:15                       
     142    Derek Bevans            Yorktown  IN          276   16     6 M  0-19      2:11:17                       
     143    Joshua Rench            Yorktown  IN          297   16     7 M  0-19      2:11:31                       
     144    Gary Tinnel             Convoy  OH            209   45    14 M 45-49      2:11:54                       
     145    Carey Mathew            Convoy  OH            258   47    15 M 45-49      2:11:54                       
     146    Julianne Houser         Fort Wayne  IN        290   49    12 F 45-49      2:12:03                       
     147    Robin Scott             Fort Wayne  IN        288   39     5 F 35-39      2:12:04                       
     148    Abbey Malloy            Fort Wayne  IN        369   24     3 F  0-24      2:12:24                       
     149    Jeff Mosier             Muncie  IN            271   49    16 M 45-49      2:12:28                       
     150    Thomas Swank            Fort Wayne  IN        328   60     3 M 60-64      2:14:02                       
     151    Kristy Norris           Ossian  IN            316   29     7 F 25-29      2:14:25                       
     152    Eventt Norris           Ossian  IN            317   27     7 M 25-29      2:14:26                       
     153    Linda MacKey            Fort Wayne  IN        287   53     1 F 50-54      2:14:43                       
     154    Debbie Krouse           Fort Wayne  IN        286   44     4 F 40-44      2:14:47                       
     155    Rudy Aquire             Yorktown  IN          275   16     8 M  0-19      2:15:35                       
     156    Noel Hupp               Fort Wayne  IN        243   69     2 M 65-99      2:15:38                       
     157    Brock Bevans            Yorktown  IN          296   15     9 M  0-19      2:17:59                       
     158    Jennifer Savage         Warsaw  IN            299   37     6 F 35-39      2:18:35                       
     159    Barbara Hohenstein      Columbia City  IN     202   54     2 F 50-54      2:18:43                       
     160    Matt Byrd               Fort Wayne  IN        348   34    14 M 30-34      2:19:29                       
     161    Jill M Clontz           Bluffton  IN          213   48    13 F 45-49      2:21:06                       
     162    Austin Dent             Yorktown  IN          274   16    10 M  0-19      2:22:31                       
     163    Delores Johns           Bluffton  IN          218   65     1 F 55-99      2:23:21                       
     164    Paula McEachern         Leo  IN               253   48    14 F 45-49      2:26:10                       
     165    Thomas Johnson          Fort Wayne  IN        250   53    16 M 50-54      2:26:11                       
     166    Gina Fairchild          Roanoke  IN           342   29     8 F 25-29      2:29:12                       
     167    Max L Irick             Louisville  KY        220   61     4 M 60-64      2:29:15                       
     168    James Babcock           Bluffton  IN          367   69     3 M 65-99      2:32:08                       
     169    Ray Paxson              Bluffton  IN          374   54    17 M 50-54      2:32:09                       
     170    Holly Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN          285   49    15 F 45-49      2:41:54                       
     171    Lori Replin             Fort Wayne  IN        324   36     7 F 35-39      2:43:19                       
     172    Susan Link              Auburn  IN            364   49    16 F 45-49      2:43:19                       
     173    Jenni Etzler            Fort Wayne  IN        349   57     2 F 55-99      2:45:06                       
     174    Tom O'Malley            Fort Wayne  IN        319   57     6 M 55-59      2:59:28                       
     175    Kelly Pearsall          Fort Wayne  IN        212   47    17 F 45-49      3:15:30                       


View Race Results