Firecracker

4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha GINTHER                  Bloomington  IN       906   22       10        24:42.6      6:11/M
       2    Liz Schloss                       Fort Wayne  IN        870   25       11        25:05.8      6:16/M
       3    Ciersten Deardorf                 Fort Wayne  IN        869   21       14        25:27.0      6:22/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN           912   52       30        27:27.5      6:52/M
       2    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        768   41       46        30:10.3      7:33/M
       3    Jennifer Klug                     Monroe  IN            867   40       64        32:35.4      8:09/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN        850   12       65        32:39.4      8:10/M
       2    Aileen Delaney                    Fort Wayne  IN        863   10       98        35:26.5      8:52/M
       3    Mackenzie Kolvoord                Fort Wayne  IN        849    6      108        36:50.4      9:13/M
       4    Shannon Asiala                    Ft Wayne  IN          721   11      147      1:00:24.0     15:06/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        855   14       93        35:11.6      8:48/M

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate White                        Roanoke  IN           840   15       27        27:13.7      6:48/M
       2    Rose Tippman                      Fort Wayne  IN        598   15       96        35:17.8      8:49/M
       3    Kelly Frederick                   Saint Joe  IN         815   15      141        50:01.4     12:30/M

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Jordan                     Fort Wayne  IN        824   18       28        27:18.3      6:50/M
       2    Lauren White                      Roanoke  IN           841   19      103        35:48.6      8:57/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubree Reichel                    Fort Wayne  IN        600   22       39        29:13.7      7:18/M
       2    SAMANTHA CHAPMAN                  Fort Wayne  IN        810   22       69        32:56.1      8:14/M
       3    Madison Warren                    Fort Wayne  IN        839   21      127        40:45.0     10:11/M
       4    Lindsey Golden                    Huntertown  IN        819   24      135        44:23.1     11:06/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Anglin                     Ft. wayne  IN         802   29       81        33:46.5      8:27/M
       2    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        896   29       83        33:57.1      8:29/M
       3    briana owens                      fort wayne  IN        927   25      119        38:40.5      9:40/M
       4    Kerry Bodie                       New Haven  IN         846   27      131        41:21.2     10:20/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kacey Deverell                    Fort Wayne  IN        588   33       75        33:24.4      8:21/M
       2    Lisa Falotico                     Fort Wayne  IN        858   33       80        33:45.7      8:26/M
       3    Kimberly Truesdell                Fort Wayne  IN        909   32       87        34:21.1      8:35/M
       4    Betsy McInturff                   Fort Wayne  IN        897   33       88        34:22.4      8:36/M
       5    Sarah Branson                     Fort Wayne  IN        883   30       94        35:15.8      8:49/M
       6    Rachel Rayburn                    Fort Wayne  IN        885   31      114        37:22.6      9:21/M
       7    Terri Wallace                     Fort Wayne  IN        901   34      144        58:17.3     14:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Plattner                  Spencerville  IN      834   37       57        31:42.4      7:56/M
       2    Dawn Schuller                     New Haven  IN         593   38       67        32:49.8      8:12/M
       3    Leslie Chalfnt                    Ft. wayne  IN         809   37       72        33:10.0      8:18/M
       4    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN     903   39       73        33:11.7      8:18/M
       5    Sara Bauer                        New Haven  IN         594   38       79        33:45.0      8:26/M
       6    Andria Egvia                      Fort Wayne  IN        931   39       84        34:03.4      8:31/M
       7    Carmen Tse                        Fort Wayne  IN        837   35       90        34:44.8      8:41/M
       8    Shehzia Pirani Mellstrom          Brooklyn  NY          595   38      104        35:55.5      8:59/M
       9    Tanya Hetler                      Monroeville  IN       848   39      137        46:44.0     11:41/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Barnes                      Ft. wayne  IN         803   40       86        34:14.0      8:34/M
       2    Cheryl Pulver                     Fort Wayne  IN        889   43       91        34:55.4      8:44/M
       3    Annmarie Asiala                   Ft Wayne  IN          716   41       95        35:17.8      8:49/M
       4    Melanee Findley                   Fort Wayne  IN        881   43      123        39:17.8      9:49/M
       5    Shelly Hetler                     Monroeville  IN       820   41      138        46:55.3     11:44/M
       6    Bridget Clements                  Fort Wayne  IN        592   40      140        49:01.1     12:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Just                        Leo  IN               874   46      106        36:17.8      9:04/M
       2    Mae Miller                        Harlen  IN            832   47      110        37:10.4      9:18/M
       3    Carol Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        900   48      126        39:43.3      9:56/M
       4    Amy Sczerbowicz                   Auburn  IN            597   45      139        47:29.1     11:52/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Kinder                    Fort Wayne  IN        886   52       76        33:33.4      8:23/M
       2    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            932   50      101        35:46.3      8:57/M
       3    sherrie konkle                    Fort Wayne  IN        826   50      113        37:19.0      9:20/M
       4    beverly Metzger                   Fort Wayne  IN        830   50      143        53:04.4     13:16/M
       5    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        868   52      146      1:00:05.6     15:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Robertson                  Fort Wayne  IN        880   55      128        40:48.0     10:12/M
       2    Barb Richardson                   Fort Wayne  IN        891   55      136        46:02.6     11:31/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN            884   20        1        20:39.4      5:10/M
       2    Sean Lewis                        Huntington  IN        828   20        2        21:05.6      5:16/M
       3    Cordell Lewis                     Huntington  IN        827   18        3        21:10.7      5:18/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Blocker                     Huntington  IN        845   42        9        24:25.9      6:06/M
       2    Brad Altevogt                     Ft. wayne  IN         801   58       16        25:44.4      6:26/M
       3    Jay Pirani-Mellstrom              Brooklyn  NY          596   41       21        26:17.1      6:34/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emmett Delaney                    Fort Wayne  IN        862   12       52        30:49.1      7:42/M
       2    Branden Sayre                     FORT WAYNE  IN        851   11       97        35:23.6      8:51/M
       3    Nathan Schultz                    Fort Wayne  IN        585   11      105        36:04.3      9:01/M
       4    Eli McInturff                     Fort Wayne  IN        898   10      107        36:38.8      9:10/M
       5    Carson Newhard                    Fort Wayne  IN        856   11      121        38:58.6      9:45/M
       6    Bryce Sayre                       FORT WAYNE  IN        852   10      133        42:51.0     10:43/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Polk                      Indianapolis  IN      925   14       20        26:10.9      6:33/M
       2    Mitchell Polk                     Indianapolis  IN      926   13       38        29:06.3      7:17/M
       3    Eric Schultz                      Fort Wayne  IN        586   14       78        33:44.1      8:26/M
       4    Ian Bercaw                        Butler  IN            921   13      134        43:47.2     10:57/M

Male 15 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaret Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        808   15        6        22:46.5      5:42/M
       2    Tyler Brown                       Huntington  IN        873   16        8        24:16.1      6:04/M
       3    Kyler McVoy                       Huntington  IN        876   16       13        25:19.6      6:20/M
       4    Isaac Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        807   16       15        25:43.1      6:26/M
       5    Austin Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        805   16       26        27:09.8      6:47/M
       6    Isaac Golden                      Huntertown  IN        818   15       42        29:42.9      7:26/M

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Mettler                   Huntington  IN        875   18        4        21:59.1      5:30/M
       2    Collin Wesco                      Huntington  IN        878   17       17        25:46.4      6:27/M
       3    Luke Doughty                      Huntington  IN        894   17       19        26:01.1      6:30/M
       4    Dalton Atchison                   Fort Wayne  IN        877   18       60        31:52.9      7:58/M
       5    Aaron Huntley                     Andrews  IN           920   19      142        53:00.6     13:15/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Wappes                      Fort Wayne  IN        860   21        5        22:31.4      5:38/M
       2    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN            916   20        7        24:10.3      6:03/M
       3    Matt Blake                        Geneva  IL            871   22       18        25:57.1      6:29/M
       4    Joseph Langschwager               Fort Wayne  IN        599   21       70        32:58.5      8:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        905   27       22        26:34.8      6:39/M
       2    Patrick Quinn                     Ft. wayne  IN         835   29       41        29:33.4      7:23/M
       3    Eric Golden                       Huntertown  IN        817   25       54        31:30.4      7:53/M
       4    Joe Keane                         Fort Wayne  IN        908   25      116        37:42.6      9:26/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN        933   32       37        29:01.7      7:15/M
       2    Jeremy Lung                       Garrett  IN           866   32       45        30:09.8      7:32/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        587   38       12        25:13.0      6:18/M
       2    Luke Chidester                    Ossian  IN            928   37       33        28:19.8      7:05/M
       3    Jeff Garr                         Fort Wayne  IN        816   35       43        29:52.6      7:28/M
       4    Tiziano Briozzo                   Fort Wayne  IN        747   38       56        31:42.1      7:56/M
       5    Matt Kelly                        Fort Wayne  IN        930   39       61        31:59.8      8:00/M
       6    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        892   37       71        33:09.7      8:17/M
       7    Jeremy Wallace                    Fort Wayne  IN        902   36       74        33:14.8      8:19/M
       8    Jeff Hetler                       Monroeville  IN       847   39       89        34:25.1      8:36/M
       9    Brooks Carpenter                  Woodstock  IL         918   36       99        35:26.9      8:52/M
      10    Dan Delaney                       Fort Wayne  IN        861   38      100        35:34.4      8:54/M
      11    Erick Rathgaber                   Fort Wayne  IN        844   35      112        37:18.5      9:20/M
      12    Nicola Perego                     Fort Wayne  IN        887   36      122        39:16.3      9:49/M
      13    Justin R. Wall                    Huntington  IN        913   36      129        41:08.2     10:17/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Else                         Fort Wayne  IN        915   44       23        26:41.5      6:40/M
       2    Paul Richardson                   Auburn  IN            893   41       24        26:54.0      6:44/M
       3    Dave Broerman                     New Haven  IN         804   40       25        27:09.1      6:47/M
       4    Bruce Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        806   41       31        27:33.9      6:53/M
       5    Jared Newhard                     Fort Wayne  IN        857   41       44        30:05.7      7:31/M
       6    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN        811   41       49        30:39.8      7:40/M
       7    Todd Findley                      Fort Wayne  IN        882   43       51        30:47.2      7:42/M
       8    Brian Carpenter                   Andrews  IN           919   43       55        31:40.4      7:55/M
       9    Jim Coughlin                      Fort Wayne  IN        853   42       58        31:46.3      7:57/M
      10    Tom Carpenter                     Fort Wayne  IN        854   41       92        35:11.3      8:48/M
      11    Steve Hetler                      Monroeville  IN       821   43      109        37:09.6      9:17/M
      12    John Hatcher                      Van Wert  OH          929   40      111        37:18.5      9:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Blazer                      Fort Wayne  IN        590   46       29        27:20.0      6:50/M
       2    Del Doughty                       Huntington  IN        895   47       50        30:44.8      7:41/M
       3    Brett Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        910   45       68        32:52.1      8:13/M
       4    Scott Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        899   48       77        33:41.1      8:25/M
       5    Tim Tappan                        Fort Wayne  IN        914   45       82        33:49.6      8:27/M
       6    Mark Pulver                       Fort Wayne  IN        890   45      102        35:48.6      8:57/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Dark                         Fort Wayne  IN        812   52       32        27:38.6      6:55/M
       2    Mike Conrad                       Decatur  IN           911   54       34        28:23.7      7:06/M
       3    Pat Beachel                       Fort Wayne  IN        859   54       35        28:36.4      7:09/M
       4    Chuck Warran                      Fort Wayne  IN        838   50       36        28:57.0      7:14/M
       5    Jeff Metzger                      Fort Wayne  IN        831   52       48        30:37.2      7:39/M
       6    Greg Hevel                        Fort Wayne  IN        822   50       53        31:25.4      7:51/M
       7    Marvin Eady Jr                    Fort Wayne  IN        865   50       63        32:35.1      8:09/M
       8    Brian Keane                       Ft. wayne  IN         843   52      115        37:41.9      9:25/M
       9    Michael Roeger                    Fort Wayne  IN        888   54      120        38:57.1      9:44/M
      10    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN        864   53      124        39:20.2      9:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Tullis                      Geneva  IN            922   59       47        30:24.0      7:36/M
       2    Jim Desimone                      Fort Wayne  IN        917   55       59        31:48.5      7:57/M
       3    Dave Edsall                       Ft. wayne  IN         814   55       66        32:46.0      8:12/M
       4    dave Brelage                      Fort Wayne  IN        872   59      117        38:07.9      9:32/M
       5    Sonny Strack                      Fort Wayne  IN        836   55      130        41:19.9     10:20/M
       6    Joseph Kinder                     Fort Wayne  IN        904   57      132        41:29.6     10:22/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Ft. wayne  IN         825   63       40        29:25.4      7:21/M
       2    Steve Tullis                      Carson City  NV       923   61       62        32:24.9      8:06/M
       3    Gary Tullis                       Collierville  TN      924   60       85        34:04.7      8:31/M
       4    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN        907   63      125        39:21.6      9:50/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        589   71      118        38:13.4      9:33/M

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Loomis                     Monroe  IN            829   80      145        58:22.1     14:36/M