Spring Training 5 Mile/10 Mile

Age Group Results

April 18, 2009


Ouabache River Runners, Inc.

5 Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Stephanie Baumgartner Bluffton IN 231 3 39:01.4 7:48/M
2 Erin Smith Fort Wayne IN 230 4 41:39.5 8:20/M
3 Lindsay Zimmer 214 6 43:42.1 8:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Dori Meighan Fort Wayne IN 204 12 57:56.0 11:35/M
2 Susan Meyer Huntington IN 208 14 1:20:40.2 16:08/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Natasha Ford Decatur IN 210 11 52:35.0 10:31/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Lynn Dotterer Bluffton IN 202 9 45:02.6 9:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Paul Shaffer Decatur IN 213 1 33:37.2 6:43/M
2 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 201 2 38:15.7 7:39/M
3 Josh Perry Bluffton IN 209 5 42:59.0 8:36/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Tony Reinhard Bluffton IN 215 8 45:02.5 9:00/M
2 Mike Wertenberger Bluffton IN 212 10 50:26.0 10:05/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Mark Graves Decatur IN 211 7 44:18.5 8:52/M
2 Jim Price 232 13 59:39.0 11:56/M

10 Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Tammy Behrens Fort Wayne IN 31 4 1:16:01.3 7:36/M
2 Tracy Brooks Fort Wayne IN 3 7 1:18:08.0 7:49/M
3 Stacy Desjean 60 9 1:19:21.0 7:56/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Ellen Osborn 56 21 1:25:55.8 8:36/M
2 Teri Huffman Bluffton IN 9 27 1:29:28.9 8:57/M
3 Susan Gerber 67 28 1:30:04.0 9:00/M

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Victoria Hough 82 71 1:56:35.8 11:40/M
2 Brittany Shuler 38 84 2:16:48.7 13:41/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Abbeyu Malloy Fort Wayne IN 39 41 1:37:40.9 9:46/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Kristy Norris 54 48 1:42:32.7 10:15/M
2 Holly Leyse 75 55 1:46:47.7 10:41/M
3 Tracy Hershey Bluffton IN 93 58 1:47:31.9 10:45/M
4 Renee Jehl 69 62 1:49:12.9 10:55/M
5 Monica Jehl 90 63 1:49:16.0 10:56/M
6 Jennifer Born 76 64 1:50:11.8 11:01/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Angie Amorini Fort Wayne IN 1 11 1:20:11.9 8:01/M
2 Cheryl Reimund 49 13 1:21:25.9 8:09/M
3 Amy Stephan Fort Wayne IN 33 24 1:27:32.7 8:45/M
4 Phil Reimund 48 38 1:35:48.4 9:35/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Lola Giese Fort Wayne IN 5 26 1:28:06.7 8:49/M
2 Melissa Bussel 68 29 1:30:05.8 9:01/M
3 Jill Wiggins 59 33 1:33:01.3 9:18/M
4 Traci Froehlich Bluffton IN 34 46 1:41:04.8 10:06/M
5 Ladana Hanni 74 50 1:45:45.6 10:35/M
6 Tobi Hough 81 57 1:47:26.3 10:45/M
7 Wendy Federoff 65 59 1:47:57.5 10:48/M
8 April Lass Fort Wayne IN 11 66 1:53:51.8 11:23/M
9 Sarah Hayes 78 67 1:53:54.9 11:23/M
10 Robin Dombrowski 35 68 1:54:46.0 11:29/M
11 Alyssa Roush 79 82 2:15:32.6 13:33/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Julie Cunningham 72 34 1:33:01.6 9:18/M
2 Angela Richert 63 49 1:45:00.6 10:30/M
3 Annette Doan Fort Wayne IN 4 54 1:46:27.6 10:39/M
4 Diane Leone Fort Wayne IN 12 70 1:55:43.5 11:34/M
5 Ruthann Berthold 61 72 1:56:48.9 11:41/M
6 Kathy Wagner Fort Wayne IN 18 73 1:58:23.6 11:50/M
7 Michelle Roush 66 81 2:15:32.4 13:33/M
8 Brenda Kalb 37 83 2:16:48.3 13:41/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Linda Ianucilli Fort Wayne IN 10 32 1:32:01.6 9:12/M
2 Kerri Piekarski Fort Wayne IN 92 56 1:47:24.6 10:44/M
3 Julie Bossard Monroeville IN 2 76 2:01:30.5 12:09/M
4 Michele Kadenko-Moniria Fort Wayne IN 30 80 2:10:53.7 13:05/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Rebecca Landrigan Fort Wayne IN 22 52 1:46:02.1 10:36/M
2 Judy Tillapaugh 62 60 1:48:13.6 10:49/M
3 Susan Stoneburner 36 69 1:54:46.4 11:29/M
4 Tami Peters Auburn IN 27 75 2:01:26.6 12:09/M
5 Emily Smith 94 85 2:23:15.5 14:20/M
6 Holly Wittbrodt 71 86 2:24:00.0 14:24/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jenni Etzler 24 79 2:10:44.3 13:04/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Gloria Nold Fort Wayne IN 15 77 2:01:30.5 12:09/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Ed Reinhard Poneto IN 17 1 1:12:22.8 7:14/M
2 Bryce Isch Bluffton IN 51 2 1:15:33.6 7:33/M
3 Jeff Shoemaker Fort Wayne IN 23 3 1:15:37.4 7:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Steve Nivens Fort Wayne IN 14 6 1:17:47.4 7:47/M
2 John Treleaven 40 10 1:20:00.0 8:00/M
3 Rick Knuth 46 12 1:20:59.7 8:06/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jacob Maller 45 19 1:25:42.4 8:34/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Josh Burn 77 35 1:34:07.1 9:25/M
2 Eric Mishler 58 36 1:34:07.6 9:25/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jeff Makarewich Fort Wayne IN 53 40 1:37:19.2 9:44/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jason House Ossian IN 7 5 1:16:02.5 7:36/M
2 Ian Stoppenhagen Ossian IN 26 8 1:18:30.5 7:51/M
3 Todd Yoder Berne IN 57 18 1:25:07.7 8:31/M
4 Sam Gillie Fort Wayne IN 47 31 1:31:09.4 9:07/M
5 Andrew Thomas Van Wert OH 21 37 1:35:45.0 9:35/M
6 Michael Holbrook Yoder IN 6 39 1:36:47.2 9:41/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Jeffrey Sinkovics 55 43 1:38:01.0 9:48/M
2 John Oakes Markle IN 16 44 1:40:31.3 10:03/M
3 John Klingenberger Fort Wayne IN 52 45 1:40:47.2 10:05/M
4 Ty Hanni 73 51 1:45:46.0 10:35/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Art Mandelbaum Roanoke IN 32 15 1:23:03.2 8:18/M
2 Brian Myers Decatur IN 20 16 1:24:12.3 8:25/M
3 Scott Litwiller Berne IN 64 17 1:24:41.0 8:28/M
4 David Wittbrodt Bluffton IN 70 30 1:30:16.7 9:02/M
5 Larry Arnett New Haven IN 42 74 1:59:14.3 11:55/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Kevin Croy Fort Wayne IN 25 22 1:26:33.7 8:39/M
2 Jim Robideau 44 25 1:27:39.5 8:46/M
3 Steve Edmiston 43 47 1:41:56.4 10:12/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Brad Camp 80 14 1:22:06.6 8:13/M
2 Tom Yoder Fort Wayne IN 28 20 1:25:50.7 8:35/M
3 John Yoder Fort Wayne IN 50 42 1:37:41.0 9:46/M
4 David Young Fort Wayne IN 29 61 1:48:15.2 10:50/M
5 Ray Paxson 83 78 2:05:39.9 12:34/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 David Brown 41 23 1:27:05.9 8:43/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 Allen Albert Fort Wayne IN 19 53 1:46:13.8 10:37/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time      Pace              
1 James Babcock 91 65 1:52:07.8 11:13/M

View Race Results