Firecracker 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 04, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crystina Ridenour                 Fort Wayne  IN        835   25       11        24:48.4      6:12/M
       2    Liz Schloss                       Fort Wayne  IN        578   24       16        25:47.6      6:27/M
       3    Megan Yoder                       Fort Wayne  IN        850   32       29        28:42.6      7:11/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Henry                       Fort Wayne  IN       1008   43       34        29:14.8      7:19/M
       2    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        587   40       40        30:32.2      7:38/M
       3    sherrie konkle                    Fort Wayne  IN        547   49       77        36:11.7      9:03/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN        820   11       58        32:59.4      8:15/M
       2    Sydney Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        812   12      106        42:03.4     10:31/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate White                        Roanoke  IN           574   14       37        29:37.9      7:24/M
       2    Isabella Wiseman                  Fort Wayne  IN        591   14       71        35:02.6      8:46/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Tippmann                      Fort Wayne  IN        837   17       84        36:31.8      9:08/M
       2    Taryn Ellis                       Fort Wayne  IN        149   19       94        38:27.8      9:37/M
       3    Mary Distler                      Fort Wayne  IN        111   18      122        50:59.8     12:45/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Schall                      Fort Wayne  IN       1013   23       93        37:54.3      9:29/M
       2    Margaret Distler                  Fort Wayne  IN         93   21      121        50:59.6     12:45/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    elizabeth hartleroad              fort wayne  IN        571   29       52        32:05.7      8:01/M
       2    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        839   28       61        33:27.2      8:22/M
       3    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN          2   28       69        34:46.0      8:42/M
       4    Allison Avery                     Fort Wayne  IN        860   28      113        44:06.1     11:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Hayes                     Fort Wayne  IN        598   34       65        34:04.8      8:31/M
       2    Mendy Webb                        Fort Wayne  IN        570   32       96        38:36.0      9:39/M
       3    Christina Trahin                  Fort Wayne  IN        896   30       98        39:46.7      9:57/M
       4    Megan Morrison                    Huntington  IN        553   30      110        43:24.4     10:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenniffer Jordan                  Fort Wayne  IN       1009   36       66        34:10.9      8:33/M
       2    Sadie Landrum                     Huntington  IN        548   38       78        36:16.1      9:04/M
       3    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN         24   39       80        36:27.5      9:07/M
       4    Michelle Caldwell                 Fort Wayne  IN        803   37      123        51:24.4     12:51/M
       5    TANYA HETLER                      Monroeville  IN       544   38      125        51:34.1     12:54/M
       6    Sarah Lynch                       Fort Wayne  IN        596   36      126        51:37.7     12:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Wiseman                  Fort Wayne  IN        589   41       85        36:35.0      9:09/M
       2    Mary Newell                       Fort Wayne  IN        584   43      104        41:06.4     10:17/M
       3    Shelly Hetler                     Monroeville  IN       542   40      124        51:33.8     12:53/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            867   49       97        39:42.3      9:56/M
       2    Mae Miller                        Harlan  IN            833   46      100        40:30.6     10:08/M
       3    Melissa Renner                    Fort Wayne  IN        828   46      105        41:09.4     10:17/M
       4    Lisa Jackson                      Fort Wayne  IN        545   48      111        43:26.0     10:52/M
       5    Tina Bennett                      Fort Wayne  IN        838   47      112        43:37.9     10:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Lovell                       Fort Wayne  IN        552   53      115        44:45.6     11:11/M
       2    Jackie Stevens                    Fort Wayne  IN        897   51      118        46:53.5     11:43/M
       3    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        816   51      129      1:03:14.8     15:49/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Nidlinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        821   61      120        47:16.4     11:49/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     554   66      103        40:44.3     10:11/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew McClain                    Fort Wayne  IN        830   20        1        21:45.1      5:26/M
       2    Sean Lewis                        Huntington  IN        550   19        2        22:05.8      5:31/M
       3    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN           1014   19        3        22:21.3      5:35/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        539   43       10        24:28.4      6:07/M
       2    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            558   54       22        27:35.4      6:54/M
       3    Roger Wilson                      Fort Wayne  IN        563   58       24        27:54.4      6:59/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    isaiah wiseman                    Fort Wayne  IN        588   12       46        31:31.6      7:53/M
       2    Emmett Delaney                    Fort Wayne  IN        560   11       51        32:04.3      8:01/M
       3    Drake Gerken                      Antwerp  OH           594   12       73        35:36.6      8:54/M
       4    Parker Yard                       Columbia City  IN     851   12       76        36:11.5      9:03/M
       5    brad ogle                         Fort Wayne  IN        579    9      101        40:42.1     10:11/M
       6    Ian Bercaw                        Fort Wayne  IN        861   12      116        44:57.9     11:14/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Clements                  Fort Wayne  IN       1006   14       13        25:04.2      6:16/M
       2    Jaret Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        813   14       18        26:24.1      6:36/M
       3    Chase Gerken                      Antwerp  OH           593   14       47        31:43.2      7:56/M
       4    Ben Weber                         Fort Wayne  IN       1010   14       54        32:08.7      8:02/M
       5    Tyler Brockhouse                  Fort Wayne  IN        566   14       68        34:21.5      8:35/M
       6    Colton Tate                       Fort Wayne  IN        590   14       82        36:31.1      9:08/M

Male 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Brown                       Huntington  IN        832   15       14        25:24.6      6:21/M
       2    Austin Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        810   15       20        26:31.6      6:38/M
       3    Brendan Holland                   Fort Wayne  IN        852   15       28        28:28.5      7:07/M
       4    Isaac Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        809   15       33        29:09.9      7:17/M
       5    Mason Gerken                      Antwerp  OH           592   16       87        37:24.9      9:21/M

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cordell Lewis                     Huntington  IN        549   17        6        22:48.8      5:42/M
       2    Asher Scott                       Fort Wayne  IN        823   17        7        23:10.7      5:48/M
       3    Charles Mettler                   Huntington  IN        842   17        8        23:23.4      5:51/M
       4    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN             44   19        9        24:02.5      6:01/M
       5    Jon Harper                        Fort Wayne  IN        831   17       12        25:04.1      6:16/M
       6    Isaac Wappes                      Fort Wayne  IN        586   18       15        25:32.3      6:23/M
       7    Kyle Lagemann                     Huntington  IN        836   18       17        26:03.9      6:31/M
       8    Ryan Lewis                        Fort Wayne  IN       1005   19       55        32:24.0      8:06/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Wappes                      Fort Wayne  IN        585   20        5        22:29.9      5:37/M
       2    David Reinhard                    Bluffton  IN          557   21       31        28:59.7      7:15/M
       3    Tyler Rice                        Markle  IN            815   21       63        33:43.0      8:26/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        826   26       21        26:32.9      6:38/M
       2    Patrick Quinn                     Fort Wayne  IN        556   28       23        27:38.4      6:55/M
       3    Shawn Baker                       Fort Wayne  IN        871   29       36        29:33.2      7:23/M
       4    Brad McCracken                    Fort Wayne  IN        840   29       60        33:13.5      8:18/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Shafer                      Fort Wayne  IN       1007   31        4        22:28.8      5:37/M
       2    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        577   30       27        28:02.8      7:01/M
       3    Jeff Garr                         Fort Wayne  IN        540   34       35        29:24.3      7:21/M
       4    Nicholas Horrell                  Fort Wayne  IN        573   31      114        44:07.9     11:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        568   37       19        26:29.0      6:37/M
       2    Tom Trent                         Fort Wayne  IN        834   35       32        29:06.2      7:17/M
       3    Robby Gerken                      Antwerp  OH           595   39       38        30:13.9      7:33/M
       4    Dan Delaney                       Fort Wayne  IN        561   37       57        32:58.3      8:15/M
       5    Brooks Carpenter                  Woodstock  IL        1016   35       59        33:07.0      8:17/M
       6    John Greenlee                     Fort Wayne  IN        565   36       74        35:37.4      8:54/M
       7    Chris Stoller                     Bluffton  IN          971   35       88        37:25.2      9:21/M
       8    JEFF HETLER                       Monroeville  IN       541   38       91        37:26.4      9:22/M
       9    Jeremy Ogle                       Fort Wayne  IN        580   38      102        40:42.9     10:11/M
      10    Justin R. Wall                    Huntington  IN        559   35      117        45:36.9     11:24/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Carpenter                     Fort Wayne  IN        600   40       25        27:56.3      6:59/M
       2    Bruce Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        808   40       26        27:59.6      7:00/M
       3    Jared Newhard                     Fort Wayne  IN        576   40       41        30:42.1      7:41/M
       4    Jim Coughlin                      Fort Wayne  IN        804   41       48        31:49.6      7:57/M
       5    Doug Spare                        Fort Wayne  IN        853   42       49        31:54.7      7:59/M
       6    Brian Carpenter                   Andrews  IN            56   42       56        32:48.5      8:12/M
       7    Brett Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        979   44       64        33:47.8      8:27/M
       8    Ian Stoppenhagen                  Ossian  IN            829   42       67        34:14.8      8:34/M
       9    Chad Fordyce                      Fort Wayne  IN        862   44       79        36:25.3      9:06/M
      10    Dana DeHaven                      Indianapolis  IN      562   43       81        36:29.5      9:07/M
      11    Tod Green                         Fort Wayne  IN        849   42       89        37:25.5      9:21/M
      12    Darin Archbold                    Fort Wayne  IN        848   42       90        37:25.7      9:21/M
      13    Steve Hetler                      Monroeville  IN       543   42       92        37:31.7      9:23/M
      14    Jason Sagan                       Fort Wayne  IN        841   41      108        42:25.1     10:36/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric White                        Roanoke  IN           575   47       43        31:15.2      7:49/M
       2    Greg Wehling                      Fort Wayne  IN        844   49       62        33:28.0      8:22/M
       3    Stephen Sims                      Fort Wayne  IN        567   47       72        35:26.9      8:52/M
       4    Marvin Eady Jr                    Fort Wayne  IN        118   49       75        35:42.0      8:56/M
       5    Greg Havel                        Fort Wayne  IN        581   49       83        36:31.3      9:08/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Beachel                       Fort Wayne  IN        597   53       42        30:48.8      7:42/M
       2    Tony Galuoppo                     Fort Wayne  IN        877   53       44        31:19.2      7:50/M
       3    Mike Slaubaugh                    Fort Wayne  IN        583   51       45        31:26.0      7:52/M
       4    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  IN        582   50       50        32:00.4      8:00/M
       5    David Ellis                       Fort Wayne  IN        144   51       53        32:08.1      8:02/M
       6    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN        143   54       86        37:02.0      9:16/M
       7    Michael Roeger                    Fort Wayne  IN       1011   53       99        40:20.5     10:05/M
       8    Tom Harris                        Fort Wayne  IN       1015   51      127        52:39.5     13:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Tullis                      Geneva  IN           1012   58       39        30:27.9      7:37/M
       2    Michael Variell                   Convoy  OH            824   55       70        34:50.6      8:43/M
       3    Richard Blosser                   Fort Wayne  IN         43   57      107        42:04.3     10:31/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        546   62       30        28:52.9      7:13/M
       2    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN        564   62      109        43:02.5     10:46/M
       3    Larry Piano                       Fort Wayne  IN        555   64      119        47:10.6     11:48/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        572   70       95        38:33.1      9:38/M

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Loomis                     Monroe  IN            551   79      128        57:20.2     14:20/M