2008 PCT 10K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2008


By FWTC
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Bret Grover             Monroe  IN            131   25     1 M 25-29        35:02    5:38/M             
       2    Austen Davenport        Fort Wayne  IN         33   22     1 M 20-24        35:22    5:42/M             
       3    David Hernandez         Fort Wayne  IN        164   32     1 M 30-34        35:34    5:44/M             
       4    Brad Altevogt           Fort Wayne  IN         45   53     1 M 50-54        39:16    6:19/M             
       5    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN        123   45     1 M 45-49        39:53    6:25/M             
       6    Taylor Thompson         Poneto  IN            148   12     1 M  0-19        40:47    6:34/M             
       7    Scott Steffen           Bluffton  IN          150   43     1 M 40-44        41:02    6:36/M             
       8    Ed P Reinhard           Poneto  IN             85   50     2 M 50-54        41:16    6:39/M             
       9    Stuart Ault             Altoona  IA            43   43     2 M 40-44        42:08    6:47/M             
      10    Mark Walter             Garrett  IN           139   43     3 M 40-44        42:29    6:50/M             
      11    Conrad Peterson         Markle  IN            161   50     3 M 50-54        43:04    6:56/M             
      12    John Treleaven          Fort Wayne  IN        127   56     1 M 55-59        45:00    7:15/M             
      13    Anthony Steffen         Bluffton  IN          171   20     2 M 20-24        45:14    7:17/M             
      14    Tim Prough              Bluffton  IN          101   43     4 M 40-44        45:27    7:19/M             
      15    Mitch Fiechter          Bluffton  IN          122   24     3 M 20-24        46:43    7:31/M             
      16    Christen Huber          Monon  IN             133   19     1 F  0-19        46:51    7:33/M             
      17    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN         19   55     2 M 55-59        47:03    7:35/M             
      18    Aaron Stephens          Laotto  IN            111   25     2 M 25-29        47:05    7:35/M             
      19    Julie Wood              Bluffton  IN          132   44     1 F 40-44        47:06    7:35/M             
      20    Kimberly Doster         Fort Wayne  IN        118   36     1 F 35-39        47:31    7:39/M             
      21    David Geiger            Churubusco  IN         49   47     2 M 45-49        47:39    7:40/M             
      22    Rochelle Wickey         Berne  IN              40   35     2 F 35-39        48:05    7:45/M             
      23    Staci Beiswanger        South Whitley  IN     107   42     2 F 40-44        48:22    7:47/M             
      24    Dawn Schuller           New Haven  IN         119   33     1 F 30-34        48:39    7:50/M             
      25    Stan Kunkel             Bluffton  IN          160   54     4 M 50-54        48:40    7:50/M             
      26    Matthew Rasler          Fort Wayne  IN        158   25     3 M 25-29        48:46    7:51/M             
      27    Julia Henry             Auburn  IN            153   22     1 F 20-24        48:59    7:53/M             
      28    Stephanie Baumgartner   Bluffton  IN           61   33     2 F 30-34        49:18    7:56/M             
      29    Nathan Mueller          Leo  IN                10   25     4 M 25-29        50:12    8:05/M             
      30    David Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN           69   45     3 M 45-49        50:20    8:06/M             
      31    Gary McFarren           Keystone  IN           54   58     3 M 55-59        50:22    8:07/M             
      32    Brian Kiess             Fort Wayne  IN         86   42     5 M 40-44        51:02    8:13/M             
      33    Gail Gerber             New Haven  IN          87   45     1 F 45-49        51:32    8:18/M             
      34    Doug Meyer              Bluffton  IN           55   45     4 M 45-49        51:34    8:18/M             
      35    Dale Miller             Keystone  IN           63   53     5 M 50-54        51:38    8:19/M             
      36    Beth Keim               South Whitley  IN     147   42     3 F 40-44        51:42    8:20/M             
      37    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN         60   47     5 M 45-49        51:43    8:20/M             
      38    Chip Mann               Bluffton  IN            8   44     6 M 40-44        51:46    8:20/M             
      39    Cindy Brooks            Montpelier  IN         97   36     3 F 35-39        51:57    8:22/M             
      40    Lindsay Bowsher         Fort Wayne  IN        339   25     1 F 25-29        52:12    8:24/M             
      41    Steve Edmiston          New Haven  IN          46   49     6 M 45-49        52:24    8:26/M             
      42    Heather McFarren        Keystone  IN           83   25     2 F 25-29        52:48    8:30/M             
      43    Tony Reinhard           Bluffton  IN          117   48     7 M 45-49        52:49    8:30/M             
      44    Christine Zadylak       Bluffton  IN           91   38     4 F 35-39        52:57    8:32/M             
      45    Aaron Clark             Liberty Center  IN    108   32     2 M 30-34        53:05    8:33/M             
      46    Kami Gavilanez          Bluffton  IN           41   38     5 F 35-39        53:12    8:34/M             
      47    Tad Baumgartner         Bluffton  IN           62   34     3 M 30-34        53:21    8:35/M             
      48    liz Heyerly             Decatur  IN           109   29     3 F 25-29        53:55    8:41/M             
      49    Jamie Rinkenberger      Decatur  IN            90   32     3 F 30-34        54:04    8:42/M             
      50    Allissa Ley             Huntington  IN         88   20     2 F 20-24        54:05    8:43/M             
      51    Terri Gross             Fort Wayne  IN        154   53     1 F 50-54        54:13    8:44/M             
      52    Andy Carnall            Bluffton  IN          163   44     7 M 40-44        54:21    8:45/M             
      53    Josh Perry              Bluffton  IN           96   26     5 M 25-29        54:21    8:45/M             
      54    Chalise Steffen         Leo  IN               116   26     4 F 25-29        54:30    8:47/M             
      55    Carmen Parker           Fort Wayne  IN        110   31     4 F 30-34        54:36    8:48/M             
      56    Lisa McAfee             Bluffton  IN          124   32     5 F 30-34        54:38    8:48/M             
      57    Matt Bertsch            Bluffton  IN          105   32     4 M 30-34        54:46    8:49/M             
      58    Pamela Johnson          Bluffton  IN          142   33     6 F 30-34        54:58    8:51/M             
      59    David Williams          Bluffton  IN          141   34     5 M 30-34        54:59    8:51/M             
      60    Tom Schumacher          Bluffton  IN           47   54     6 M 50-54        55:01    8:52/M             
      61    Laurie Baumgartner      Bluffton  IN          129   44     4 F 40-44        55:02    8:52/M             
      62    Nicole Lenhof           Fort Wayne  IN        159   32     7 F 30-34        55:09    8:53/M             
      63    Michael Difilippantonio Fort Wayne  IN        128   52     7 M 50-54        55:17    8:54/M             
      64    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN         18   36     6 F 35-39        55:22    8:55/M             
      65    Barry Humble            Decatur  IN            50   60     1 M 60-64        55:23    8:55/M             
      66    Randy Brinneman         Bluffton  IN            2   44     8 M 40-44        55:24    8:55/M             
      67    David E Boylan          Fort Wayne  IN         17   66     1 M 65-99        55:26    8:56/M             
      68    Heather Fromm           Fort Wayne  IN          5   32     8 F 30-34        55:29    8:56/M             
      69    Kevin Dedrick           Bluffton  IN          172   22     4 M 20-24        55:32    8:57/M             
      70    Danielle Kunkel         West Lafayette  IN     93   24     3 F 20-24        55:33    8:57/M             
      71    Josh Smith              Bluffton  IN           68   25     6 M 25-29        55:34    8:57/M             
      72    Katie Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN        162   39     7 F 35-39        55:37    8:57/M             
      73    Rachele Jordan          Fort Wayne  IN         56   33     9 F 30-34        55:43    8:58/M             
      74    Blake Fiechter          Bluffton  IN          165   19     2 M  0-19        56:00    9:01/M             
      75    Marc Gavilanez          Bluffton  IN           42   39     1 M 35-39        56:10    9:03/M             
      76    Michael Johnson         Bluffton  IN          143   34     6 M 30-34        56:18    9:04/M             
      77    Kent Hart               Decatur  IN            34   47     8 M 45-49        56:22    9:05/M             
      78    Lawrence Dailey         Chicago  IL            27   25     7 M 25-29        56:24    9:05/M             
      79    Joel Hartsell           Bluffton  IN           31   20     5 M 20-24        56:25    9:05/M             
      80    Jenna Imel              Bluffton  IN          121   21     4 F 20-24        56:37    9:07/M             
      81    Matt Hartsell           Bluffton  IN           29   49     9 M 45-49        56:41    9:08/M             
      82    Greg Roth               Fort Wayne  IN         11   45    10 M 45-49        57:05    9:12/M             
      83    Lauren Oman             Bluffton  IN           92   19     2 F  0-19        57:07    9:12/M             
      84    Jacqueline McGlynn      Indianapolis  IN       95   19     3 F  0-19        57:08    9:12/M             
      85    Kirk Baumgartner        Bluffton  IN          130   44     9 M 40-44        57:13    9:13/M             
      86    Kedric Aker             Bluffton  IN          335   36     2 M 35-39        57:15    9:13/M             
      87    Kevin Gerber            New Haven  IN          70   42    10 M 40-44        57:27    9:15/M             
      88    Nicole Williams         Bluffton  IN          140   35     8 F 35-39        57:32    9:16/M             
      89    Justin Uptgraft         Muncie  IN             67   23     6 M 20-24        57:50    9:19/M             
      90    Jana Cook               Indianapolis  IN      137   25     5 F 25-29        58:15    9:23/M             
      91    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN        15   61     2 M 60-64        58:21    9:24/M             
      92    Ashley Troxel           Bluffton  IN          104   21     5 F 20-24        58:31    9:25/M             
      93    Mike Vitali             Indianapolis  IN      156   42    11 M 40-44        58:32    9:26/M             
      94    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN         9   57     4 M 55-59        58:32    9:26/M             
      95    Bud Stiffler            Anderson  IN          100   70     2 M 65-99        58:33    9:26/M             
      96    Bethany Plattner        Leo  IN                14   32    10 F 30-34        58:34    9:26/M             
      97    Mike Hollis             Fort Wayne  IN        341   41    12 M 40-44        58:36    9:26/M             
      98    Clint Plattner          Leo  IN                13   33     7 M 30-34        58:37    9:26/M             
      99    Janice Hunter           Ossian  IN             12   40     5 F 40-44        59:39    9:36/M             
     100    Emily Hiester           Evansville  IN        185   33    11 F 30-34        59:41    9:37/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Mendy Webb              Fort Wayne  IN         89   28     6 F 25-29        59:57    9:39/M             
     102    Lynn Dotterer           Bluffton  IN           64   38     9 F 35-39      1:00:24    9:44/M             
     103    Stephen Sturgeon        Bluffton  IN          106   46    11 M 45-49      1:00:36    9:46/M             
     104    Erin Wenger             Bluffton  IN           35   26     7 F 25-29      1:00:37    9:46/M             
     105    Ashley Harris           Fort Wayne  IN        145   22     6 F 20-24      1:00:40    9:46/M             
     106    Bob Harris              Fort Wayne  IN        144   54     8 M 50-54      1:02:15   10:01/M             
     107    Amy Yergler             Indianapolis  IN      138   29     8 F 25-29      1:02:42   10:06/M             
     108    Kevin Huffman           Bluffton  IN          103   46    12 M 45-49      1:02:57   10:08/M             
     109    Robert Lawson           Fort Wayne  IN          6   61     3 M 60-64      1:03:08   10:10/M             
     110    Traci Froehich          Bluffton  IN          125   38    10 F 35-39      1:04:13   10:20/M             
     111    Doris Prough            Bluffton  IN           99   36    11 F 35-39      1:04:16   10:21/M             
     112    Rachel Studebaker       Fishers  IN           102   33    12 F 30-34      1:04:26   10:23/M             
     113    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN         22   61     1 F 60-99      1:04:30   10:23/M             
     114    Kendra Neihouser        Monon  IN             134   21     7 F 20-24      1:04:47   10:26/M             
     115    Kim Mann                Bluffton  IN            7   36    12 F 35-39      1:04:48   10:26/M             
     116    Tricia Hartsell         Chicago  IL            28   25     9 F 25-29      1:04:49   10:26/M             
     117    Allyson Hartsell        Bluffton  IN           51   14     4 F  0-19      1:05:01   10:28/M             
     118    Barb Hartsell           Bluffton  IN           30   50     2 F 50-54      1:05:15   10:30/M             
     119    Connie Breeden          Roanoke  IN            57   41     6 F 40-44      1:06:23   10:41/M             
     120    Edward Gebhart          Albion  IN             84   70     3 M 65-99      1:06:24   10:42/M             
     121    Nicole Byerly           Markle  IN             26   36    13 F 35-39      1:06:24   10:42/M             
     122    Tony Mills              Ossian  IN            135   40    13 M 40-44      1:06:30   10:43/M             
     123    Brittany Biberstine     Muncie  IN            113   21     8 F 20-24      1:06:39   10:44/M             
     124    Lori Stanger            Winona Lake  IN       114   37    14 F 35-39      1:06:42   10:44/M             
     125    Chandler Ault           Midland  MI           157    8     3 M  0-19      1:06:56   10:47/M             
     126    Lora Ault               Altoona  IA            44   43     7 F 40-44      1:08:14   10:59/M             
     127    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN         23   54     9 M 50-54      1:08:36   11:03/M             
     128    Janet McKinley          North Manchester  I   146   65     2 F 60-99      1:08:38   11:03/M             
     129    Kathleen Hilger         Fort Wayne  IN         36   26    10 F 25-29      1:09:21   11:10/M             
     130    Jeffrey Makarewicl      Fort Wayne  IN        112   30     8 M 30-34      1:09:22   11:10/M             
     131    Matt Mitchell           Fort Wayne  IN        120   37     3 M 35-39      1:09:44   11:14/M             
     132    Holly Mitchell          Fort Wayne  IN          1   34    13 F 30-34      1:10:01   11:16/M             
     133    Susan Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN         32   63     3 F 60-99      1:10:11   11:18/M             
     134    Michelle Gentis         Bluffton  IN           59   40     8 F 40-44      1:11:34   11:31/M             
     135    Mark Wenger             Bluffton  IN           48   55     5 M 55-59      1:13:27   11:50/M             
     136    Katie Hoffman           Monroeville  IN       184   33    14 F 30-34      1:13:29   11:50/M             
     137    Travis Boggs            Warsaw  IN            115   22     7 M 20-24      1:14:03   11:55/M             
     138    Trisha Ringger          Bluffton  IN          149   34    15 F 30-34      1:17:07   12:25/M             
     139    Josh Millard            Roanoke  IN           186   29     8 M 25-29      1:18:42   12:40/M             
     140    Kalissa Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN         21   20     9 F 20-24      1:20:03   12:53/M             
     141    Steven Greider          Fort Wayne  IN         38   59     6 M 55-59      1:21:59   13:12/M             
     142    Deb Dove                Bluffton  IN           94   38    15 F 35-39      1:22:30   13:17/M             
     143    Karan Karowski          Bluffton  IN          152   49     2 F 45-49      1:23:58   13:31/M             
     144    Regina Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN         20   54     3 F 50-54      1:23:59   13:31/M             
     145    Erica Butrovich         Warrenton  MO         175   26    11 F 25-29      1:24:24   13:35/M             
     146    Joshua Marshall         Fort Wayne  IN        174   28     9 M 25-29      1:24:55   13:40/M             
     147    Rhonda McFarren         Keystone  IN           53   56     1 F 55-59      1:26:33   13:56/M             
     148    Kara Pinkerton          Warren  IN             71   26    12 F 25-29      1:28:34   14:16/M             
     149    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN         37   47     3 F 45-49      1:28:35   14:16/M             
     150    Taylor Gerber           Bluffton  IN          167   18     5 F  0-19      1:29:26   14:24/M             
     151    Gabriela Gonzalez       Chicago  IL           166   18     6 F  0-19      1:29:33   14:25/M             
     152    Michelle Mills          Ossian  IN            136   40     9 F 40-44      1:29:34   14:25/M             
     153    Jeni Paxson             Poneto  IN            126   56     2 F 55-59      1:29:36   14:26/M             
     154    Dawina Swartz           Keystone  IN           65   22    10 F 20-24      1:30:42   14:36/M             
     155    Debbie Swartz           Keystone  IN           66   53     4 F 50-54      1:30:43   14:36/M             
     156    Paula Rogers            Bluffton  IN           81   44    10 F 40-44      1:38:18   15:50/M             
     157    Steven Demo             Decatur  IN            74   23     8 M 20-24      1:38:19   15:50/M             
     158    Susan Crowe             Bluffton  IN           77   44    11 F 40-44      1:39:05   15:57/M             
     159    Laura Coleman           Liberty Center  IN     79   23    11 F 20-24      1:39:06   15:57/M             
     160    Noni Ginter             Bluffton  IN           78   43    12 F 40-44      1:39:35   16:02/M             
     161    Nancy Byrd              Bluffton  IN           72   44    13 F 40-44      1:39:36   16:02/M             
     162    Marla Overholt          Huntington  IN         24   36    16 F 35-39      1:39:37   16:02/M             
     163    Kim Clark               Markle  IN             52   35    17 F 35-39      1:39:38   16:03/M             
     164    Sharilyn Boots          Bluffton  IN           39   37    18 F 35-39      1:46:33   17:09/M             
     165    Greg Wiese              Bluffton  IN           80   47    13 M 45-49      1:51:32   17:58/M             
     166    Tammy Wenning           Craigville  IN         75   47     4 F 45-49      1:52:40   18:09/M             
     167    Pamela Koons            Bluffton  IN           73   53     5 F 50-54      1:52:50   18:10/M             
     168    Lea Rogers              Liberty Center  IN     76   48     5 F 45-49      1:52:51   18:10/M             


View Race Results