2006 Parlor City Trot Half Marathon, Bluffton

Age Group Results

September 23, 2006


Results By Fort Wayne Track Club

Half-Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Lehman          Berne  IN           23       13      1:25:41    6:32/M
       2    Kathy Demeritt          Harlan  IN          28       14      1:25:57    6:34/M
       3    Darlene Barton          Avilla  IN          31       30      1:35:54    7:19/M
       4    Tricia Kurtz            Indianapolis  IN    25       32      1:37:05    7:25/M
       5    Laurissa Dalrymple      Bluffton  IN        24       40      1:39:57    7:38/M
       6    Paula Henry             Fort Wayne  IN      37       43      1:40:35    7:41/M

Overall Female 40 & Over Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Denise Conrad           Decatur  IN         45       41      1:40:14    7:39/M
       2    Judy White              Fort Wayne  IN      48       42      1:40:26    7:40/M
       3    Diana Schowe            Auburn  IN          41       54      1:42:35    7:50/M

Female 24 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Catherine Burlage       Fort Wayne  IN      22       82      1:48:59    8:19/M
       2    Kristin Storer          Fort Wayne  IN      23       94      1:50:49    8:28/M
       3    Lindsay Smith           Fort Wayne  IN      23       98      1:51:37    8:31/M
       4    Julie Bock              Columbia City  IN   24      139      1:57:50    9:00/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelli S Heath           Auburn  IN          28       66      1:44:29    7:59/M
       2    Amanda Hernandez        Fort Wayne  IN      26       89      1:49:28    8:21/M
       3    Kelly Rowland           Fort Wayne  IN      28      100      1:51:56    8:33/M
       4    Corinne Wagner          Churubusco  IN      26      118      1:54:41    8:45/M
       5    Heather Bell            Anderson  IN        28      135      1:57:21    8:57/M
       6    Teri L Fields           Columbia City  IN   28      159      2:03:07    9:24/M
       7    Amy Biegel              Berne  IN           29      190      2:12:04   10:05/M
       8    Jennifer Aupperle       Ossian  IN          29      193      2:13:00   10:09/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joanna White            Granger  IN         30       77      1:47:39    8:13/M
       2    Amy Mechling            Indianapolis  IN    32       93      1:50:40    8:27/M
       3    Teresa Dyer             Harlan  IN          32      126      1:55:33    8:49/M
       4    Staci Brown             Warren  IN          32      140      1:57:59    9:00/M
       5    Sara Bauer              New Haven  IN       32      158      2:02:50    9:23/M
       6    Karla Barnhart          South Whitley  IN   31      171      2:06:16    9:38/M
       7    Michelle Stine          Fort Wayne  IN      34      185      2:10:46    9:59/M
       8    Emily Hiester           Newburgh  IN        31      189      2:11:23   10:02/M
       9    Johnna Holloway         Hartford City  IN   30      195      2:14:03   10:14/M
      10    Jenny Fedele            Fort Wayne  IN      33      196      2:14:08   10:14/M
      11    Nicole Hunt             Fort Wayne  IN      34      199      2:14:36   10:16/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sherin Christopher      Fort Wayne  IN      39       46      1:41:00    7:43/M
       2    Angie Lockwood          Bluffton  IN        36       72      1:46:37    8:08/M
       3    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN      37       75      1:47:12    8:11/M
       4    Angela Derloshon        Fort Wayne  IN      37       81      1:48:29    8:17/M
       5    Kimberly Summers        Fort Wayne  IN      37       86      1:49:23    8:21/M
       6    Teresa Wright           Columbia City  IN   39      122      1:55:03    8:47/M
       7    Monica Colbert          Lebanon  OH         35      127      1:55:35    8:49/M
       8    Natalies R Beasley      South Bend  IN      35      167      2:04:34    9:31/M
       9    Leslie Ferguson         Fort Wayne  IN      37      170      2:05:35    9:35/M
      10    Katrina Loucks          Fort Wayne  IN      35      174      2:07:01    9:42/M
      11    Heather Cook            Columbia City  IN   35      191      2:12:06   10:05/M
      12    Beth Emrich             Huntertown  IN      38      202      2:15:23   10:20/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cindy McGovern          Fort Wayne  IN      41       60      1:43:23    7:54/M
       2    Karen Kosberg           Fort Wayne  IN      44       76      1:47:17    8:11/M
       3    Christine Habegger      Fort Wayne  IN      43       96      1:51:32    8:31/M
       4    Julie A Koschnick       Bluffton  IN        42       99      1:51:54    8:33/M
       5    Beth Keim               South Whitley  IN   40      119      1:54:41    8:45/M
       6    Laurie Whisler          Fort Wayne  IN      41      156      2:02:23    9:21/M
       7    Marilyn McCalley        Fort Wayne  IN      44      168      2:04:38    9:31/M
       8    Heather Vanden Top      Yoder  IN           42      183      2:10:33    9:58/M
       9    Marilyn S Bradford      Warren  IN          44      194      2:13:41   10:12/M
      10    Karen Kirby             Fort Wayne  IN      41      198      2:14:31   10:16/M
      11    Christine Fairchild     Albion  IN          44      203      2:15:43   10:22/M
      12    Cindy Imel              Ossian  IN          43      210      2:18:54   10:36/M
      13    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN      44      215      2:21:47   10:49/M
      14    Karon Blanton           Fort Wayne  IN      44      217      2:27:24   11:15/M
      15    Paula Stricklin         Bloomington  IL     40      218      2:29:04   11:23/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sheryle Braaten         Hoagland  IN        46       87      1:49:25    8:21/M
       2    Linda Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN      45       92      1:50:19    8:25/M
       3    Dawn Mabry              Fort Wayne  IN      47      123      1:55:08    8:47/M
       4    Melinda Kinder          Fort Wayne  IN      46      181      2:09:53    9:55/M
       5    Barb Hartsell           Bluffton  IN        48      192      2:12:59   10:09/M
       6    Susan Link              Auburn  IN          47      197      2:14:19   10:15/M
       7    Jill M Clontz           Bluffton  IN        46      200      2:15:13   10:19/M
       8    Jan Halter              Leo  IN             49      204      2:16:14   10:24/M
       9    Diane Kellenburger      Portage  IN         47      205      2:16:27   10:25/M
      10    Cathy Toupin            Auburn  IN          48      207      2:17:04   10:28/M
      11    Yolanda Stinchcomb      Fort Wayne  IN      49      222      2:33:15   11:42/M
      12    Holly Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN        47      224      2:35:05   11:50/M
      13    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN      45      232      2:49:43   12:57/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cathy Bux               Fort Wayne  IN      50      133      1:57:03    8:56/M
       2    Jenny Sanders           Fort Wayne  IN      51      157      2:02:30    9:21/M
       3    Terri Gross             Fort Wayne  IN      51      163      2:03:45    9:27/M
       4    Cheryl Claypool         Fort Wayne  IN      50      184      2:10:38    9:58/M
       5    Carla Doles             Harlan  IN          54      221      2:32:39   11:39/M

Female 55 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN      60      180      2:09:19    9:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Kennedy           Winona Lake  IN     29        1      1:08:49    5:15/M
       2    Casey Shafer            Bluffton  IN        26        2      1:11:44    5:29/M
       3    Justin Gillette         Niles  MI           23        3      1:15:02    5:44/M
       4    Jason Newport           Eaton  OH           35        4      1:17:46    5:56/M
       5    Josh Maple              Fort Wayne  IN      30        5      1:18:21    5:59/M
       6    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN        31        7      1:19:32    6:04/M

Overall Male 40 & Over Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael McManus         Fort Wayne  IN      43        6      1:19:22    6:04/M
       2    Mike Slaubaugh          Fort Wayne  IN      46        8      1:21:24    6:13/M
       3    Joe Pais                Fort Wayne  IN      41       10      1:23:57    6:25/M

Men 24 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Bryson           Fort Wayne  IN      24       24      1:33:54    7:10/M
       2    Grant Stieglitz         Harlan  IN          21       25      1:35:21    7:17/M
       3    Joel Targgart           Columbia City  IN   19       61      1:43:34    7:54/M
       4    Dashon Smith            Fort Wayne  IN      20       63      1:43:53    7:56/M
       5    Kurt White              Fort Wayne  IN      19       91      1:49:33    8:22/M
       6    Kourtney Euren          Portage  IN         19      113      1:53:55    8:42/M
       7    Dan Persinger           Marion  IN          20      115      1:54:01    8:42/M
       8    Matthew Persinger       Columbus  OH        22      116      1:54:11    8:43/M
       9    Kyle Mosier             Muncie  IN          15      211      2:20:16   10:42/M
      10    Adam Neuenschwander     Bluffton  IN        19      219      2:32:08   11:37/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Cordray         Columbia City  IN   27       23      1:33:18    7:07/M
       2    Ben Cowan               Van Wert  OH        27       38      1:38:52    7:33/M
       3    Justin Havens           Marion  IN          28       74      1:46:58    8:10/M
       4    Kyle Elsworth           Fort Wayne  IN      27      108      1:52:53    8:37/M
       5    Daniel Hernandez        Fort Wayne  IN      28      155      2:02:15    9:20/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris White             Granger  IN         32        9      1:23:37    6:23/M
       2    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN      31       18      1:28:36    6:46/M
       3    Matt Parker             Fort Wayne  IN      30       20      1:30:52    6:56/M
       4    Damean Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN      31       33      1:37:59    7:29/M
       5    Kent Shaw               Bluffton  IN        32       44      1:40:36    7:41/M
       6    Matthew Merkel          Muncie  IN          34       48      1:41:32    7:45/M
       7    Kristian Lentz          Huntertown  IN      31       49      1:41:47    7:46/M
       8    Jeremy M Ogle           Fort Wayne  IN      32       51      1:42:09    7:48/M
       9    Lane Gerber             Bluffton  IN        31       90      1:49:31    8:22/M
      10    Jason House             Ossian  IN          34      103      1:52:31    8:35/M
      11    Jared Newhard           Fort Wayne  IN      34      121      1:54:55    8:46/M
      12    Tony Cronk              Fort Wayne  IN      34      137      1:57:33    8:58/M
      13    Todd Sullivan           Fort Wayne  IN      32      145      1:58:41    9:04/M
      14    Paul Meitz              Fort Wayne  IN      33      154      2:01:52    9:18/M
      15    Tad Baumgartner         Bluffton  IN        32      169      2:04:50    9:32/M
      16    Doug Montgomery         Ossian  IN          32      212      2:20:20   10:43/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN        38       15      1:26:16    6:35/M
       2    Trent Prough            Markle  IN          35       17      1:27:29    6:41/M
       3    Jim Uecker              Fort Wayne  IN      38       19      1:30:31    6:55/M
       4    Jeff Shoemaker          Fort Wayne  IN      37       21      1:32:48    7:05/M
       5    Steve Newell            Fort Wayne  IN      38       26      1:35:29    7:17/M
       6    Joe Savina              Fort Wayne  IN      39       34      1:38:18    7:30/M
       7    Mike Else               Fort  Wayne  IN     37       47      1:41:25    7:45/M
       8    Paul McIntosh           Fort Wayne  IN      38       55      1:42:38    7:50/M
       9    Gregory Wayne           Fort Wayne  IN      35       68      1:44:42    8:00/M
      10    Mark Wolf               Huntertown  IN      36      101      1:52:23    8:35/M
      11    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN          37      110      1:53:24    8:39/M
      12    Ian Stoppenhagen        Ossian  IN          36      130      1:56:14    8:52/M
      13    Bill Landgraf           Fort Wayne  IN      35      142      1:58:17    9:02/M
      14    Krishna Balla           Warsaw  IN          36      144      1:58:37    9:03/M
      15    Tracey Brown            Warren  IN          37      148      1:59:24    9:07/M
      16    Jeff Skiver             Fort Wayne  IN      39      164      2:04:17    9:29/M
      17    Brian Loucks            Fort Wayne  IN      36      175      2:07:04    9:42/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matt Foreman            Fort Wayne  IN      44       27      1:35:31    7:17/M
       2    Sean Robinson           Fort Wayne  IN      40       36      1:38:27    7:31/M
       3    Paul Sturm              Fort Wayne  IN      41       39      1:39:00    7:33/M
       4    Eric White              Roanoke  IN         42       45      1:40:58    7:42/M
       5    Rick Neff               Fort Wayne  IN      40       56      1:42:44    7:51/M
       6    Joe Saalfrank           New Haven  IN       44       67      1:44:37    7:59/M
       7    David Korte             Fort Wayne  IN      42       70      1:46:30    8:08/M
       8    Art E Mandelbaum        Fort Wayne  IN      42      109      1:52:56    8:37/M
       9    Dana Sawyer             Fishers  IN         40      112      1:53:47    8:41/M
      10    Jeff Bailey             Portland  IN        42      117      1:54:36    8:45/M
      11    Tom Wuest               Fort Wayne  IN      42      120      1:54:43    8:45/M
      12    Thomas Wheeler          Fort Wayne  IN      43      124      1:55:10    8:47/M
      13    William Cook            Fort Wayne  IN      44      128      1:55:49    8:50/M
      14    Matthew Akins           Muncie  IN          40      134      1:57:09    8:57/M
      15    Steve Zacher            Fort Wayne  IN      44      136      1:57:28    8:58/M
      16    Mark Beals              Fort Wayne  IN      44      138      1:57:47    8:59/M
      17    Mike Vitali             Indianapolis  IN    40      150      2:00:11    9:10/M
      18    Darryl Cargo            Fort Wayne  IN      44      153      2:01:49    9:18/M
      19    Joel Harter             Fort Wayne  IN      43      165      2:04:21    9:30/M
      20    Brian Gribble           Grover Hill  OH     40      173      2:06:59    9:42/M
      21    Gary Gordon             Churubusco  IN      44      177      2:08:09    9:47/M
      22    Thomas G Vanden Top     Yoder  IN           40      186      2:10:48    9:59/M
      23    Greg Childers           Fort Wayne  IN      43      187      2:10:54   10:00/M
      24    John S Miller           Van Wert  OH        41      188      2:11:08   10:01/M
      25    Richard Clark           Portland  IN        40      225      2:36:14   11:56/M
      26    Shep Moyle              Fort Wayne  IN      44      227      2:41:16   12:19/M
      27    B. P. House             Roanoke  IN         41      228      2:41:18   12:19/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jay Prichard            Van Wert  OH        49       12      1:24:22    6:26/M
       2    Brady Wells             Scottsburg  IN      45       16      1:26:54    6:38/M
       3    John Rajca              Muncie  IN          47       22      1:33:02    7:06/M
       4    David Grimes            Fort Wayne  IN      48       29      1:35:38    7:18/M
       5    Neil Clark              Granger  IN         47       31      1:37:03    7:25/M
       6    Jeff Steinberg          Fort Wayne  IN      45       57      1:42:56    7:51/M
       7    Jeff Metzger            Fort Wayne  IN      45       58      1:43:11    7:53/M
       8    Charlie Schortgen       Churubusco  IN      48       59      1:43:19    7:53/M
       9    Mark O'Shaughnessy      Fort Wayne  IN      46       64      1:43:58    7:56/M
      10    David Almdale           Fort Wayne  IN      49       65      1:44:01    7:56/M
      11    Dan Cummiskey           Fort Wayne  IN      45       69      1:45:33    8:03/M
      12    Bob Nicholson           Fort Wayne  IN      47       78      1:47:44    8:13/M
      13    Richard Toupin          Auburn  IN          48       83      1:49:06    8:20/M
      14    Jay Gilbert             Fort Wayne  IN      47       84      1:49:14    8:20/M
      15    Timothy Poole           Portland  IN        47       88      1:49:26    8:21/M
      16    David Roehling          Harlan  IN          48       95      1:50:51    8:28/M
      17    Michael Variell         Convoy  OH          49      102      1:52:28    8:35/M
      18    Joseph M Astroski       Fort Wayne  IN      49      114      1:53:58    8:42/M
      19    Kevin Croy              Fort Wayne  IN      49      125      1:55:19    8:48/M
      20    Ted Ewing               Hartford City  IN   48      129      1:56:06    8:52/M
      21    Tom Lill                Fort Wayne  IN      49      131      1:56:18    8:53/M
      22    Daniel Odipo            Fort Wayne  IN      47      146      1:58:50    9:04/M
      23    Jeff Freidenberger      Saint Joe  IN       48      147      1:58:53    9:05/M
      24    Chuck Zumbrun           Churubusco  IN      49      149      1:59:37    9:08/M
      25    Dennis Klopfenstein     New Haven  IN       49      179      2:08:59    9:51/M
      26    Jeff Mosier             Muncie  IN          47      201      2:15:21   10:20/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Sundling           Bluffton  IN        51       11      1:24:19    6:26/M
       2    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN        50       35      1:38:20    7:30/M
       3    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN        50       37      1:38:32    7:31/M
       4    Jim R Braun             Fort Wayne  IN      50       50      1:42:02    7:47/M
       5    Brad Compton            Spencerville  IN    52       53      1:42:32    7:50/M
       6    Dallas Leatherman       Columbia City  IN   51       62      1:43:46    7:55/M
       7    Thomas J Felts          Fort Wayne  IN      52       71      1:46:34    8:08/M
       8    Robert Mosier           Bluffton  IN        50       79      1:47:48    8:14/M
       9    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN      53       80      1:47:50    8:14/M
      10    Craig Bobay             Fort Wayne  IN      50       85      1:49:21    8:21/M
      11    Charles Koch            Van Wert  OH        50       97      1:51:35    8:31/M
      12    Paul Offerle            Fort Wayne  IN      52      105      1:52:37    8:36/M
      13    Randy Vetter            Decatur  IN         50      111      1:53:41    8:41/M
      14    Doug Breeden            Roanoke  IN         50      143      1:58:18    9:02/M
      15    J Paul Downie           Fort Wayne  IN      52      151      2:00:34    9:12/M
      16    Bob Jennings            Huntington  IN      54      160      2:03:24    9:25/M
      17    Don Swartz              Keystone  IN        51      172      2:06:48    9:41/M
      18    Gary Aupperle           Bluffton  IN        52      176      2:07:42    9:45/M
      19    Dennis Braun            Fort Wayne  IN      54      178      2:08:50    9:50/M
      20    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN      53      182      2:10:20    9:57/M
      21    Michael Spurgeon        Muncie  IN          53      206      2:16:37   10:26/M
      22    Hal Atkinson            Huntertown  IN      51      208      2:18:07   10:33/M
      23    Ray Paxson              Bluffton  IN        52      220      2:32:24   11:38/M
      24    Thomas Johnson          Fort Wayne  IN      52      223      2:33:32   11:43/M
      25    Dana Budd               New Haven  IN       52      230      2:44:57   12:35/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Vorick             Fort Wayne  IN      55       28      1:35:33    7:18/M
       2    Ken Long                Fort Wayne  IN      56       52      1:42:26    7:49/M
       3    Carl M Reinking         Fort Wayne  IN      55       73      1:46:43    8:09/M
       4    Bob Michel              Fort Wayne  IN      58      106      1:52:42    8:36/M
       5    Jim Pickett             Fort Wayne  IN      57      132      1:56:56    8:56/M
       6    Rick Storer             Fort Wayne  IN      57      152      2:01:35    9:17/M
       7    David L Winters         Huntington  IN      56      161      2:03:28    9:25/M
       8    Ronald Stinchcomb       Fort Wayne  IN      58      162      2:03:40    9:26/M
       9    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN     59      209      2:18:42   10:35/M
      10    Rex Fortney             Van Wert  OH        56      213      2:20:37   10:44/M
      11    Robert Lawson           Fort Wayne  IN      59      214      2:21:23   10:48/M
      12    Max L Irick             Louisville  KY      59      216      2:25:06   11:05/M
      13    Steven Greider          Fort Wayne  IN      57      229      2:42:50   12:26/M
      14    Mike Sanders            Fort Wayne  IN      58      231      2:47:06   12:45/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim P Lathrop           Indianapolis  IN    61      104      1:52:32    8:35/M
       2    Ray Casiano             New Haven  IN       63      107      1:52:44    8:36/M
       3    J. Ezell                Hobart  IN          60      226      2:38:09   12:04/M

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Fred Ross Jr            Warsaw  IN          65      141      1:58:07    9:01/M
       2    Rex Reed                Warsaw  IN          65      166      2:04:31    9:30/M
       3    Lex Dormire             Uniondale  IN       77      233      3:05:21   14:09/M
       4    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN       70      234      3:18:19   15:08/M

View Race Results