Firercraker 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ciersten Deardorf                 Fort Wayne  IN        941   19       18      26:02.4    6:31/M             
       2    Liz Schloss                       Fort Wayne  IN        955   23       21      27:01.2    6:45/M             
       3    Cassie Pontius                    Fort Wayne  IN        386   13       35      29:14.4    7:19/M             

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurie Whisler                    Fort Wayne  IN        359   46       84      34:48.5    8:42/M             
       2    Melinda Kinder                    Fort Wayne  IN        364   50       86      34:55.5    8:44/M             
       3    Pyllis Hayes                      Zanesville  IN        937   45       89      35:08.8    8:47/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julia Dvorak                      Fort Wayne  IN        894   9       116      38:58.4    9:45/M             
       2    Brooke Krider                     Fort Wayne  IN        896   11      123      40:34.0   10:09/M             
       3    Sydney Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        947   11      144      48:51.0   12:13/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kate White                        Roanoke  IN           857   13       37      29:26.5    7:22/M             
       2    Cendra Deardorf                   Fort Wayne  IN        935   14       47      31:17.6    7:49/M             
       3    Mackenzie Dafforn Koebler         Kendallville  IN      952   14      134      44:45.7   11:11/M             

Female 15 to 16

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mariah Jordan                     Fort Wayne  IN        821   16       40      29:56.1    7:29/M             
       2    Alexis Ummel                      Leo  IN               277   16      110      38:26.5    9:37/M             
       3    Mackenzie Cartwright              Fort Wayne  IN        883   15      151      56:00.1   14:00/M             

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Purlee                     Fort Wayne  IN        885   17       50      31:33.1    7:53/M             
       2    Tenessa Pontius                   Fort Wayne  IN        385   17      109      38:26.4    9:37/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Staudinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        868   21       97      36:25.7    9:06/M             
       2    Sonya Chordas                     Churubusco  IN        398   24      139      45:46.6   11:27/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Anglin                     Fort Wayne  IN        803   27       53      31:48.0    7:57/M             
       2    Catherine Pinkston                Fort Wayne  IN        837   26       61      32:31.9    8:08/M             
       3    Elizabeth Harkeroad               Fort Wayne  IN        891   28       69      32:55.8    8:14/M             
       4    Tiffany Esther                    Fort Wayne  IN        898   29       74      33:49.5    8:27/M             
       5    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        370   27       93      35:54.9    8:59/M             
       6    Christina Trahin                  Fort Wayne  IN        867   29       98      36:27.8    9:07/M             
       7    Mary Willems-Akers                Fort Wayne  IN        846   29      111      38:28.2    9:37/M             
       8    Michelle Kummernuss               Auburn  IN            395   25      122      40:09.9   10:02/M             
       9    Stacey Kinsman                    Fort Wayne  IN        866   29      145      50:02.3   12:31/M             
      10    Nikki Blaugh                      Fort Wayne  IN        377   27      161    1:14:28.3   18:37/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Hayes                     Fort Wayne  IN        872   33       51      31:37.4    7:54/M             
       2    Megan Kelly                       Fort Wayne  IN        954   32       79      34:16.7    8:34/M             
       3    Allison Bergdoll                  Fort Wayne  IN        447   30       80      34:23.3    8:36/M             
       4    Kelly Bercaw                      Fort Wayne  IN        870   31       87      35:03.4    8:46/M             
       5    Misty Wallin                      Fort Wayne  IN        865   33       92      35:51.4    8:58/M             
       6    Kirsten Ziembo                    Fort Wayne  IN        362   32      107      38:09.3    9:32/M             
       7    Mendy Webb                        Fort Wayne  IN        890   31      118      39:52.9    9:58/M             
       8    Michel Haney                      Huntertown  IN        245   34      137      45:20.0   11:20/M             
       9    Jenna Richeal                     Fort Wayne  IN        387   33      138      45:27.9   11:22/M             
      10    Correen Henschen                  Rome City  IN         881   33      153      59:37.6   14:54/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        391   39       43      30:14.7    7:34/M             
       2    Kelly Barnes                      Fort Wayne  IN        804   38       67      32:41.5    8:10/M             
       3    Janell Fuller                     New Haven  IN         814   39      127      41:45.7   10:26/M             
       4    Brandy Miller                     Fort Wayne  IN        860   36      136      45:01.8   11:15/M             
       5    Jennifer Dafforn Koebler          Kendallville  IN      951   37      141      47:24.1   11:51/M             
       6    Chris DeWitt                      Albion  IN            813   39      143      47:57.1   11:59/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christine Zadylak                 Bluffton  IN          849   40      105      37:38.6    9:25/M             
       2    Mary Newell                       Fort Wayne  IN        372   42      112      38:30.0    9:38/M             
       3    Katie Loesch                      Fort Wayne  IN        360   40      120      40:01.5   10:00/M             
       4    Tracy Smallwood                   Fort Wayne  IN        843   43      128      41:46.3   10:27/M             
       5    Jennie Klinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        874   40      133      44:40.9   11:10/M             
       6    Lori Leatherman                   Albion  IN            826   43      142      47:56.7   11:59/M             
       7    Amy Koteskey                      Fort Wayne  IN        280   42      149      52:54.9   13:14/M             
       8    Penny Long                        Fort Wayne  IN        396   43      150      55:33.7   13:53/M             
       9    Kris Cartwright                   Fort Wayne  IN        953   41      152      56:00.2   14:00/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        818   46      106      38:06.6    9:32/M             
       2    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            807   48      114      38:49.9    9:42/M             
       3    Tina Bennett                      Fort Wayne  IN        957   46      124      40:50.4   10:13/M             
       4    Lisa* Jackson                     Fort Wayne  IN        379   47      129      41:53.6   10:28/M             
       5    Tami Schopp                       Fort Wayne  IN        356   46      147      51:13.7   12:48/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Okleshen                      New Haven  IN         875   52      117      38:59.0    9:45/M             
       2    Mary Snow                         Fort Wayne  IN        388   50      119      39:59.2   10:00/M             
       3    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        852   50      158    1:06:51.3   16:43/M             
       4    Holly Wittbrodt                   Bluffton  IN          848   52      159    1:09:54.4   17:29/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Peterson                    Albion  IN            834   56      140      47:09.9   11:47/M             
       2    Mary Voors                        Fort Wayne  IN        378   55      148      52:21.5   13:05/M             
       3    Tammy Miller                      Fort Wayne  IN        830   57      155    1:02:04.2   15:31/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        841   64      125      41:11.6   10:18/M             

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     832   65       94      36:05.9    9:01/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Randall Quirk                     Fort Wayne  IN        864   22        1      21:36.2    5:24/M             
       2    Casey Shafer                      Fort Wayne  IN        851   30        2      21:46.7    5:27/M             
       3    Sean Lewis                        Huntington  IN        828   18        3      22:17.9    5:34/M             

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Krider                       Fort Wayne  IN        397   42       13      24:43.4    6:11/M             
       2    Tracy Blocker                     Huntington  IN        382   40       17      25:53.6    6:28/M             
       3    Rick Grieze                       Fort Wayne  IN        816   47       20      26:39.0    6:40/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Walter Hacker                     Huntington  IN        858   14       16      25:26.5    6:22/M             
       2    Austin Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN        948   14       29      28:37.1    7:09/M             
       3    Tyler Brown                       Huntington  IN        893   14       36      29:24.5    7:21/M             
       4    Aden Akers                        Fort Wayne  IN        802   14       45      30:24.8    7:36/M             
       5    Austin Krider                                           897   13       49      31:30.4    7:53/M             
       6    Isaac Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        950   14       65      32:39.1    8:10/M             
       7    Jeremy Schopp                     Fort Wayne  IN        355   14      100      36:35.4    9:09/M             
       8    Caleb Henschen                    Rome City  IN         879   13      113      38:41.1    9:40/M             

Male 15 to 16

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jon Harper                        Fort Wayne  IN        819   16        6      22:31.1    5:38/M             
       2    Cordell Lewis                     Huntington  IN        827   16        7      23:00.6    5:45/M             
       3    Brian Yahne                       Fort Wayne  IN        394   15       77      34:08.6    8:32/M             

Male 17 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN            854   18        4      22:26.4    5:37/M             
       2    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN            806   18        5      22:29.9    5:37/M             
       3    Cody Sengthong                    Fort Wayne  IN        863   19       11      23:54.7    5:59/M             
       4    Ryan Klinker                      Monroeville  IN       976   17       31      28:49.4    7:12/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Crum                       Fort Wayne  IN        878   24       10      23:19.4    5:50/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vince Corona                                            978   27        8      23:15.5    5:49/M             
       2    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        369   29       12      24:37.7    6:09/M             
       3    Brandon Reichert                  Fort Wayne  IN        895   29       14      24:55.8    6:14/M             
       4    Dashon Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        889   25       25      27:30.8    6:53/M             
       5    Patrick Quinn                     Fort Wayne  IN        839   27       27      27:42.2    6:56/M             
       6    Tyler Chapman                     Columbia City  IN     944   27       57      32:10.6    8:03/M             
       7    David Pinkston                    Fort Wayne  IN        838   27       70      33:06.9    8:17/M             
       8    Drew Bunn                         Fort Wayne  IN        368   26      102      36:53.2    9:13/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Ade                          Fort Wayne  IN        877   32        9      23:19.4    5:50/M             
       2    Jeff Garr                         Fort Wayne  IN        815   33       24      27:17.6    6:49/M             
       3    Tom Trent                         Fort Wayne  IN        882   34       30      28:48.1    7:12/M             
       4    Brooks Carpenter                  Woodstock  IL         871   34       46      30:59.4    7:45/M             
       5    Tim Chapman                       Fort Wayne  IN        945   30       58      32:10.7    8:03/M             
       6    Nicholas Horrell                  Fort Wayne  IN        390   30       62      32:34.5    8:09/M             
       7    Matt Lee                          Fort Wayne  IN        392   33       78      34:13.0    8:33/M             
       8    Jeff Makarewich                   Fort Wayne  IN        899   32       90      35:16.6    8:49/M             
       9    Nicola Perego                     Fort Wayne  IN        367   34      103      37:14.8    9:19/M             
      10    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN        845   34      126      41:39.8   10:25/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Thomas                       Fort Wayne  IN        384   36       15      25:00.4    6:15/M             
       2    Winson Samarasingha               Fort Wayne  IN        374   38       19      26:24.5    6:36/M             
       3    Bruce Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        946   39       32      28:51.5    7:13/M             
       4    Jared Newhard                     Fort Wayne  IN        833   39       39      29:41.3    7:25/M             
       5    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  IN        801   35       55      32:03.2    8:01/M             
       6    Marcus Bubp                       Fort Wayne  IN        383   35       59      32:14.9    8:04/M             
       7    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN        810   39       63      32:37.7    8:09/M             
       8    Colin Gibb                        Fort Wayne  IN        393   35       75      33:53.6    8:28/M             
       9    Chad Schopp                       Fort Wayne  IN        358   37       81      34:30.9    8:38/M             
      10    Shane Plummer                     Bluffton  IN          876   37      121      40:02.8   10:01/M             
      11    Ron Henschen                      Rome City  IN         880   37      154      59:39.8   14:55/M             
      12    Jeff Baney                        Fort Wayne  IN        376   35      160    1:14:28.0   18:37/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Carpenter                   Andrews  IN           886   41       28      28:23.3    7:06/M             
       2    Brett Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN        809   43       48      31:23.8    7:51/M             
       3    Emanuel De Luca                   Fort Wayne  IN        365   41       68      32:42.3    8:11/M             
       4    David Froehlich                   Bluffton  IN          949   41       72      33:15.0    8:19/M             
       5    Dana DeHaven                      Indianapolis  IN      812   42       73      33:29.0    8:22/M             
       6    Chad Hurley                       Fort Wayne  IN        862   43       85      34:50.7    8:43/M             
       7    Dave Augenstein                   Fort Wayne  IN        900   42      101      36:36.6    9:09/M             
       8    Jim Klinger                       Fort Wayne  IN        873   42      132      44:40.8   11:10/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric White                        Roanoke  IN           856   46       38      29:30.1    7:23/M             
       2    Scott Harper                      Fort Wayne  IN        820   46       41      30:02.7    7:31/M             
       3    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  IN        381   49       44      30:15.3    7:34/M             
       4    Chuck Warran                      Fort Wayne  IN        855   48       60      32:18.3    8:05/M             
       5    Phillip Houk                      Fort Wayne  IN        375   49       64      32:38.1    8:10/M             
       6    Brian Kiess                       Fort Wayne  IN        824   45       71      33:10.2    8:18/M             
       7    Stephen Sims                      Fort Wayne  IN        842   46       82      34:42.7    8:41/M             
       8    Craig Swanson                     Fort Wayne  IN        844   49       83      34:47.2    8:42/M             
       9    David Wittbrodt                   Bluffton  IN          850   48       88      35:06.0    8:47/M             
      10    Jim Berry                         Fort Wayne  IN        884   49       96      36:15.9    9:04/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Doug Dark                         Fort Wayne  IN        811   50       22      27:03.6    6:46/M             
       2    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            840   53       23      27:06.8    6:47/M             
       3    Tony Galuoppo                     Fort Wayne  IN        958   52       54      31:51.0    7:58/M             
       4    Mike Hacker                       Huntington  IN        859   52       56      32:06.5    8:02/M             
       5    Sonny Strack                      Fort Wayne  IN        400   53       95      36:07.0    9:02/M             
       6    Frank Staudinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        869   54       99      36:29.0    9:07/M             
       7    Brian Keane                       Fort Wayne  IN        822   50      108      38:20.8    9:35/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Easterday                    Spencerville  IN      399   55       34      28:59.4    7:15/M             
       2    Roger Tullis                      Geneva  IN            887   57       42      30:04.7    7:31/M             
       3    Steve Tullis                      Carson City  NV       888   59       52      31:44.7    7:56/M             
       4    Jim Braun                         Fort Wayne  IN        956   55       66      32:40.2    8:10/M             
       5    joseph kinder                     Fort Wayne  IN        366   55      131      44:07.5   11:02/M             
       6    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        808   56      135      44:46.8   11:12/M             
       7    Rob Snow                          Fort Wayne  IN        389   59      146      50:44.8   12:41/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        825   61       26      27:32.9    6:53/M             
       2    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN        861   60       33      28:56.9    7:14/M             
       3    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN        836   61       91      35:42.1    8:56/M             
       4    Steve Corona                                            977   62      104      37:16.1    9:19/M             
       5    Larry Piano                       Fort Wayne  IN        835   63      130      43:35.7   10:54/M             
       6    Randy Miller                      Fort Wayne  IN        829   60      156    1:02:04.8   15:31/M             
       7    Steven Greider                    Fort Wayne  IN        853   62      157    1:04:30.9   16:08/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        823   69       76      33:55.7    8:29/M             

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        817   73      115      38:58.4    9:45/M