Firecracker 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 04, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

4 Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ciersten Deardorf       Fort Wayne  IN        394   17       32      25:39.0    6:25/M             
       2    Lauren Purlee           Fort Wayne  IN        325   15       57      27:57.0    6:59/M             
       3    Halle Shine             Fort Wayne  IN        400   15       67      28:29.0    7:07/M             

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Denise Conrad           Decatur  IN           322   48       38      25:55.0    6:29/M             
       2    Nancie Margetis         East Peoria  IL       183   44       49      26:59.0    6:45/M             
       3    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN        300   45       61      28:13.0    7:03/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shelby Allison          Columbia City  IN     154   12       86      29:14.0    7:19/M             
       2    Kate White              Roanoke  IN            75   11      102      29:59.0    7:30/M             
       3    Sydney Willis           Fort Wayne  IN        253   12      126      31:23.0    7:51/M             
       4    Cendra Deardorf         Fort Wayne  IN        319   12      133      31:49.0    7:57/M             
       5    Cassie Pontius          Fort Wayne  IN        110   11      146      32:27.0    8:07/M             
       6    Brooke Doerffler        Fort Wayne  IN        270   12      192      36:02.0    9:01/M             
       7    Claire Meuter           Fort Wayne  IN        176   11      226      38:42.0    9:41/M             
       8    Jamie Zeigler           Fort Wayne  IN        180    8      247      41:35.0   10:24/M             
       9    Sydney Carpenter        Fort Wayne  IN         93    9      323      58:38.0   14:40/M             
      10    Angela Tiffany          Dacula  GA            393   12      358    1:18:06.0   19:32/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Olivia Hippensteel      Fort Wayne  IN        285   14       76      28:56.0    7:14/M             
       2    Brooke Werstler         Larwill  IN           109   13       79      29:04.0    7:16/M             
       3    Mariah Jordan           Fort Wayne  IN         77   14      105      30:12.0    7:33/M             
       4    Lauren Hamilton         Spencerville  IN      141   14      115      30:54.0    7:44/M             
       5    Sarah Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN        269   14      131      31:34.0    7:54/M             
       6    Abby Holbrook           Yoder  IN             296   13      204      37:12.0    9:18/M             
       7    Gretchen Childers       Fort Wayne  IN        171   14      213      37:43.0    9:26/M             
       8    Kasey Carpenter         Maple Grove  MN       155   13      318      56:52.0   14:13/M             

Female 15 to 16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurel Dispenza         Fort Wayne  IN        237   15       84      29:13.0    7:18/M             
       2    Kayla Patterson         Roanoke  IN           172   16      100      29:58.0    7:30/M             
       3    Karen Trexler           Fort Wayne  IN        162   16      101      29:58.0    7:30/M             
       4    Kayla Lubkert           Fort Wayne  IN        345   15      120      31:08.0    7:47/M             
       5    Tracey Tiernon          Fort Wayne  IN        190   16      143      32:19.0    8:05/M             
       6    Caroline Cooper         Fort Wayne  IN        315   15      162      34:20.0    8:35/M             
       7    Shelby Bradford         Warren  IN            351   15      182      35:13.0    8:48/M             
       8    Kaylee Carpenter        Maple Grove  MN       156   15      322      58:38.0   14:40/M             

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kate Desimone           Fort Wayne  IN        231   17       68      28:34.0    7:09/M             
       2    Laura Donnell           Fort Wayne  IN        267   17      116      30:57.0    7:44/M             
       3    Chelsey Williams        Fort Wayne  IN        193   18      118      31:07.0    7:47/M             
       4    Courtney Davies         Fort Wayne  IN        164   18      138      32:07.0    8:02/M             
       5    Hayden O'Shaughnessy    Fort Wayne  IN         60   19      316      56:45.0   14:11/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicole Miers            Fort Wayne  IN        292   24      156      33:53.0    8:28/M             
       2    Laurel O'Donnell        Fort Wayne  IN        129   24      165      34:26.0    8:37/M             
       3    Kelly Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN         52   21      173      34:44.0    8:41/M             
       4    Rachel Woodburn         Bloomington  IN       207   22      175      34:51.0    8:43/M             
       5    Danielle Favrote        Fort Wayne  IN        309   23      210      37:33.0    9:23/M             
       6    Heidi Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN        347   24      236      40:22.0   10:06/M             
       7    Lindsay Davies          Fort Wayne  IN        103   20      245      41:24.0   10:21/M             
       8    Sarah Skeeters          Fort Wayne  IN        334   24      254      42:24.0   10:36/M             
       9    Rachel Marley           Fort Wayne  IN         45   22      269      43:59.0   11:00/M             
      10    Kalissa Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN         70   21      279      45:10.0   11:18/M             
      11    Kristin Webber          Lafayette  IN         213   20      286      45:59.0   11:30/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Hartleroad    Fort Wayne  IN        197   26      111      30:48.0    7:42/M             
       2    Natasha Boardman        Fort Wayne  IN        257   29      147      32:44.0    8:11/M             
       3    Abbey Malloy            Fort Wayne  IN        111   25      164      34:21.0    8:35/M             
       4    Jenny Robinson          Fort Wayne  IN        126   28      167      34:33.0    8:38/M             
       5    Kristen Nelson          Saint Joe  IN         243   28      189      35:41.0    8:55/M             
       6    Mendy Webb              Fort Wayne  IN         88   29      206      37:15.0    9:19/M             
       7    Sara Neher              Fort Wayne  IN        235   28      209      37:32.0    9:23/M             
       8    Beth Peters             Fort Wayne  IN        196   29      211      37:35.0    9:24/M             
       9    Nicole Craig            Madison  WI           291   28      294      47:19.0   11:50/M             
      10    Erin Gualdoni           Fort Wayne  IN        313   25      302      49:57.0   12:29/M             
      11    Bethany Brown           Fort Wayne  IN        304   26      304      50:08.0   12:32/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Shoup             Huntertown  IN         63   33      130      31:34.0    7:54/M             
       2    Megan Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN        182   30      177      34:58.0    8:45/M             
       3    Heather Fromm           Fort Wayne  IN         15   33      251      42:16.0   10:34/M             
       4    Tanya Hammon            Fort Wayne  IN        166   33      262      42:52.0   10:43/M             
       5    Monica Bowers           Fort Wayne  IN        194   30      264      43:05.0   10:46/M             
       6    Carri Haller            Fort Wayne  IN        165   34      277      44:51.0   11:13/M             
       7    Aimee Wentworth         Auburn  IN             64   32      303      50:03.0   12:31/M             
       8    Darcy Quinn             Fort Wayne  IN        233   34      307      52:37.0   13:09/M             
       9    Jill Larson             Fort Wayne  IN        136   34      330    1:00:48.0   15:12/M             
      10    Katrina Blasius         Fort Wayne  IN        299   34      357    1:18:05.0   19:31/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Brady              Fort Wayne  IN        248   37       96      29:51.0    7:28/M             
       2    Angie Lockwood          Bluffton  IN           35   39      106      30:23.0    7:36/M             
       3    Allison Brown           Columbia City  IN      30   35      107      30:30.0    7:38/M             
       4    Megan Allison           Millersville  MD       71   39      113      30:52.0    7:43/M             
       5    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN         10   36      150      33:22.0    8:21/M             
       6    Lola Giese              Fort Wayne  IN        287   36      163      34:20.0    8:35/M             
       7    Tammy Davis             Fort Wayne  IN        274   39      176      34:52.0    8:43/M             
       8    Beverly Moellering      Fort Wayne  IN        290   38      194      36:21.0    9:05/M             
       9    Christine Zadylak       Bluffton  IN          138   38      196      36:26.0    9:07/M             
      10    Libby Herrberg          Bellbrook  OH         303   36      217      37:55.0    9:29/M             
      11    Karen Arnold            Fort Wayne  IN        210   36      234      40:14.0   10:04/M             
      12    Jodie Hanchar           Fort Wayne  IN        123   38      237      40:24.0   10:06/M             
      13    Anne Korte              Fort Wayne  IN        209   38      259      42:40.0   10:40/M             
      14    Susan Schowe            Auburn  IN            337   38      266      43:13.0   10:48/M             
      15    Holly Jennings          Fort Wayne  IN        338   37      267      43:36.0   10:54/M             
      16    Gretchen Moon           Fort Wayne  IN        283   36      276      44:38.0   11:10/M             
      17    Diane Irwin             Fort Wayne  IN        312   35      280      45:17.0   11:19/M             
      18    Tuesday Mock            Decatur  IN            74   38      300      48:59.0   12:15/M             
      19    Stacie Osburn           Fort Wayne  IN        184   39      310      52:45.0   13:11/M             
      20    Kendra Clark            Fort Wayne  IN        127   35      356    1:16:39.0   19:10/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN         14   40       74      28:55.0    7:14/M             
       2    Corinna Askins          Fort Wayne  IN        212   40       93      29:45.0    7:26/M             
       3    Donna Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN        268   42      172      34:44.0    8:41/M             
       4    Shelley Chapman         Leo  IN                87   42      193      36:12.0    9:03/M             
       5    Phyllis Hayes           Zanesville  IN        330   43      200      36:40.0    9:10/M             
       6    Annette Doan            Fort Wayne  IN        168   42      212      37:38.0    9:25/M             
       7    Debbie Asher            South Whitley  IN      24   43      218      37:55.0    9:29/M             
       8    Mary Newell             Fort Wayne  IN        250   40      227      38:46.0    9:42/M             
       9    Anita Lehman            Decatur  IN           395   43      231      39:50.0    9:58/M             
      10    Melissa Kiser           Fort Wayne  IN        217   43      232      39:57.0    9:59/M             
      11    Lisa Foldesi            Fort Wayne  IN        185   42      239      40:40.0   10:10/M             
      12    Michelle Phipps         Fort Wayne  IN        282   40      244      41:20.0   10:20/M             
      13    Beth Watkins            Fort Wayne  IN        307   44      258      42:38.0   10:40/M             
      14    Tina Bennett            Fort Wayne  IN        344   44      271      44:04.0   11:01/M             
      15    Dorcar Seltenright      Fort Wayne  IN          5   44      273      44:27.0   11:07/M             
      16    Alexandra Cooper        Fort Wayne  IN        316   44      289      46:43.0   11:41/M             
      17    Sanee Lombardi          Fort Wayne  IN        152   42      292      47:17.0   11:49/M             
      18    Kim Stanley             Fort Wayne  IN        195   40      309      52:40.0   13:10/M             
      19    Jennifer Zelenka        Kernersville  NC      341   40      314      56:33.0   14:08/M             
      20    Jodi Jovevski           Fort Wayne  IN        349   40      335    1:01:09.0   15:17/M             
      21    Tina Lee                Fort Wayne  IN        261   42      341    1:04:11.0   16:03/M             
      22    Kathy Gordon            Fort Wayne  IN        104   44      343    1:05:23.0   16:21/M             
      23    Kim Welden              Fort Wayne  IN        100   41      346    1:07:03.0   16:46/M             
      24    Jackie Fox              Fort Wayne  IN        346   40      348    1:07:48.0   16:57/M             
      25    Marjorie Keller         Kendallville  IN      234   43      349    1:10:14.0   17:34/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Wyss              Fort Wayne  IN         62   46       91      29:42.0    7:26/M             
       2    Karen Dvorak            Fort Wayne  IN        147   45      157      33:58.0    8:30/M             
       3    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN            177   46      191      36:02.0    9:01/M             
       4    Jacqueline Konkle       Fort Wayne  IN         18   48      223      38:19.0    9:35/M             
       5    Sallie Corbat           Fort Wayne  IN        279   47      256      42:27.0   10:37/M             
       6    Debra Meuter            Fort Wayne  IN        175   45      283      45:43.0   11:26/M             
       7    Rhonda Woodruff         Fort Wayne  IN         36   47      287      46:01.0   11:30/M             
       8    Sharon Lamont           New Haven  IN         335   48      290      47:06.0   11:47/M             
       9    Deb Schwartz            Decatur  IN            11   47      296      48:29.0   12:07/M             
      10    Sue Kolodziejczak       Monroeville  IN        97   46      301      49:42.0   12:26/M             
      11    Leni Dodos              Fort Wayne  IN        259   49      311      53:30.0   13:23/M             
      12    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN        301   48      315      56:42.0   14:11/M             
      13    Jackie Zelner           Waterloo  IN            4   49      329      59:41.0   14:55/M             
      14    Mary Downes             Fort Wayne  IN        117   48      332    1:00:54.0   15:14/M             
      15    Laura Menzie            Fort Wayne  IN        188   45      334    1:00:56.0   15:14/M             
      16    Janet Narsh             Fort Wayne  IN        221   48      337    1:01:50.0   15:28/M             
      17    Jerri Hayes             Fort Wayne  IN        350   45      353    1:10:36.0   17:39/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Werling             Fort Wayne  IN        160   51      181      35:08.0    8:47/M             
       2    Rebecca Landrigan       Fort Wayne  IN        167   51      198      36:32.0    9:08/M             
       3    Karen Krevchuck         Grayslake  IL         354   51      229      39:18.0    9:50/M             
       4    Deborah O'Kelly         Spencerville  IN      398   51      241      40:55.0   10:14/M             
       5    Dori A Meighan          Fort Wayne  IN        163   51      253      42:22.0   10:36/M             
       6    Susan Peterson          Albion  IN             65   54      257      42:35.0   10:39/M             
       7    Judy Kruspig            Fort Wayne  IN         44   52      291      47:06.0   11:47/M             
       8    Anji Storrs             Fort Wayne  IN        169   51      298      48:49.0   12:12/M             
       9    Regina Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN         69   54      306      50:12.0   12:33/M             
      10    Anne Sullivan           Fort Wayne  IN        324   52      317      56:45.0   14:11/M             
      11    Mary Voors              Fort Wayne  IN        199   53      319      57:06.0   14:17/M             
      12    Bridget Frey            Kendallville  IN      275   54      321      57:49.0   14:27/M             
      13    Debbie Johnston         Fort Wayne  IN        116   54      327      59:17.0   14:49/M             
      14    Judy Munoz              Fort Wayne  IN        286   53      328      59:41.0   14:55/M             
      15    Catherine Henschen      Fort Wayne  IN        198   51      333    1:00:55.0   15:14/M             
      16    Marcia Kirlin           Fort Wayne  IN        311   53      336    1:01:09.0   15:17/M             
      17    Susan Smeltzley         Fort Wayne  IN        238   50      340    1:04:11.0   16:03/M             
      18    Laurie Huttsell         Fort Wayne  IN         78   52      342    1:04:11.0   16:03/M             
      19    Barbara Fluegeman       Fort Wayne  IN        353   52      351    1:10:31.0   17:38/M             
      20    Michele Barton          Fort Wayne  IN        112   53      354    1:11:00.0   17:45/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lynne Feiertag          Fort Wayne  IN         20   58      170      34:42.0    8:41/M             
       2    Pamela Wolfe            Fort Wayne  IN         81   55      222      38:14.0    9:34/M             
       3    Nancy Simmonds          Fort Wayne  IN        140   55      312      54:58.0   13:45/M             
       4    Wendy Piano             Fort Wayne  IN        179   59      326      59:17.0   14:49/M             
       5    Kathy Spinners          Fort Wayne  IN        137   58      347    1:07:05.0   16:46/M             
       6    Cindy Wick              Wawaka  IN            293   57      350    1:10:14.0   17:34/M             
       7    Dianna Shafter          Laotto  IN            187   58      355    1:11:01.0   17:45/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN         26   62      225      38:38.0    9:40/M             
       2    Jan Nordin              Fort Wayne  IN        135   64      331    1:00:48.0   15:12/M             

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Delores Johns           Bluffton  IN          289   66      235      40:18.0   10:05/M             
       2    Gloria J Nold           Fort Wayne  IN         43   74      268      43:54.0   10:59/M             
       3    Patricia Pennington     Fort Wayne  IN        214   66      338    1:03:24.0   15:51/M             
       4    Jan Menze               Fort Wayne  IN        342   67      339    1:03:58.0   16:00/M             
       5    Sharon Bell             Fort Wayne  IN        294   66      344    1:05:23.0   16:21/M             
       6    Judy Roeger             Fort Wayne  IN        232   72      345    1:05:29.0   16:22/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Martin            Fort Wayne  IN        255   16        1      21:07.0    5:17/M             
       2    Eric Ade                Fort Wayne  IN          2   30        2      21:10.0    5:18/M             
       3    Casey Shafer            Fort Wayne  IN          1   28        3      21:29.0    5:22/M             

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Sharp               Fort Wayne  IN          9   43        4      21:57.0    5:29/M             
       2    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN        302   45       19      24:10.0    6:03/M             
       3    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN            142   49       20      24:17.0    6:04/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaret Carpenter         Maple Grove  MN       157   11       70      28:45.0    7:11/M             
       2    Isaac Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN         95   12      141      32:14.0    8:04/M             
       3    Christopher Meyer       Fort Wayne  IN         91   11      142      32:19.0    8:05/M             
       4    Ryan Kuchor             Westerville  OH       246   11      186      35:36.0    8:54/M             
       5    Sam Dvorak              Fort Wayne  IN        146   11      203      37:11.0    9:18/M             
       6    Trace Spare             Fort Wayne  IN        222   10      221      37:59.0    9:30/M             
       7    Austin Carpenter        Fort Wayne  IN         94   12      313      56:10.0   14:03/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cordell Lewis           Huntington  IN        229   14       26      25:11.0    6:18/M             
       2    Adam Bernhard           Columbia City  IN      67   14       42      26:15.0    6:34/M             
       3    Brendon Lengacher       Leo  IN               106   14       45      26:39.0    6:40/M             
       4    Nathan Sutaphong        Fort Wayne  IN        150   13       48      26:58.0    6:45/M             
       5    Sam Moore               Fort Wayne  IN        399   13       56      27:53.0    6:58/M             
       6    Dalton Atchison         Fort Wayne  IN        139   14       69      28:43.0    7:11/M             
       7    Kaelen Sanders          Fort Wayne  IN        143   14       75      28:56.0    7:14/M             
       8    Ian Weis                Bloomington  IL       219   13      112      30:51.0    7:43/M             
       9    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN        181   13      123      31:11.0    7:48/M             
      10    Anthony Nieno           Fort Wayne  IN        114   13      137      31:56.0    7:59/M             
      11    Cameron Dark            Fort Wayne  IN        251   14      149      33:12.0    8:18/M             
      12    Brendan Sanders         Fort Wayne  IN        144   13      214      37:44.0    9:26/M             

Male 15 to 16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sam Doughty             Huntington  IN        242   16        8      22:38.0    5:40/M             
       2    Evan Boucher            Markle  IN            105   16        9      22:45.0    5:41/M             
       3    Sean Lewis              Huntington  IN        228   16       10      23:07.0    5:47/M             
       4    Braxton Willis          Fort Wayne  IN        254   15       14      23:56.0    5:59/M             
       5    Joshua Utley            Fort Wayne  IN        102   16       28      25:24.0    6:21/M             
       6    Ben Devoe               Bluffton  IN           57   16       29      25:27.0    6:22/M             
       7    Joshua Ware             Fort Wayne  IN        173   15       52      27:34.0    6:54/M             
       8    Joseph Shoppell         Van Wert  OH          224   15       63      28:17.0    7:04/M             

Male 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ethan Wappes            Fort Wayne  IN        256   17       13      23:36.0    5:54/M             
       2    Connor O'Shaughnessy    Fort Wayne  IN         58   17       15      23:57.0    5:59/M             
       3    Andrew McLain           Fort Wayne  IN        329   17       16      23:58.0    6:00/M             
       4    Sasha Handson           Fort Wayne  IN        305   18       18      24:08.0    6:02/M             
       5    Logan Kimmel            Fort Wayne  IN          8   17       23      24:43.0    6:11/M             
       6    Esteban Guittierez      Fort Wayne  IN        332   17       36      25:52.0    6:28/M             
       7    Trey Williams           Ossian  IN            263   18       59      28:02.0    7:01/M             
       8    Kip Wiktorowicz         Fort Wayne  IN         80   17       83      29:13.0    7:18/M             
       9    Andrew Alaswad          Parchment  MI         327   17      216      37:52.0    9:28/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Crum             Fort Wayne  IN         83   22        5      22:10.0    5:33/M             
       2    Mitch Novy              Garrett  IN            38   24        6      22:11.0    5:33/M             
       3    Matthew Babbitt         Parchment  MI         326   24       11      23:10.0    5:48/M             
       4    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN         29   24       22      24:35.0    6:09/M             
       5    Joshua Kunkel           Huntertown  IN        258   20       24      24:54.0    6:14/M             
       6    Wesley Smith            Fort Wayne  IN        208   20       73      28:50.0    7:13/M             
       7    Kreigh Williams         Ossian  IN            264   20       88      29:29.0    7:22/M             
       8    Andy Blough             Fort Wayne  IN        130   24      127      31:24.0    7:51/M             
       9    Dane Mishler            Muncie  IN             51   21      155      33:51.0    8:28/M             
      10    Derek Smith             Bluffton  IN          408   21      281      45:32.0   11:23/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phillip Amburgey        Fort Wayne  IN         55   27       46      26:50.0    6:43/M             
       2    Jason Chordas           Fort Wayne  IN        288   26      201      37:04.0    9:16/M             
       3    Rob Stanbaugh           Fort Wayne  IN        211   29      275      44:34.0   11:09/M             
       4    Ryan Dalrymple          Bluffton  IN          401   25      282      45:32.0   11:23/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN           34   34        7      22:31.0    5:38/M             
       2    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN        206   34       17      24:05.0    6:01/M             
       3    Joe Garcia              Fort Wayne  IN        216   31       27      25:16.0    6:19/M             
       4    Tom Trent               Fort Wayne  IN        343   32       51      27:32.0    6:53/M             
       5    Shane Maynard           New Haven  IN          41   31       60      28:07.0    7:02/M             
       6    Ryan Holt               Fort Wayne  IN        320   34      160      34:07.0    8:32/M             
       7    Brook Carpenter         Woodstock  IL         405   32      168      34:33.0    8:38/M             
       8    Duane Eckholm           Fort Wayne  IN        278   31      184      35:27.0    8:52/M             
       9    Justin Wall             Huntington  IN         49   32      305      50:09.0   12:32/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Richardson         Auburn  IN            306   37       12      23:34.0    5:54/M             
       2    Tony Galassini          Fort Wayne  IN          3   38       33      25:43.0    6:26/M             
       3    Matthew Mock            Decatur  IN            73   36       40      26:05.0    6:31/M             
       4    Bruce Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN         92   37       43      26:22.0    6:36/M             
       5    Dave Broerman           New Haven  IN          66   36       47      26:53.0    6:43/M             
       6    David Bowers            Fort Wayne  IN        272   36       65      28:21.0    7:05/M             
       7    Jared Newhard           Fort Wayne  IN        265   37       71      28:48.0    7:12/M             
       8    Phillip Salisbury       Fort Wayne  IN        249   35       72      28:50.0    7:13/M             
       9    Stuart Allison          Millersville  MD       72   39       77      29:03.0    7:16/M             
      10    Tom Allison             Danville  IN           48   36       92      29:43.0    7:26/M             
      11    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN        244   39      104      30:09.0    7:32/M             
      12    Mark Miller             Aliquippa  PA         239   39      128      31:25.0    7:51/M             
      13    David Threm             Fort Wayne  IN        121   39      132      31:36.0    7:54/M             
      14    Sam Gillie              Fort Wayne  IN        318   39      169      34:36.0    8:39/M             
      15    Mike Wolfe              Fort Wayne  IN        218   39      171      34:43.0    8:41/M             
      16    Jason Combs             Fort Wayne  IN        159   39      185      35:32.0    8:53/M             
      17    Michael Cardelli        Fort Wayne  IN        225   37      202      37:05.0    9:16/M             
      18    Mike Holbrook           Yoder  IN             297   39      205      37:12.0    9:18/M             
      19    Ben Nash                Ada  MI               215   35      219      37:56.0    9:29/M             
      20    Douglas Spare           Fort Wayne  IN        223   39      220      37:59.0    9:30/M             
      21    Todd Werling            Fort Wayne  IN        133   35      243      40:59.0   10:15/M             
      22    Steve Brady             Fort Wayne  IN        247   36      252      42:19.0   10:35/M             
      23    Ken Tellas              Fort Wayne  IN        397   38      293      47:19.0   11:50/M             
      24    Michael Stone           Decatur  IN            13   37      299      48:53.0   12:13/M             
      25    Don Reith               Huntertown  IN        317   36      359    1:18:07.0   19:32/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN          226   41       30      25:30.0    6:23/M             
       2    Robert Minnich Jr       Leo  IN                32   42       31      25:35.0    6:24/M             
       3    Jeff Shoemaker          Fort Wayne  IN        203   40       34      25:47.0    6:27/M             
       4    Mike Fream              Fort Wayne  IN        321   40       37      25:53.0    6:28/M             
       5    Kent Skidmore           Fort Wayne  IN        271   43       39      26:00.0    6:30/M             
       6    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN        236   40       89      29:35.0    7:24/M             
       7    Mike Else               Fort Wayne  IN         99   40       94      29:45.0    7:26/M             
       8    John Christensen        Fort Wayne  IN         82   40       95      29:49.0    7:27/M             
       9    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN            122   40       99      29:54.0    7:29/M             
      10    Eric White              Roanoke  IN            76   44      103      30:04.0    7:31/M             
      11    Rob Williams            Ossian  IN            262   44      108      30:31.0    7:38/M             
      12    Steven Lengacher        Leo  IN               107   43      110      30:44.0    7:41/M             
      13    Timothy Hamilton        Spencerville  IN      153   44      135      31:53.0    7:58/M             
      14    Jonathan Bernstein      Fort Wayne  IN        314   44      136      31:53.0    7:58/M             
      15    John Klingenberger      Fort Wayne  IN        189   42      159      34:06.0    8:32/M             
      16    Forrester Asher         South Whitley  IN      23   42      195      36:25.0    9:06/M             
      17    Paul Digangi            Fort Wayne  IN         50   43      199      36:38.0    9:10/M             
      18    Cliff Swanson           Osceola  IN            39   44      233      40:04.0   10:01/M             
      19    Michael Foldesi         Fort Wayne  IN        186   44      240      40:40.0   10:10/M             
      20    David Cracker           Fort Wayne  IN        298   44      246      41:27.0   10:22/M             
      21    Chad Ware               Fort Wayne  IN        174   42      285      45:48.0   11:27/M             
      22    Joe Tharp               Decatur  IN            12   42      297      48:29.0   12:07/M             
      23    Tim McKeachie           Fort Wayne  IN        260   41      324      58:57.0   14:44/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Reiling           Fort Wayne  IN        310   47       25      24:59.0    6:15/M             
       2    Rick Grieze             Fort Wayne  IN        273   45       53      27:35.0    6:54/M             
       3    Kent Mitchell           Fort Wayne  IN        328   47       54      27:39.0    6:55/M             
       4    Doug Dark               Fort Wayne  IN        252   48       58      27:58.0    7:00/M             
       5    Mark O'Shaughnessy      Fort Wayne  IN         59   49       82      29:08.0    7:17/M             
       6    Dan Cummiskey           Fort Wayne  IN        295   48       90      29:39.0    7:25/M             
       7    Rodney Schroeder        Fort Wayne  IN          6   45       98      29:52.0    7:28/M             
       8    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN        131   48      109      30:44.0    7:41/M             
       9    Brad Carpenter          Maple Grove  MN       158   45      124      31:13.0    7:48/M             
      10    Randy Moeller           Fort Wayne  IN        132   47      125      31:19.0    7:50/M             
      11    Paul Kuchor             Westerville  OH       245   46      129      31:32.0    7:53/M             
      12    Tom Utley               Fort Wayne  IN        101   46      140      32:13.0    8:03/M             
      13    Joe Donnell             Fort Wayne  IN        266   49      144      32:22.0    8:06/M             
      14    Dave Graney             Fort Wayne  IN        340   49      152      33:35.0    8:24/M             
      15    Steve Zacher            Fort Wayne  IN        348   47      154      33:45.0    8:26/M             
      16    Brian Keane             Fort Wayne  IN         31   48      174      34:48.0    8:42/M             
      17    Craig Swanson           Fort Wayne  IN        151   47      190      35:50.0    8:58/M             
      18    Greg Childers           Fort Wayne  IN        170   46      215      37:45.0    9:26/M             
      19    Philip Kelley           Fort Wayne  IN        331   48      228      39:07.0    9:47/M             
      20    Mike Weis               Bloomington  IL       220   47      238      40:31.0   10:08/M             
      21    Pat Menzie              Fort Wayne  IN        402   48      250      42:09.0   10:32/M             
      22    Tony Hayes              Fort Wayne  IN        352   45      352    1:10:36.0   17:39/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN        339   50       21      24:27.0    6:07/M             
       2    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN            61   51       35      25:51.0    6:28/M             
       3    Ed P Reinhard           Poneto  IN            124   51       44      26:29.0    6:37/M             
       4    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN           54   53       50      27:25.0    6:51/M             
       5    Gary Schmunk            Antwerp  OH           120   54       55      27:40.0    6:55/M             
       6    Michael Conrad          Decatur  IN           323   50       62      28:13.0    7:03/M             
       7    Greg Wemhoff            Decatur  IN           391   51       64      28:20.0    7:05/M             
       8    Eric Easterday          Spencerville  IN      410   53       66      28:27.0    7:07/M             
       9    Pat Beuchel             Fort Wayne  IN        396   50       80      29:04.0    7:16/M             
      10    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN          191   53       81      29:05.0    7:16/M             
      11    Len Piropato            Fort Wayne  IN        277   54       85      29:13.0    7:18/M             
      12    Tom Lill                Fort Wayne  IN        241   52       87      29:26.0    7:22/M             
      13    Michael Clendenen       New Haven  IN         202   54      114      30:52.0    7:43/M             
      14    Mark Waldron            Wawaka  IN             89   53      117      30:58.0    7:45/M             
      15    Jim Braun               Fort Wayne  IN         84   53      119      31:08.0    7:47/M             
      16    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN         53   50      122      31:11.0    7:48/M             
      17    Chuck Freer             Auburn  IN             47   50      148      32:58.0    8:15/M             
      18    Kevin Brennan           Fort Wayne  IN        281   50      161      34:08.0    8:32/M             
      19    Jim Desimone            Fort Wayne  IN        230   51      166      34:31.0    8:38/M             
      20    John Heim               Fort Wayne  IN        119   51      178      34:59.0    8:45/M             
      21    Brent Heilsinger        Fort Wayne  IN        409   51      179      34:59.0    8:45/M             
      22    Steve Edmiston          New Haven  IN          85   50      207      37:26.0    9:22/M             
      23    Richard Blosser         Fort Wayne  IN        280   54      224      38:30.0    9:38/M             
      24    Joe Wiktorowicz         Fort Wayne  IN         79   51      242      40:55.0   10:14/M             
      25    Rick Taylor             Fort Wayne  IN        333   51      255      42:25.0   10:36/M             
      26    Jon Colbert             Fort Wayne  IN        284   50      260      42:40.0   10:40/M             
      27    Daniel Woodruff         Fort Wayne  IN         37   51      263      42:56.0   10:44/M             
      28    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN         25   54      265      43:08.0   10:47/M             
      29    Mike Roeger             Fort Wayne  IN        336   50      270      43:59.0   11:00/M             
      30    Kathy Scott             Huntington  IN         86   53      288      46:39.0   11:40/M             
      31    Mark Middleton          Kendallville  IN      276   52      320      57:47.0   14:27/M             
      32    Greg Johnston           Fort Wayne  IN        115   53      325      59:15.0   14:49/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Wilson            Fort Wayne  IN        192   55       41      26:05.0    6:31/M             
       2    Roger Tullis            Geneva  IN            404   55       78      29:04.0    7:16/M             
       3    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN         68   55      121      31:09.0    7:47/M             
       4    Don Ransome             Warsaw  IN             46   59      139      32:10.0    8:03/M             
       5    Jim Pickett             Fort Wayne  IN        204   59      145      32:25.0    8:06/M             
       6    Steve Sherburne         Fort Wayne  IN        308   58      180      35:03.0    8:46/M             
       7    Craig Werling           Fort Wayne  IN        161   57      183      35:17.0    8:49/M             
       8    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN         98   56      197      36:28.0    9:07/M             
       9    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN        96   58      208      37:27.0    9:22/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ken Nordin              Fort Wayne  IN        134   63       97      29:52.0    7:28/M             
       2    Dave Reichwage          Fort Wayne  IN          7   62      134      31:51.0    7:58/M             
       3    Jack Seigel             Fort Wayne  IN        113   64      151      33:29.0    8:22/M             
       4    John Brier              Fort Wayne  IN        403   64      230      39:21.0    9:50/M             
       5    Lynn E Armstrong        Fort Wayne  IN        108   62      248      41:47.0   10:27/M             
       6    Larry Piano             Fort Wayne  IN        178   61      249      42:06.0   10:32/M             
       7    John Feiertag           Fort Wayne  IN         21   61      272      44:19.0   11:05/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Fred Kendall            Fort Wayne  IN        201   67      153      33:43.0    8:26/M             
       2    Bernie Burgette         Fort Wayne  IN         16   65      158      34:01.0    8:30/M             
       3    David E Boylan          Fort Wayne  IN         17   66      187      35:38.0    8:55/M             
       4    Don Ashton              Fort Wayne  IN         19   68      274      44:30.0   11:08/M             

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Harris             Grabill  IN           227   71      188      35:39.0    8:55/M             
       2    Noel Hupp               Fort Wayne  IN        200   70      261      42:47.0   10:42/M             
       3    Dick Sive               Fort Wayne  IN         56   73      278      44:53.0   11:13/M             

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert C Loomis         Monroe  IN             90   76      284      45:48.0   11:27/M             
       2    Bernie Huesing          Fort Wayne  IN         22   76      295      47:36.0   11:54/M             
       3    Curtis Nold             Fort Wayne  IN         42   78      308      52:40.0   13:10/M             

View Race Results