2010 Firecracker 4 Mile 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 03, 2010


Results by Fort Wayne Track Club (www.fwtc.org)

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ciersten Deardorf                 Fort Wayne  IN        231   18       25      24:54.0                       
       2    Kimberly Matusik                  Fort Wayne  IN        236   21       31      25:52.0                       
       3    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN           249   49       32      26:04.0                       

Overall Female 40 & Over Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Linda Keuneke                     Fort Wayne  IN        141   46       54      28:04.0                       
       2    Linda Wyss                        Fort Wayne  IN         79   47       55      28:13.0                       
       3    Angie Lockwood                    Bluffton  IN          195   40       76      29:57.0                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kate White                        Roanoke  IN            48   12       58      28:24.0                       
       2    Cassie Pontius                    Fort Wayne  IN         78   12       73      29:25.0                       
       3    Grace Hess                        Fort Wayne  IN        204   12       84      30:40.0                       
       4    Rachel Beier                      Fort Wayne  IN        119   12       90      30:58.0                       
       5    Emily Combs                       Fort Wayne  IN        110   11      219      43:29.0                       
       6    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  IN        152    9      223      44:22.0                       
       7    Emily Corns                       Fort Wayne  IN        190    8      257    1:00:52.0                       

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Coral Whaley                      Fort Wayne  IN        122   14       43      27:05.0                       
       2    Sydney Willis                     Fort Wayne  IN         81   13       49      27:39.0                       
       3    Cendra Deardorf                   Fort Wayne  IN        234   13       71      29:20.0                       
       4    Morgan Von Seggern                Columbia City  IN     288   13       97      31:35.0                       
       5    Brooke Doerffler                  Fort Wayne  IN        201   13      186      38:46.0                       
       6    Abigail Harper                    Fort Wayne  IN         91   13      191      39:30.0                       

Female 15 to 16

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Halle Shine                       Fort Wayne  IN        214   16       62      28:37.0                       
       2    Sarah Doerffler                   Fort Wayne  IN        199   15       95      31:27.0                       
       3    Tori Barnard                      Fort Wayne  IN         10   15      118      32:58.0                       

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kayla Patterson                   Roanoke  IN           215   17       60      28:32.0                       
       2    Karen Trexler                     Fort Wayne  IN        216   17       75      29:48.0                       
       3    Adrienne Lawson                   Woodburn  IN          279   18      123      33:20.0                       
       4    Amanda Lawson                     Woodburn  IN          282   18      151      35:56.0                       
       5    Ashley Neuenschwander             New Haven  IN         185   17      180      37:56.0                       
       6    Catherine Dyer                    Fort Collins  CO      274   17      240      52:58.0                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Liz Schloss                       Fort Wayne  IN        133   22       35      26:21.0                       
       2    Jennifer Hollman                  Spencerville  IN      116   24      172      37:20.0                       
       3    Allison Hoffman                   Fort Wayne  IN        208   20      255    1:00:49.0                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenny Robinson                    Fort Wayne  IN         72   29       56      28:16.0                       
       2    Elizabeth Hartleroad              Fort Wayne  IN        256   27       89      30:51.0                       
       3    Lindsay Bowsher                   Fort Wayne  IN        267   26      113      32:42.0                       
       4    Tiffany Esther                    Fort Wayne  IN        277   28      115      32:45.0                       
       5    Katie Pouch                       Fort Wayne  IN        147   28      187      39:01.0                       
       6    Alissa Baker                      Warner Robins  GA     107   28      194      39:49.0                       
       7    Clarissa Coley                    Sandy  UT             121   28      212      42:15.0                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Wylie                       Fort Wayne  IN        281   30      103      31:55.0                       
       2    Jennifer Fosnaugh                 Fort Wayne  IN         95   31      109      32:15.0                       
       3    Misty Wallin                      Fort Wayne  IN         53   32      127      33:43.0                       
       4    Rena Potts                        Fort Wayne  IN         54   33      142      35:17.0                       
       5    Elizabeth Davis                   Fraser  MI             83   33      163      36:47.0                       
       6    Mendy Webb                        Fort Wayne  IN        142   30      164      36:50.0                       
       7    Michel Haney                      Huntertown  IN        113   33      192      39:33.0                       
       8    Kristen Ziembo                    Fort Wayne  IN        109   31      193      39:49.0                       
       9    Jaime Overholt                    Fort Wayne  IN        177   34      195      39:58.0                       
      10    Christy Buttermore                Fort Wayne  IN         11   31      210      42:02.0                       
      11    Sarah Smith                       Fort Wayne  IN        170   33      258    1:04:26.0                       
      12    Nicole Hawkins                    Fort Wayne  IN        168   33      259    1:04:26.0                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  IN        181   38       65      28:56.0                       
       2    Allison Brown                     Columbia City  IN     129   36       96      31:32.0                       
       3    Kelly Kelly                       Fort Wayne  IN         61   37      124      33:27.0                       
       4    Lisa House                        Ossian  IN            169   36      135      34:41.0                       
       5    Beverly Moellering                Fort Wayne  IN        272   39      148      35:47.0                       
       6    Christine Zadylak                 Bluffton  IN           63   39      152      36:00.0                       
       7    Janice Felger                     Churubusco  IN         17   37      185      38:34.0                       
       8    Robin Mills                       Fort Wayne  IN         33   35      204      41:34.0                       
       9    Gretchen Moon                     Fort Wayne  IN         40   37      209      42:01.0                       
      10    Sherese Fortriede                 Fort Wayne  IN        263   38      215      42:34.0                       
      11    Ginger Buesching                  Fort Wayne  IN         58   38      217      43:20.0                       
      12    Jennifer Klinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        251   39      225      44:54.0                       
      13    Heather Sipe                      Fort Wayne  IN        157   39      232      47:57.0                       
      14    Mindy Corns                       Fort Wayne  IN        189   38      256    1:00:52.0                       
      15    Katrina Blasius                   Fort Wayne  IN        300   35      261    1:12:36.0                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Donna Doerffler                   Fort Wayne  IN        200   43      147      35:45.0                       
       2    Amy Bechtold                      South Whitley  IN      68   43      156      36:18.0                       
       3    Anita Lehman                      Decatur  IN           302   44      171      37:14.0                       
       4    Phyllis Hayes                     Zanesville  IN        278   44      173      37:21.0                       
       5    Michelle Phipps                   Fort Wayne  IN        123   41      182      38:02.0                       
       6    Melissa Kiser                     Fort Wayne  IN        114   44      196      40:03.0                       
       7    Kim Steere                        Fort Wayne  IN        162   44      220      43:40.0                       
       8    Susan Morgan                      Fort Wayne  IN        248   41      222      44:20.0                       
       9    Kerri Hamilton                    Fort Wayne  IN        268   42      224      44:37.0                       
      10    Corinna Askins                    Fort Wayne  IN        294   41      234      49:04.0                       
      11    Kelly Corya                       Fort Wayne  IN        293   40      235      49:35.0                       
      12    Joleen Burns                      New Haven  IN         194   43      237      49:59.0                       
      13    Kim Stanley                       Fort Wayne  IN         46   41      238      50:02.0                       
      14    Traci Bohdan                      Fort Wayne  IN        295   42      250      59:06.0                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beth Watkins                      Fort Wayne  IN        171   45      117      32:51.0                       
       2    Laurie Whisler                    Fort Wayne  IN        257   45      130      33:51.0                       
       3    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            301   47      168      37:00.0                       
       4    Stephanie Waldron                 Fort Wayne  IN        250   45      178      37:49.0                       
       5    Mary Snow                         Fort Wayne  IN        144   49      190      39:18.0                       
       6    Dorcas Seltenright                Fort Wayne  IN        192   45      200      40:38.0                       
       7    Sandy Bailey                      Fort Wayne  IN        146   45      205      41:37.0                       
       8    Lynda Hark                        Fort Wayne  IN        179   48      208      41:59.0                       
       9    Diane Leone                       Fort Wayne  IN        188   45      213      42:16.0                       
      10    Lisa Urschel                      Andrews  IN           120   46      221      43:58.0                       
      11    Paula McEachern                   Leo  IN                28   49      229      45:48.0                       
      12    Diane Irwin                       Fort Wayne  IN        173   45      236      49:50.0                       
      13    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN         25   49      253    1:00:14.0                       
      14    Elizabeth Dyer                    Fort Collins  CO      273   45      254    1:00:27.0                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Linson                        Fort Wayne  IN        229   53      189      39:16.0                       
       2    Christy Gripp                     Fort Wayne  IN        276   53      216      43:00.0                       
       3    Mary Voors                        Fort Wayne  IN         27   54      243      55:01.0                       
       4    Susan Hoffman                     Fort Wayne  IN        210   51      251      59:29.0                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lynne Feiertag                    Fort Wayne  IN         66   59      153      36:14.0                       
       2    Pamela Wolfe                      Fort Wayne  IN        104   56      167      36:57.0                       
       3    Susan Peterson                    Albion  IN            284   55      226      45:11.0                       
       4    Jenni Etzler                      Fort Wayne  IN        150   59      239      51:20.0                       
       5    Nancy Hanlon                      Fort Wayne  IN        118   58      247      57:43.0                       
       6    Denise Lepierre                   Garrett  IN            69   55      248      57:43.0                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN      71   64      159      36:37.0                       
       2    Betsy Berry                       Fort Wayne  IN        271   64      245      56:45.0                       
       3    Mary Berry                        Fort Wayne  IN        290   62      249      57:43.0                       

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gloria J Nold                     Fort Wayne  IN         18   75      242      54:56.0                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Reichert                  Fort Wayne  IN        139   28        1      21:16.0                       
       2    Eric Ade                          Fort Wayne  IN        138   31        2      21:20.0                       
       3    Thomas Crum                       Fort Wayne  IN        225   23        3      21:28.0                       

Overall Male 40 & Over Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ron Sharp                         Fort Wayne  IN        221   44       10      22:20.0                       
       2    Kevin Brueck                      Burlington  IA        254   41       12      22:38.0                       
       3    Manuel Martinez                   Fort Wayne  IN        286   47       20      23:34.0                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jared Carpenter                   Osseo  MN             247   12       45      27:24.0                       
       2    Unknown Partic. 158                                     158            61      28:32.0                       
       3    Chris Meyer                       Fort Wayne  IN         22   12       83      30:29.0                       
       4    Jacob Doerffler                   Fort Wayne  IN        198   10      146      35:33.0                       
       5    Travis Hockemeyer                 Fort Wayne  IN        223   10      211      42:15.0                       

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Austin Carpenter                  Fort Wayne  IN         89   13       67      29:05.0                       
       2    Yuri Burgard                      Fort Wayne  IN        260   14       81      30:21.0                       
       3    Kyle Zelt                         Fort Wayne  IN        105   13       91      31:00.0                       
       4    Isaac Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN         88   13      100      31:47.0                       
       5    Sam Edwards                       Fort Wayne  IN        151   14      114      32:44.0                       
       6    Jacob Chelf                       Fort Wayne  IN        183   14      121      33:14.0                       
       7    Isaac Mahoney                     Fort Wayne  IN         13   14      125      33:42.0                       

Male 15 to 16

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sean Lewis                        Huntington  IN         34   15       16      23:01.0                       
       2    Cordell Lewis                     Huntington  IN         21   15       17      23:05.0                       
       3    Jonathan Harper                   Fort Wayne  IN         92   15       19      23:16.0                       
       4    Braxton Willis                    Fort Wayne  IN         80   16       21      23:43.0                       
       5    Cameron Dark                      Fort Wayne  IN        155   15       46      27:25.0                       
       6    Joseph Shoppell                   Van Wert  OH          191   16       63      28:49.0                       
       7    Alix Ness                         Fort Wayne  IN        187   16      150      35:56.0                       
       8    Christopher Dyer                  Fort Collins  CO      275   15      252    1:00:00.0                       

Male 17 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad Hess                         Fort Wayne  IN        205   17        5      21:52.0                       
       2    Charlie Melton                    Fort Wayne  IN        212   17        7      22:00.0                       
       3    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN            228   17        8      22:01.0                       
       4    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN             98   17        9      22:13.0                       
       5    Ben Devoe                         Bluffton  IN           57   17       28      25:23.0                       
       6    Joe Kumfer                        Craigville  IN        227   17      170      37:13.0                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Randall Quirk                     Fort Wayne  IN        240   21        4      21:33.0                       
       2    Jimmy Dueling                     Fort Wayne  IN        230   24        6      21:56.0                       
       3    Justin Clark                      Huntington  IN        235   24       14      22:56.0                       
       4    Erich Campbell                    Fort Wayne  IN        237   21       18      23:08.0                       
       5    Casey Witzigreuter                Fort Wayne  IN        164   22       30      25:37.0                       
       6    Nathan Devaux                     Fort Wayne  IN        166   24       34      26:20.0                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Casey Shafer                      Fort Wayne  IN        258   29       11      22:34.0                       
       2    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  IN        193   28       13      22:41.0                       
       3    Vince Corona                      Fort Wayne  IN        134   26       15      23:00.0                       
       4    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN         77   25       23      24:18.0                       
       5    Scott Hartman                     Fort Wayne  IN        132   25       94      31:23.0                       
       6    Joe Corona                        Fort Wayne  IN        131   28      140      35:11.0                       
       7    Merrill Joslin                    Fort Wayne  IN        124   26      149      35:52.0                       
       8    Alan Elliott                      Fort Wayne  IN         85   29      176      37:46.0                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ross Smith                        Garrett  IN            29   33       37      26:29.0                       
       2    Adam Wylie                        Fort Wayne  IN        280   33      102      31:55.0                       
       3    Marcus Bubp                       Fort Wayne  IN        126   34      138      34:54.0                       
       4    Jeffrey Makarewich                Fort Wayne  IN        285   31      139      34:56.0                       
       5    Ryan Overholt                     Fort Wayne  IN        176   33      145      35:33.0                       
       6    Brooks Carpenter                  Woodstock  IL         298   33      162      36:46.0                       
       7    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN         70   33      197      40:18.0                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad A Thomas                     Fort Wayne  IN        241   35       24      24:23.0                       
       2    Bruce Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN         90   38       39      26:45.0                       
       3    Andrew Saal                       Fort Wayne  IN         26   35       40      26:55.0                       
       4    William Landgraf                  Fort Wayne  IN         94   39       51      27:43.0                       
       5    David Bowers                      Fort Wayne  IN        265   37       64      28:55.0                       
       6    Mike Wesley                       Fort Wayne  IN        156   37       66      29:03.0                       
       7    Jared Newhard                     Fort Wayne  IN        167   38       70      29:18.0                       
       8    Michael Cardelli                  Fort Wayne  IN        136   38       80      30:18.0                       
       9    Jason House                       Ossian  IN            172   37      136      34:41.0                       
      10    Paul Sust                         Fort Wayne  IN         14   38      154      36:16.0                       
      11    Dean Oyer                         Fort Wayne  IN        202   38      175      37:36.0                       
      12    Steve Ziembo                      Fort Wayne  IN        108   36      177      37:46.0                       
      13    Andrew Gottfried                  Fort Wayne  IN        128   36      188      39:13.0                       
      14    Don Reith                         Huntertown  IN        292   37      260    1:12:35.0                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Minnich Jr                 Leo  IN               217   43       26      25:00.0                       
       2    Joe Dee                           Berne  IN             112   43       29      25:25.0                       
       3    Dave Devoe                        Bluffton  IN           56   42       33      26:08.0                       
       4    Daniel Brooks                     Fort Wayne  IN         42   43       42      26:57.0                       
       5    Brett Hess                        Fort Wayne  IN        203   44       44      27:09.0                       
       6    Todd Findley                      Fort Wayne  IN        218   40       47      27:31.0                       
       7    Kevin Meyer                       Fort Wayne  IN         23   41       68      29:05.0                       
       8    Brad Stoffer                      Fort Wayne  IN        206   40       72      29:22.0                       
       9    Matt Scott                        Warsaw  IN             43   41       77      29:58.0                       
      10    Brian Carpenter                   Andrews  IN           242   40       78      30:02.0                       
      11    Chris Beck                        Fort Wayne  IN        261   42       82      30:21.0                       
      12    Jeff Rude                         Fort Wayne  IN        197   41       86      30:42.0                       
      13    Sam Gillie                        Fort Wayne  IN         50   40       87      30:45.0                       
      14    Brett Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN         86   42       92      31:11.0                       
      15    David Threm                       Fort Wayne  IN        159   40       99      31:39.0                       
      16    Jeff Skiver                       Fort Wayne  IN        182   43      112      32:40.0                       
      17    John Rumpz                        Fort Wayne  IN        160   41      116      32:49.0                       
      18    Brandon Willis                    Fort Wayne  IN         82   40      126      33:42.0                       
      19    Jason Combs                       Fort Wayne  IN        111   40      132      34:02.0                       
      20    Randy Hockemeyer                  Fort Wayne  IN        222   43      133      34:04.0                       
      21    Pete Leblanc                      Fort Wayne  IN         55   41      157      36:21.0                       
      22    Andrew Hufford                    Fort Wayne  IN        175   44      158      36:25.0                       
      23    Robert Johnston                   Fort Wayne  IN        289   42      207      41:39.0                       
      24    Chad Ware                         Fort Wayne  IN        259   43      227      45:34.0                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rick Grieze                       Fort Wayne  IN         64   46       36      26:24.0                       
       2    Doug Dark                         Fort Wayne  IN        154   49       41      26:56.0                       
       3    Eric White                        Roanoke  IN            49   45       59      28:26.0                       
       4    Phillip Houk                      Fort Wayne  IN        180   48       69      29:06.0                       
       5    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  IN         32   48       79      30:17.0                       
       6    Tim Hamilton                      Spencerville  IN        9   45       85      30:40.0                       
       7    Kevin Kurtz                       Fort Wayne  IN        196   46       93      31:15.0                       
       8    Don Ogle                          Fort Wayne  IN        101   45       98      31:39.0                       
       9    Mike Wemhoff                      Fort Wayne  IN        238   49      105      32:07.0                       
      10    Stephen Sims                      Fort Wayne  IN         16   45      111      32:38.0                       
      11    Robert Bueseheng                  Fort Wayne  IN        233   46      120      33:10.0                       
      12    Brad Carpenter                    Osseo  MN             246   46      141      35:13.0                       
      13    Steve Zacher                      Fort Wayne  IN        296   48      143      35:25.0                       
      14    Craig Swanson                     Fort Wayne  IN         65   48      160      36:38.0                       
      15    Lloyd Steere                      Fort Wayne  IN        161   46      165      36:51.0                       
      16    Ronnie Irwin                      Fort Wayne  IN        174   47      169      37:11.0                       
      17    Ron Norton                        Fort Wayne  IN        299   47      179      37:49.0                       
      18    Brian Keane                       Fort Wayne  IN         12   49      184      38:15.0                       
      19    Cliff Swanson                     Osceola  IN            60   45      202      41:17.0                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rowland Perez                     Auburn  IN            100   50       22      24:04.0                       
       2    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            103   52       38      26:35.0                       
       3    Tom Lill                          Fort Wayne  IN        283   53       50      27:43.0                       
       4    Pat Beuchel                       Fort Wayne  IN        102   51       57      28:23.0                       
       5    Mike Newell                       Warsaw  IN            239   53       74      29:28.0                       
       6    Tony Galuoppo                     Fort Wayne  IN         38   51       88      30:47.0                       
       7    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN         76   52      104      32:05.0                       
       8    Quinn Farver                      Fort Wayne  IN        264   50      106      32:09.0                       
       9    Michael Variell                   Convoy  OH            219   53      108      32:13.0                       
      10    John Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN         75   52      110      32:22.0                       
      11    Bob Van Seggern                   Columbia City  IN     287   50      122      33:19.0                       
      12    Rodney Hoffman                    Fort Wayne  IN        211   52      128      33:47.0                       
      13    Joe Donnell                       Fort Wayne  IN        269   50      131      33:52.0                       
      14    Rick Knuth                        Fort Wayne  IN        178   51      134      34:11.0                       
      15    Tom Dwire                         Fort Wayne  IN        266   52      144      35:28.0                       
      16    Kevin Croy                        Fort Wayne  IN        130   53      161      36:46.0                       
      17    Sonny Strack                      Fort Wayne  IN        163   52      181      37:59.0                       
      18    Michael Roeger                    Fort Wayne  IN        270   51      203      41:23.0                       
      19    David Gensheimer                  Fort Wayne  IN        297   51      262    1:37:49.0                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad Altevogt                     Fort Wayne  IN         24   55       27      25:14.0                       
       2    Gary Schmunk                      Antwerp  OH            39   55       48      27:32.0                       
       3    Len Piropato                      Fort Wayne  IN        184   55       52      27:58.0                       
       4    Steve Sherburne                   Fort Wayne  IN        186   59      137      34:52.0                       
       5    John David McPherson              Fort Wayne  IN         36   57      183      38:09.0                       
       6    Howard J Klinger                  Fort Wayne  IN        226   55      206      41:37.0                       
       7    Dan Bossard                       Monroeville  IN        93   59      218      43:28.0                       
       8    Rob Snow                          Fort Wayne  IN        143   58      233      48:17.0                       
       9    Tom Hanlon                        Fort Wayne  IN        117   59      246      57:43.0                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Roger Kingsbery                   Fort Wayne  IN        220   60       53      28:00.0                       
       2    Harry Ausderan                    Bowling Green  OH     213   60      129      33:49.0                       
       3    Steve Corona                      Fort Wayne  IN        135   61      155      36:17.0                       
       4    Jim Pickett                       Fort Wayne  IN         15   60      198      40:20.0                       
       5    Rich Stephenson                   Monroeville  IN        45   63      201      40:55.0                       
       6    Larry Piano                       Fort Wayne  IN        165   62      214      42:29.0                       
       7    John Feiertag                     Fort Wayne  IN         67   62      230      46:15.0                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        224   68      107      32:12.0                       
       2    Jack Seigel                       Fort Wayne  IN         62   65      119      33:07.0                       
       3    David E Boylan                    Fort Wayne  IN         96   67      174      37:27.0                       
       4    Dean Cutshall                     Fort Wayne  IN        137   66      199      40:37.0                       
       5    Don Ashton                        Fort Wayne  IN         30   69      228      45:48.0                       

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN         87   72      166      36:55.0                       

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    R William Schmidt                 Fort Wayne  IN         37   75      101      31:52.0                       
       2    Robert C Loomis                   Monroe  IN             20   77      231      47:12.0                       
       3    Bernie Huesing                    Fort Wayne  IN        291   77      241      53:58.0                       
       4    Curtis Nold                       Fort Wayne  IN         19   79      244      55:09.0                       

View Race Results