4-H 5K Default Division

Age Group Results

July 16, 2011


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessie Best                       Markle  IN            226   15       18      22:31.4    7:16/M             

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Meghan Yencer                     Poneto  IN            387   14       21      23:00.0    7:25/M             
       2    Sara Devoe                        Bluffton  IN          241   13       27      23:56.4    7:43/M             
       3    Hannah Aschilman                  Ossian  IN            368   14       36      26:10.8    8:26/M             
       4    Monica Frauhiger                  Ossian  IN            258   14       37      26:11.0    8:27/M             
       5    Sarah Bauermeister                Ossian  IN            367   14       38      26:11.5    8:27/M             
       6    Abby Springer                     Fort Wayne  IN        370   14       39      26:14.7    8:28/M             
       7    Olivia Johnson                    Bluffton  IN          281    9       67      31:40.9   10:13/M             
       8    Alisha Watters                    Poneto  IN            335   11       81      35:00.2   11:17/M             
       9    Hailey Duncan                     Bluffton  IN          244    7       98      42:02.1   13:34/M             
      10    Sarah Jones                       Warren  IN            284   11      100      43:19.6   13:58/M             
      11    Hannah Duncan                     Bluffton  IN          245    7      107      44:46.7   14:26/M             
      12    Megan Conner                      Bluffton  IN          380   6       131      51:04.7   16:28/M             
      13    Molly Stoffel                     Bluffton  IN          381   14      132      51:05.1   16:29/M             

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kaitlyn Best                      Markle  IN            227   17       20      22:53.2    7:23/M             
       2    Jori Leman                        Bluffton  IN          348   18       53      29:18.0    9:27/M             
       3    Alyssa Hunter                     Bluffton  IN          275   16       64      31:11.3   10:04/M             
       4    Megan Hunter                      Bluffton  IN          276   18       83      35:35.2   11:29/M             
       5    Emma Fraughier                    Bluffton  IN          256   16       86      36:37.4   11:49/M             
       6    Morgan Napier                     Bluffton  IN          357   16       89      37:38.5   12:08/M             
       7    Natalie Kaehr                     Ossian  IN            285   16      111      45:41.5   14:44/M             
       8    April Steffen                     Bluffton  IN          323   18      114      47:28.0   15:19/M             

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Pinkerton                   Liberty Center  IN    301   19       23      23:19.8    7:31/M             
       2    Hannah Oman                       Bluffton  IN          354   19       33      25:12.2    8:08/M             
       3    Adriene Troxel                                          391   19       35      25:54.6    8:21/M             
       4    Caylynne Johnson                  Bluffton  IN          353   20       44      27:11.3    8:46/M             
       5    Rachel Batdorff                   Bluffton  IN          224   20       50      28:16.5    9:07/M             
       6    Malinda Shelley                   Markle  IN            342   22       51      28:27.5    9:11/M             
       7    Kristen Glenn                     Bluffton  IN          266   24       52      28:55.7    9:20/M             
       8    Jaylee Leman                      Bluffton  IN          346   20       54      29:18.1    9:27/M             
       9    Shawna Collins                    Liberty Center  IN    239   19       71      31:55.6   10:18/M             
      10    Niki Wall                         Fort Wayne  IN        355   29       73      33:28.7   10:48/M             
      11    Liza Arnold                       Liberty Center  IN    221   21       77      34:06.4   11:00/M             
      12    Haley Neuenschwander              Bluffton  IN          296   19       78      34:22.4   11:05/M             
      13    Kristy Rinn                       Saint Charles  IL     350   28       79      34:37.8   11:10/M             
      14    Sadie Elliott                     Fort Wayne  IN        249   26       80      34:38.0   11:10/M             
      15    Allison Ridgway                   Bluffton  IN          310   25       85      36:10.8   11:40/M             
      16    Megan Betz                        Bluffton  IN          228   28       88      37:28.8   12:05/M             
      17    Stephanie pacin                                         375   22       92      38:13.3   12:20/M             
      18    Amber McClain                     Poneto  IN            291   28       93      39:04.0   12:36/M             
      19    Leslie McPeek                     Bluffton  IN          360   23       96      41:43.7   13:27/M             
      20    Jenni Boatz                       Ossian  IN            385   28       99      43:16.2   13:57/M             
      21    Lizzie Gordon                     Bluffton  IN          269   22      101      43:25.9   14:00/M             
      22    April Schisler                    Bluffton  IN          313   25      102      43:33.2   14:03/M             
      23    Tia Gentis                        Bluffton  IN          261   26      103      43:33.4   14:03/M             
      24    Amber Steffen                     Bluffton  IN          322   23      115      47:28.1   15:19/M             
      25    LeeAnn Pease                      Keystone  IN          300   29      126      50:28.8   16:17/M             
      26    Lisa Boxell                       Poneto  IN            343   29      127      50:39.5   16:20/M             
      27    Janelle Reimschisel               Bluffton  IN          308   28      129      51:00.8   16:27/M             
      28    Kaitlyn Boxell                    Liberty Center  IN    345   24      135      52:18.5   16:52/M             

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Liz Heyerly                       Decatur  IN           273   31       31      25:09.5    8:07/M             
       2    Amanda Eviston                    Urbana  IN            251   31       41      26:24.5    8:31/M             
       3    Tabitha Suman                     Bluffton  IN          325   35       45      27:15.8    8:47/M             
       4    Doris Prough                      Bluffton  IN          306   39       55      29:42.4    9:35/M             
       5    Missi Lambert                     Bluffton  IN          288   39       56      29:42.8    9:35/M             
       6    Tracy Hershey                     Bluffton  IN          384   31       59      30:16.3    9:46/M             
       7    Heather Caldwell                  Connersville  IN      234   34       62      30:34.2    9:52/M             
       8    Teresa Shelley                    Markle  IN            341   38       65      31:19.6   10:06/M             
       9    Amy Hipsher                       Ossian  IN            274   38       66      31:33.3   10:11/M             
      10    Nikki Ellis                       Bluffton  IN          250   31       74      34:04.2   10:59/M             
      11    Kyan Harris                       Liberty Center  IN    271   31       76      34:05.9   11:00/M             
      12    Stacey Duncan                     Bluffton  IN          247   33      108      44:50.5   14:28/M             
      13    Staci Paxson                      Liberty Center  IN    299   38      119      47:33.4   15:20/M             
      14    Melissa Watters                   Poneto  IN            329   32      128      50:59.8   16:27/M             

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa Imbody                       Bluffton  IN          382   42       42      26:29.2    8:33/M             
       2    Christine Zadylak                 Bluffton  IN          337   40       48      28:00.9    9:02/M             
       3    Amy Williams                      Ossian  IN            347   44       75      34:05.0   11:00/M             
       4    Dawn Frauhiger                    Bluffton  IN          334   41       87      36:37.9   11:49/M             
       5    Rachel Morrison                   Terre Haute  IN       295   42       90      37:40.6   12:09/M             
       6    Judy Shaw                         Markle  IN            318   45       91      37:40.9   12:09/M             
       7    Sheryl Bauermeister               Ossian  IN            225   43       94      41:30.1   13:23/M             
       8    Janice Scheumann                  Ossian  IN            312   46       95      41:30.3   13:23/M             
       9    Kelly Jones                       Warren  IN            283   47       97      41:59.3   13:33/M             
      10    Rhonda Shaw                       Bluffton  IN          356   42      113      46:26.8   14:59/M             
      11    Vivian Drennen                    Montpelier  IN        243   43      118      47:33.2   15:20/M             
      12    Julie Smith                       Bluffton  IN          320   40      121      48:37.8   15:41/M             
      13    Sutton Shalley                    Bluffton  IN          317   45      124      50:26.9   16:16/M             
      14    Sarah Jewell                      Bluffton  IN          349   49      139      52:58.8   17:05/M             

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Worthman                    Ossian  IN            330   50       49      28:02.7    9:03/M             
       2    Becky Jackson                     Bluffton  IN          279   55       57      29:58.2    9:40/M             
       3    Beth Gordon                       Bluffton  IN          267   53      104      43:35.5   14:04/M             
       4    Linda Glen                        Bluffton  IN          262   51      109      45:03.3   14:32/M             
       5    Sara Johnson                      Bluffton  IN          282   58      112      46:18.2   14:56/M             
       6    Sharolyn Stoppenhagen             Ossian  IN            363   52      122      50:25.5   16:16/M             
       7    Sandy Oman                        Ossian  IN            298   57      123      50:25.6   16:16/M             
       8    Kathy Schriver                    Bluffton  IN          314   53      130      51:04.1   16:28/M             
       9    Donna Cochran                     Bluffton  IN          238   72      134      51:54.3   16:45/M             
      10    Bonnie Brooks                     Pennville  IN         339   62      136      52:39.4   16:59/M             
      11    Mitzi Millett                     Pennville  IN         293   57      137      52:40.1   16:59/M             
      12    Vickie Arnold                     Liberty Center  IN    222   56      138      52:41.4   17:00/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Prather                      Roanoke  IN           302   39        1      18:17.8    5:54/M             

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Brown                       Huntington  IN        338   14       13      21:18.0    6:52/M             
       2    Jacob Duncan                      Bluffton  IN          246    9       82      35:06.5   11:19/M             
       3    Hudson Shalley                    Bluffton  IN          316   11      125      50:27.3   16:16/M             

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Ware                         Fort Wayne  IN        327   17        4      19:42.1    6:21/M             
       2    Zachary Prather                   Roanoke  IN           303   16        5      19:47.8    6:23/M             
       3    Nathan Garver                     Ossian  IN            260   15        6      19:58.1    6:26/M             
       4    Logan Caldwell                    Fort Wayne  IN        362   15        9      20:43.8    6:41/M             
       5    Kyle Isch                         Bluffton  IN          366   18       11      20:55.8    6:45/M             
       6    Luke Batdorff                     Bluffton  IN          223   18       17      22:05.1    7:07/M             
       7    Dustin Dixon                      Bluffton  IN          332   16       29      24:58.6    8:03/M             
       8    Phillip Gordon                    Bluffton  IN          333   16      105      44:05.5   14:13/M             

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trey Williams                     Ossian  IN            344   20        7      20:00.1    6:27/M             
       2    Travis Peeper                     Bluffton  IN          359   26        8      20:40.1    6:40/M             
       3    Noah Jackson                      Bluffton  IN          280   22       10      20:50.8    6:43/M             
       4    Anthony Glenn                     Bluffton  IN          263   24       25      23:44.1    7:39/M             
       5    Mike Sorg                         Ossian  IN            390   19       26      23:51.2    7:42/M             
       6    Bryce Pate                        Bluffton  IN          372   19       40      26:18.0    8:29/M             
       7    Neil Draper                       Bluffton  IN          369   25       60      30:17.5    9:46/M             
       8    Ryan Neuenschwander               Bluffton  IN          297   25       63      30:49.4    9:56/M             
       9    Greg Glenn                        Bluffton  IN          265   25      110      45:03.4   14:32/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bryce Isch                        Bluffton  IN          278   32       15      21:48.7    7:02/M             
       2    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne  IN        240   39       28      24:27.5    7:53/M             
       3    Shaun Hershey                     Bluffton  IN          383   33       43      26:54.8    8:41/M             
       4    Scott Caldwell                    Bluffton  IN          235   37       58      30:06.5    9:43/M             
       5    Jeff Blair                        Bluffton  IN          358   30       68      31:46.0   10:15/M             
       6    Alan Elliott                      Fort Wayne  IN        248   30       69      31:46.2   10:15/M             
       7    Joe McFarren                      Roanoke  IN           361   30       70      31:46.8   10:15/M             
       8    Jeremy Miller                                           378   30       72      32:13.1   10:24/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trent Prough                      Bluffton  IN          307   40        2      18:49.5    6:04/M             
       2    Joe Dee                           Berne  IN             351   44        3      19:04.3    6:09/M             
       3    Rob Troxel                                              389   45       12      21:11.4    6:50/M             
       4    Karry Prichard                    Decatur  IN           305   42       16      21:49.9    7:02/M             
       5    Nathan Huss                       Bluffton  IN          277   40       19      22:33.5    7:16/M             
       6    Ian Stoppenhagen                  Ossian  IN            364   41       22      23:08.7    7:28/M             
       7    Todd Shally                       Bluffton  IN          321   43       24      23:40.0    7:38/M             
       8    David Wittbrodt                   Bluffton  IN          352   48       32      25:10.3    8:07/M             
       9    Eric Steffen                      Bluffton  IN          324   49      116      47:29.3   15:19/M             
      10    Doug Kaehr                                              386   48      117      47:32.1   15:20/M             
      11    Joe Smith                         Bluffton  IN          319   40      120      48:37.5   15:41/M             

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            309   53       14      21:27.7    6:55/M             
       2    Stan Kunkel                       Bluffton  IN          371   57       30      25:09.4    8:07/M             
       3    Chuck Moon                        Bluffton  IN          294   69       34      25:40.8    8:17/M             
       4    Dale Miller                       Keystone  IN          292   55       46      27:34.3    8:54/M             
       5    John Bolyn                        Bluffton  IN          229   55       47      27:55.8    9:00/M             
       6    Gary Glenn                        Bluffton  IN          264   51       61      30:22.5    9:48/M             
       7    David Caldwell                    Connersville  IN      233   70       84      35:39.8   11:30/M             
       8    Dan Gordon                        Bluffton  IN          268   59      106      44:06.6   14:14/M             
       9    Chad Cochran                      Bluffton  IN          237   74      133      51:54.2   16:45/M             
      10    Tony Garton                       Bluffton  IN          259   64      140      52:58.8   17:05/M