4-H 5K 5K

Age Group Results

July 07, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Open

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Yencer                     Poneto  IN             89   15       17        23:42.0      7:39/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin White                        Bluffton  IN          102   12       29        26:49.0      8:39/M
       2    Sara DeVoe                        Bluffton  IN           11   14       33        27:32.6      8:53/M
       3    Olivia Johnson                    Bluffton  IN           46   10       50        32:24.3     10:27/M
       4    Vada Barkell                      Bluffton  IN            4   11       54        35:38.1     11:30/M
       5    Alisha Watters                    Poneto  IN            101   12       55        36:36.7     11:48/M
       6    Malinah Dixon                     Bluffton  IN           13   12       59        37:48.7     12:12/M
       7    Mariah Pinkerton                  Bluffton  IN           67   13       83        46:31.9     15:00/M
       8    Hannah Duncan                     Bluffton  IN           17    8       92        50:28.0     16:17/M
       9    Hailey Duncan                     Bluffton  IN           16    8       93        50:28.6     16:17/M
      10    Holly Lingerich                   Decatur  IN            54    6      109        59:04.2     19:03/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Frauhiger                  Ossian  IN             23   15       35        28:16.4      9:07/M
       2    Sarah Bauermeister                Ossian  IN             92   15       36        28:16.6      9:07/M
       3    Alyssa Hunter                     Bluffton  IN           43   17       43        31:12.1     10:04/M
       4    Macy Reiff                        Bluffton  IN          133   16       58        37:23.6     12:04/M
       5    Alyssa Thompson                   Bluffton  IN          134   17       60        37:57.6     12:15/M
       6    Tessa Horan                       Bluffton  IN           42   15       69        43:13.9     13:56/M
       7    Shelby Meyer                      Ossian  IN            106   18       79        45:58.6     14:50/M
       8    Olivia Mossburg                   Bluffton  IN           63   16      101        58:53.1     19:00/M
       9    Hanna Thompson                    Warren  IN             83   16      102        58:53.5     19:00/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Glenn                     Bluffton  IN           33   25       31        26:57.8      8:42/M
       2    Charissa Mounsey                  Bluffton  IN           64   26       40        29:55.0      9:39/M
       3    Katherine Gorden                  Bluffton  IN           36   20       45        31:35.8     10:11/M
       4    Megan Hunter                      Bluffton  IN           44   19       46        31:47.0     10:15/M
       5    Megan Shantz                      Bluffton  IN           99   23       47        31:59.9     10:19/M
       6    Jessica Fiechter                  Bryant  IN             20   28       48        32:08.0     10:22/M
       7    Hilary Troxel                     Bluffton  IN           84   21       56        36:53.7     11:54/M
       8    Annessa Reiff                     Bluffton  IN          130   19       57        37:23.5     12:04/M
       9    Kristen Meyer                     Ossian  IN             97   23       78        45:58.5     14:50/M
      10    Liza Arnold                       Liberty Center  IN      2   22       95        50:54.4     16:25/M
      11    Kendra Flowers                    Bluffton  IN           22   21      100        58:06.1     18:45/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Johnson                       Bluffton  IN          110   35       20        24:27.3      7:53/M
       2    Starr Jojola                      Bluffton  IN          128   35       37        28:33.4      9:13/M
       3    Tracy Hershey                     Bluffton  IN          122   32       42        31:06.6     10:02/M
       4    Tara Reinhard                     Ossian  IN             75   30       49        32:08.1     10:22/M
       5    Kara Garrett                      Bluffton  IN           27   31       52        34:17.6     11:04/M
       6    Melissa Watters                   Poneto  IN             87   33       73        43:41.3     14:05/M
       7    Michele Dixon                     Bluffton  IN           91   38       82        46:16.6     14:55/M
       8    Melissa Curry                     Bluffton  IN           10   32       90        48:43.7     15:43/M
       9    Stacey Duncan                     Bluffton  IN           19   34       94        50:36.2     16:19/M
      10    Kyan Harris                       Liberty Center  IN     38   32       96        50:54.4     16:25/M
      11    Dawn Lingerich                    Decatur  IN            53   31      108        59:04.0     19:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Baumgartener               Bluffton  IN          117   48       21        24:30.3      7:54/M
       2    Missi Lambert                     Bluffton  IN           52   40       41        30:51.4      9:57/M
       3    Jones Kelly                       Warren  IN             48   48       65        40:54.0     13:12/M
       4    Sutton Shalley                    Bluffton  IN          100   46       68        43:10.4     13:55/M
       5    Judy Shaw                         Markle  IN             81   46       75        44:41.7     14:25/M
       6    Rachel Morrison                   Terre Haute  IN        56   43       76        44:41.9     14:25/M
       7    Kelley Barkell                    Bluffton  IN           93   44       81        46:06.1     14:52/M
       8    Janice Scheumann                  Ossian  IN             76   47       84        46:57.0     15:09/M
       9    Sheyrl Bauermeister               Ossian  IN              6   44       85        46:57.2     15:09/M
      10    Tamara King                       Bluffton  IN           96   48      105        58:59.1     19:02/M

Female 50 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teri Huffman                      Bluffton  IN          140   50       32        27:19.5      8:49/M
       2    Kathy Schriver                    Bluffton  IN           77   54       71        43:38.0     14:05/M
       3    Beth Gorden                       Bluffton  IN           34   54       72        43:38.4     14:05/M
       4    Sara Johnson                      Bluffton  IN           47   59       80        46:05.6     14:52/M
       5    Pat Meyer                         Ossian  IN             57   52       86        47:12.6     15:14/M
       6    Sharolyn Stoppenhagen             Ossian  IN             82   53       91        48:49.7     15:45/M
       7    Jodi Flowers                      Bluffton  IN           21   51       99        58:06.0     18:45/M
       8    De Ann Hogston                    Bluffton  IN           40   52      103        58:54.6     19:00/M
       9    Denise Geisel                     Geneva  IN             31   51      104        58:59.0     19:02/M
      10    Maria Vanderlaar                  Keystone  IN           85   60      106        59:03.0     19:03/M
      11    Evelyn Hawbaker                   Bluffton  IN           39   65      107        59:03.1     19:03/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN            107   19        1        16:25.6      5:18/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Steffen                      Bluffton  IN          112   13        6        19:25.8      6:16/M
       2    Hunter Morrison                   Terre Haute  IN        61   10       38        28:58.2      9:21/M
       3    Garnt Morrison                    Terre Haute  IN        60   10       51        33:09.1     10:42/M
       4    Jay Garrett                       Bluffton  IN           25   11       61        38:33.7     12:26/M
       5    Gabe Smith                        Bluffton  IN          138   11       63        39:09.3     12:38/M
       6    Adam Baumgartner                  Bluffton  IN          118   12       66        41:04.2     13:15/M
       7    Hudson Shalley                    Bluffton  IN           78   12       67        41:11.9     13:17/M
       8    Dyllon Patterson                  Goodyear  AZ           66   14       87        48:12.8     15:33/M
       9    Jeremiah Lingerich                Decatur  IN            55    8       88        48:14.4     15:34/M
      10    Aiden Curry                       Bluffton  IN            8    6       89        48:20.7     15:35/M
      11    Jackson Hershey                   Bluffton  IN          121   6        97        52:09.0     16:49/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Simon Sprunger                    Berne  IN             114   17        3        18:47.2      6:04/M
       2    Nathan Garver                     Ossian  IN             30   16        4        18:53.1      6:05/M
       3    Dustin Dixon                      Bluffton  IN           95   17        8        20:43.7      6:41/M
       4    Zach Prather                      Roanoke  IN            69   17       12        21:19.6      6:53/M
       5    Landon Pease                      North Liberty  IN     119   16       13        21:31.0      6:56/M
       6    Kameron Mechling                  Bluffton  IN          132   17       62        38:52.9     12:32/M
       7    Philip Gorden                     Bluffton  IN           37   17       77        44:45.3     14:26/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Reinhard                    Bluffton  IN           72   21       10        20:56.1      6:45/M
       2    Bryce Patz                        Bluffton  IN          142   20       19        24:21.9      7:51/M
       3    Blaze McClain                     Bluffton  IN          111   19       23        25:47.7      8:19/M
       4    Nick Miller                       Bluffton  IN          126   27       24        25:47.8      8:19/M
       5    Brent Fiechter                    Craigville  IN        108   22       25        25:47.9      8:19/M
       6    Greg Glenn                        Bluffton  IN           32   26       53        35:37.3     11:29/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason House                       Ossian  IN            116   39        7        20:39.2      6:40/M
       2    Kevin Curry                       Bluffton  IN            9   32       15        23:10.5      7:28/M
       3    Justin Reinhard                   Bluffton  IN           74   34       30        26:53.8      8:40/M
       4    Joe McFarren                      Roanoke  IN           129   31       44        31:21.1     10:07/M
       5    Shaun Hershey                     Bluffton  IN          123   34       98        52:13.5     16:51/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Prather                      Roanoke  IN            68   40        2        17:27.6      5:38/M
       2    Nathan Huss                       Bluffton  IN           45   41       14        23:06.5      7:27/M
       3    Ian Stoppenhagen                  Ossian  IN            131   42       16        23:20.8      7:32/M
       4    Joe Smith                         Bluffton  IN          135   41       64        39:09.6     12:38/M

Male 50 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Prichard                      Van Wert  OH          105   54        5        19:19.1      6:14/M
       2    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN             73   54        9        20:53.3      6:44/M
       3    Roger Kingsbery                   Ft. Wayne  IN          50   62       11        20:57.9      6:45/M
       4    John Bolyn                        Bluffton  IN           94   56       18        24:05.5      7:46/M
       5    Chuck Moon                        Bluffton  IN           59   70       22        25:42.7      8:17/M
       6    Rick Sprunger                     Berne  IN             113   52       26        26:12.4      8:27/M
       7    Stan Kunkel                       Bluffton  IN           51   58       27        26:13.4      8:27/M
       8    Michael Variell                   Convoy  OH            103   55       28        26:13.8      8:27/M
       9    Dale Miller                       Keystone  IN           58   56       34        27:59.3      9:02/M
      10    Rick Sealscott                    Van Wert  OH          104   58       39        29:34.6      9:32/M
      11    Bill Horan                        Bluffton  IN           41   51       70        43:23.4     14:00/M
      12    Dan Gorden                        Bluffton  IN           35   60       74        44:05.6     14:13/M